Planar Chaos (PLC)

CARDS

165

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2007-02-02

MANA COST
Aven Riftwatcher PLC Creature — Bird Rebel Soldier C Don Hazeltine
Benalish Commander PLC Creature — Human Soldier R Paolo Parente
Crovax, Ascendant Hero PLC Legendary Creature — Human Noble R Pete Venters
Dawn Charm PLC Instant C John Avon
Dust Elemental PLC Creature — Elemental R rk post
Ghost Tactician PLC Creature — Spirit Spellshaper C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Heroes Remembered PLC Sorcery R Michael Phillippi
Magus of the Tabernacle PLC Creature — Human Wizard R Randy Gallegos
Mantle of Leadership PLC Enchantment — Aura U Thomas M. Baxa
Pallid Mycoderm PLC Creature — Fungus C Jim Nelson
Poultice Sliver PLC Creature — Sliver C Randy Gallegos
Rebuff the Wicked PLC Instant U Stephen Tappin
Retether PLC Sorcery R Dan Scott
Riftmarked Knight PLC Creature — Human Rebel Knight U William O'Connor
Saltblast PLC Sorcery U Paolo Parente
Saltfield Recluse PLC Creature — Human Rebel Cleric C Brian Despain
Serra's Boon PLC Enchantment — Aura U Steven Belledin
Shade of Trokair PLC Creature — Shade C William O'Connor
Stonecloaker PLC Creature — Gargoyle U Tomas Giorello
Stormfront Riders PLC Creature — Human Soldier U Wayne Reynolds
Voidstone Gargoyle PLC Creature — Gargoyle R Terese Nielsen
Whitemane Lion PLC Creature — Cat C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Calciderm PLC Creature — Beast U Dave Kendall
Malach of the Dawn PLC Creature — Angel U Steve Prescott
Mana Tithe PLC Instant C Martina Pilcerova
Mesa Enchantress PLC Creature — Human Druid R Randy Gallegos
Mycologist PLC Creature — Human Druid U Kev Walker
Porphyry Nodes PLC Enchantment R Alan Pollack
Revered Dead PLC Creature — Spirit Soldier C Ron Spears
Sinew Sliver PLC Creature — Sliver C Steven Belledin
Sunlance PLC Sorcery C Volkan Baǵa
Aeon Chronicler PLC Creature — Avatar R Dan Dos Santos
Aquamorph Entity PLC Creature — Shapeshifter C Brian Despain
Auramancer's Guise PLC Enchantment — Aura U Greg Staples
Body Double PLC Creature — Shapeshifter R Steve Prescott
Braids, Conjurer Adept PLC Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Chronozoa PLC Creature — Illusion R James Wong
Dichotomancy PLC Sorcery R Steven Belledin
Dismal Failure PLC Instant U Dan Scott
Dreamscape Artist PLC Creature — Human Spellshaper C Jim Murray
Erratic Mutation PLC Instant C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Jodah's Avenger PLC Creature — Shapeshifter U Pete Venters
Magus of the Bazaar PLC Creature — Human Wizard R Rob Alexander
Pongify PLC Instant U Heather Hudson
Reality Acid PLC Enchantment — Aura C James Wong
Shaper Parasite PLC Creature — Illusion C rk post
Spellshift PLC Instant R Stephen Tappin
Synchronous Sliver PLC Creature — Sliver C E. M. Gist
Tidewalker PLC Creature — Elemental U Dave Kendall
Timebender PLC Creature — Human Wizard U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Veiling Oddity PLC Creature — Illusion C Dave DeVries
Venarian Glimmer PLC Instant U John Avon
Wistful Thinking PLC Sorcery C Brian Despain
Frozen Aether PLC Enchantment U Dan Dos Santos
Gossamer Phantasm PLC Creature — Illusion C Jon Foster
Merfolk Thaumaturgist PLC Creature — Merfolk Wizard C Steve Prescott
Ovinize PLC Instant U Terese Nielsen
Piracy Charm PLC Instant C John Avon
Primal Plasma PLC Creature — Elemental Shapeshifter C Luca Zontini
Riptide Pilferer PLC Creature — Merfolk Rogue U Steve Prescott
Serendib Sorcerer PLC Creature — Human Wizard R Dan Scott
Serra Sphinx PLC Creature — Sphinx R Daren Bader
Big Game Hunter PLC Creature — Human Rebel Assassin U Carl Critchlow
Blightspeaker PLC Creature — Human Rebel Cleric C Ron Spears
Brain Gorgers PLC Creature — Zombie C Kev Walker
Circle of Affliction PLC Enchantment U Rob Alexander
Cradle to Grave PLC Instant C Dave Kendall
Dash Hopes PLC Instant C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Deadly Grub PLC Creature — Insect C E. M. Gist
Enslave PLC Enchantment — Aura U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Extirpate PLC Instant R Jon Foster
Imp's Mischief PLC Instant R Thomas M. Baxa
Magus of the Coffers PLC Creature — Human Wizard R Don Hazeltine
Midnight Charm PLC Instant C John Avon
Mirri the Cursed PLC Legendary Creature — Vampire Cat R Kev Walker
Muck Drubb PLC Creature — Beast U Jim Nelson
Phantasmagorian PLC Creature — Horror U Steve Ellis
Ridged Kusite PLC Creature — Horror Spellshaper C rk post
Roiling Horror PLC Creature — Horror R John Avon
Spitting Sliver PLC Creature — Sliver C Steve Ellis
Temporal Extortion PLC Sorcery R Steven Belledin
Treacherous Urge PLC Instant U Steven Belledin
