Planechase (HOP)

CARDS

169

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2009-09-04

MANA COST
Akroma's Vengeance HOP Sorcery R Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Congregate HOP Instant C Mark Zug
Kor Sanctifiers HOP Creature — Kor Cleric C Dan Scott
Oblivion Ring HOP Enchantment C Franz Vohwinkel
Orim's Thunder HOP Instant C Carl Critchlow
Prison Term HOP Enchantment — Aura U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Soul Warden HOP Creature — Human Cleric C Randy Gallegos
Broodstar HOP Creature — Beast R Glen Angus
Fabricate HOP Sorcery U Glen Angus
Keep Watch HOP Instant C Fred Rahmqvist
Master of Etherium HOP Artifact Creature — Vedalken Wizard R Matt Cavotta
Qumulox HOP Creature — Beast U Carl Critchlow
Sarcomite Myr HOP Artifact Creature — Myr C Michael Bruinsma
Thirst for Knowledge HOP Instant U Ben Thompson
Vedalken Engineer HOP Creature — Vedalken Artificer C Lars Grant-West
Whiplash Trap HOP Instant — Trap C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Ascendant Evincar HOP Legendary Creature — Vampire Noble R Mark Zug
Beacon of Unrest HOP Sorcery R Alan Pollack
Beseech the Queen HOP Sorcery U Jason Chan
Cadaverous Knight HOP Creature — Zombie Knight C Dermot Power
Consume Spirit HOP Sorcery U Justin Sweet
Corpse Harvester HOP Creature — Zombie Wizard U Mark Tedin
Cruel Revival HOP Instant C Greg Staples
Dark Ritual HOP Instant C Clint Langley
Death Baron HOP Creature — Zombie Wizard R Nils Hamm
Dregscape Zombie HOP Creature — Zombie C Lars Grant-West
Festering Goblin HOP Creature — Zombie Goblin C Thomas M. Baxa
Grave Pact HOP Enchantment R Puddnhead
Gravedigger HOP Creature — Zombie C Dermot Power
Helldozer HOP Creature — Zombie Giant R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Hideous End HOP Instant C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Incremental Blight HOP Sorcery U Chuck Lukacs
Innocent Blood HOP Sorcery C Carl Critchlow
Nefashu HOP Creature — Zombie Mutant R rk post
Noxious Ghoul HOP Creature — Zombie U Luca Zontini
Phyrexian Arena HOP Enchantment R Carl Critchlow
Phyrexian Ghoul HOP Creature — Zombie C Pete Venters
Profane Command HOP Sorcery R Wayne England
Rotting Rats HOP Creature — Zombie Rat C Dave Allsop
Shepherd of Rot HOP Creature — Zombie Cleric C Greg Staples
Soulless One HOP Creature — Zombie Avatar U Thomas M. Baxa
Syphon Mind HOP Sorcery C Jeff Easley
Syphon Soul HOP Sorcery C Ron Spears
Undead Warchief HOP Creature — Zombie U Greg Hildebrandt
Withered Wretch HOP Creature — Zombie Cleric U Tim Hildebrandt
Arc Lightning HOP Sorcery C Andrew Goldhawk
Blaze HOP Sorcery U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Bogardan Firefiend HOP Creature — Elemental Spirit C Terese Nielsen
Bogardan Rager HOP Creature — Elemental C Clint Langley
Browbeat HOP Sorcery U Mark Tedin
Cinder Elemental HOP Creature — Elemental U Greg Staples
Cone of Flame HOP Sorcery U Chippy
Flamekin Harbinger HOP Creature — Elemental Shaman U Steve Prescott
Flametongue Kavu HOP Creature — Kavu U Pete Venters
Furnace of Rath HOP Enchantment R John Matson
Goblin Offensive HOP Sorcery U Carl Critchlow
Insurrection HOP Sorcery R Mark Zug
Keldon Champion HOP Creature — Human Barbarian U Mark Tedin
Menacing Ogre HOP Creature — Ogre R Ron Spencer
Pyrotechnics HOP Sorcery U John Avon
Reckless Charge HOP Sorcery C Scott M. Fischer
Relentless Assault HOP Sorcery R Greg Hildebrandt
Rockslide Elemental HOP Creature — Elemental U Joshua Hagler
Rolling Thunder HOP Sorcery C Richard Thomas
Rorix Bladewing HOP Legendary Creature — Dragon R Darrell Riche
Smokebraider HOP Creature — Elemental Shaman C Anthony S. Waters
Taurean Mauler HOP Creature — Shapeshifter R Dominick Domingo
Beast Hunt HOP Sorcery C Kieran Yanner
Briarhorn HOP Creature — Elemental U Nils Hamm
Explosive Vegetation HOP Sorcery U John Avon
Fertile Ground HOP Enchantment — Aura C Mark Tedin
Fertilid HOP Creature — Elemental C Wayne Reynolds
Forgotten Ancient HOP Creature — Elemental R Mark Tedin
Ivy Elemental HOP Creature — Elemental R Ron Spencer
Living Hive HOP Creature — Elemental Insect R Anthony S. Waters
Rampant Growth HOP Sorcery C Steven Belledin
Search for Tomorrow HOP Sorcery C Randy Gallegos
Silverglade Elemental HOP Creature — Elemental C Chippy
Tornado Elemental HOP Creature — Elemental R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Tribal Unity HOP Instant U Ron Spears