Waning Wurm PLC Creature — Zombie Wurm U Alan Pollack
Bog Serpent PLC Creature — Serpent C Thomas M. Baxa
Damnation PLC Sorcery R Kev Walker
Dunerider Outlaw PLC Creature — Human Rebel Rogue U Alan Pollack
Kor Dirge PLC Instant U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Melancholy PLC Enchantment — Aura C Lars Grant-West
Null Profusion PLC Enchantment R Kev Walker
Rathi Trapper PLC Creature — Human Rebel Rogue C Pete Venters
Shrouded Lore PLC Sorcery U Kev Walker
Vampiric Link PLC Enchantment — Aura C Kev Walker
Aether Membrane PLC Creature — Wall U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Akroma, Angel of Fury PLC Legendary Creature — Angel R Daren Bader
Battering Sliver PLC Creature — Sliver C Greg Staples
Detritivore PLC Creature — Lhurgoyf R Paolo Parente
Dust Corona PLC Enchantment — Aura C Luca Zontini
Fatal Frenzy PLC Instant R Steve Ellis
Firefright Mage PLC Creature — Goblin Spellshaper C Greg Staples
Fury Charm PLC Instant C John Avon
Hammerheim Deadeye PLC Creature — Giant Warrior U Carl Critchlow
Keldon Marauders PLC Creature — Human Warrior C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Lavacore Elemental PLC Creature — Elemental U E. M. Gist
Magus of the Arena PLC Creature — Human Wizard R Thomas M. Baxa
Needlepeak Spider PLC Creature — Spider C Dany Orizio
Shivan Meteor PLC Sorcery U Chippy
Stingscourger PLC Creature — Goblin Warrior C Wayne Reynolds
Sulfur Elemental PLC Creature — Elemental U Dave Kendall
Timecrafting PLC Instant U Volkan Baǵa
Torchling PLC Creature — Shapeshifter R rk post
Volcano Hellion PLC Creature — Hellion R Wayne Reynolds
Boom // Bust // PLC Sorcery // Sorcery R John Avon
Dead // Gone // PLC Instant // Instant C Tomas Giorello
Rough // Tumble // PLC Sorcery // Sorcery U Luca Zontini
Blood Knight PLC Creature — Human Knight U Matt Cavotta
Brute Force PLC Instant C Wayne Reynolds
Molten Firebird PLC Creature — Phoenix R Christopher Moeller
Prodigal Pyromancer PLC Creature — Human Wizard C Jeremy Jarvis
Pyrohemia PLC Enchantment U Stephen Tappin
Reckless Wurm PLC Creature — Wurm U Greg Staples
Shivan Wumpus PLC Creature — Beast R Ron Spears
Simian Spirit Guide PLC Creature — Ape Spirit C Dave DeVries
Skirk Shaman PLC Creature — Goblin Shaman C Chippy
Ana Battlemage PLC Creature — Human Wizard U Jim Nelson
Citanul Woodreaders PLC Creature — Human Druid C Steven Belledin
Deadwood Treefolk PLC Creature — Treefolk U Don Hazeltine
Evolution Charm PLC Instant C John Avon
Fungal Behemoth PLC Creature — Fungus R Mark Tedin
Giant Dustwasp PLC Creature — Insect C Greg Hildebrandt
Hunting Wilds PLC Sorcery U Steve Ellis
Jedit Ojanen of Efrava PLC Legendary Creature — Cat Warrior R Carl Critchlow
Kavu Predator PLC Creature — Kavu U Dan Scott
Life and Limb PLC Enchantment R Jim Nelson
Magus of the Library PLC Creature — Human Wizard R Wayne Reynolds
Mire Boa PLC Creature — Snake C Greg Hildebrandt
Pouncing Wurm PLC Creature — Wurm U William O'Connor
Psychotrope Thallid PLC Creature — Fungus U Dave Kendall
Reflex Sliver PLC Creature — Sliver C Luca Zontini
Sophic Centaur PLC Creature — Centaur Spellshaper U Dan Dos Santos
Timbermare PLC Creature — Elemental Horse R Dan Dos Santos
Uktabi Drake PLC Creature — Drake C Matt Cavotta
Utopia Vow PLC Enchantment — Aura C Heather Hudson
Vitaspore Thallid PLC Creature — Fungus C Christopher Moeller
Wild Pair PLC Enchantment R Mark Brill
Essence Warden PLC Creature — Elf Shaman C Terese Nielsen
Fa'adiyah Seer PLC Creature — Human Shaman C Heather Hudson
Gaea's Anthem PLC Enchantment R Greg Staples
Groundbreaker PLC Creature — Elemental R Matt Cavotta
Harmonize PLC Sorcery U Rob Alexander
Healing Leaves PLC Instant C Michael Sutfin
Hedge Troll PLC Creature — Troll Cleric U Paolo Parente
Keen Sense PLC Enchantment — Aura U Jim Nelson
Seal of Primordium PLC Enchantment C Christopher Moeller
Cautery Sliver PLC Creature — Sliver U Dany Orizio
Darkheart Sliver PLC Creature — Sliver U rk post
Dormant Sliver PLC Creature — Sliver U Lars Grant-West
Frenetic Sliver PLC Creature — Sliver U Luca Zontini
Intet, the Dreamer PLC Legendary Creature — Dragon R Dan Scott
Necrotic Sliver PLC Creature — Sliver U Dave Allsop
Numot, the Devastator PLC Legendary Creature — Dragon R Dan Dos Santos
Oros, the Avenger PLC Legendary Creature — Dragon R Daren Bader
Radha, Heir to Keld PLC Legendary Creature — Elf Warrior R Jim Murray
Teneb, the Harvester PLC Legendary Creature — Dragon R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Vorosh, the Hunter PLC Legendary Creature — Dragon R Mark Zug
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth PLC Legendary Land R John Avon