Verdant Force HOP Creature — Elemental R DiTerlizzi
Boros Swiftblade HOP Creature — Human Soldier U Doug Chaffee
Branching Bolt HOP Instant C Vance Kovacs
Bull Cerodon HOP Creature — Beast U Jesper Ejsing
Captain's Maneuver HOP Instant U Ben Thompson
Cerodon Yearling HOP Creature — Beast C Christopher Moeller
Fires of Yavimaya HOP Enchantment U Val Mayerik
Glory of Warfare HOP Enchantment R Paolo Parente
Hull Breach HOP Sorcery C Brian Snõddy
Lightning Helix HOP Instant U Kev Walker
Mage Slayer HOP Artifact — Equipment U Lars Grant-West
Razia, Boros Archangel HOP Legendary Creature — Angel R Donato Giancola
Rumbling Slum HOP Creature — Elemental R Carl Critchlow
Savage Twister HOP Sorcery U Bob Eggleton
Sludge Strider HOP Artifact Creature — Insect U Franz Vohwinkel
Arsenal Thresher HOP Artifact Creature — Construct C Ralph Horsley
Balefire Liege HOP Creature — Spirit Horror R Ralph Horsley
Battlegate Mimic HOP Creature — Shapeshifter C Franz Vohwinkel
Boros Guildmage HOP Creature — Human Wizard U Paolo Parente
Double Cleave HOP Instant C rk post
Duergar Hedge-Mage HOP Creature — Dwarf Shaman U Dave Allsop
Hearthfire Hobgoblin HOP Creature — Goblin Soldier U Steven Belledin
Assault // Battery // HOP Sorcery // Sorcery U Ben Thompson
Order // Chaos // HOP Instant // Instant U Tim Hildebrandt
Arcbound Crusher HOP Artifact Creature — Juggernaut U Michael Sutfin
Arcbound Slith HOP Artifact Creature — Slith U Vance Kovacs
Boros Signet HOP Artifact C Greg Hildebrandt
Bosh, Iron Golem HOP Legendary Artifact Creature — Golem R Brom
Copper Myr HOP Artifact Creature — Myr C Kev Walker
Cranial Plating HOP Artifact — Equipment C Adam Rex
Darksteel Forge HOP Artifact R Martina Pilcerova
Door to Nothingness HOP Artifact R Puddnhead
Etched Oracle HOP Artifact Creature — Wizard U Matt Cavotta
Gold Myr HOP Artifact Creature — Myr C Kev Walker
Iron Myr HOP Artifact Creature — Myr C Kev Walker
Leaden Myr HOP Artifact Creature — Myr C Kev Walker
Lodestone Myr HOP Artifact Creature — Myr R Greg Staples
Loxodon Warhammer HOP Artifact — Equipment R Jeremy Jarvis
Mask of Memory HOP Artifact — Equipment U Alan Pollack
Myr Enforcer HOP Artifact Creature — Myr C Greg Staples
Nuisance Engine HOP Artifact U Stephen Tappin
Pentad Prism HOP Artifact C David Martin
Pentavus HOP Artifact Creature — Construct R Greg Staples
Relic of Progenitus HOP Artifact C Jean-Sébastien Rossbach
Serum Tank HOP Artifact U Corey D. Macourek
Silver Myr HOP Artifact Creature — Myr C Kev Walker
Skeleton Shard HOP Artifact U Doug Chaffee
Suntouched Myr HOP Artifact Creature — Myr C Greg Hildebrandt
Wizard Replica HOP Artifact Creature — Wizard C Carl Critchlow
Ancient Den HOP Artifact Land C Rob Alexander
Boros Garrison HOP Land C John Avon
Cabal Coffers HOP Land U Don Hazeltine
Great Furnace HOP Artifact Land C Rob Alexander
Gruul Turf HOP Land C John Avon
Leechridden Swamp HOP Land — Swamp U Lars Grant-West
Seat of the Synod HOP Artifact Land C John Avon
Shivan Oasis HOP Land U Rob Alexander
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion HOP Land U Martina Pilcerova
Terramorphic Expanse HOP Land C Dan Scott
Tree of Tales HOP Artifact Land C John Avon
Vault of Whispers HOP Artifact Land C Rob Alexander
Plains HOP Basic Land — Plains C Martina Pilcerova
Plains HOP Basic Land — Plains C Larry MacDougall
Plains HOP Basic Land — Plains C Richard Wright
Plains HOP Basic Land — Plains C Dave Kendall
Plains HOP Basic Land — Plains C Stephan Martiniere
Island HOP Basic Land — Island C Mark Tedin
Island HOP Basic Land — Island C Rob Alexander
Island HOP Basic Land — Island C Martina Pilcerova
Island HOP Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Swamp HOP Basic Land — Swamp C Martina Pilcerova
Swamp HOP Basic Land — Swamp C Vance Kovacs
Swamp HOP Basic Land — Swamp C Craig Mullins
Swamp HOP Basic Land — Swamp C Mark Tedin
Swamp HOP Basic Land — Swamp C Mark Tedin
Mountain HOP Basic Land — Mountain C Craig Mullins
Mountain HOP Basic Land — Mountain C Aleksi Briclot
Mountain HOP Basic Land — Mountain C Aleksi Briclot
Mountain HOP Basic Land — Mountain C Nils Hamm
Mountain HOP Basic Land — Mountain C Mark Tedin
Mountain HOP Basic Land — Mountain C Stephan Martiniere
Mountain HOP Basic Land — Mountain C Richard Wright
Mountain HOP Basic Land — Mountain C Dave Kendall
Mountain HOP Basic Land — Mountain C Brandon Kitkouski
Forest HOP Basic Land — Forest C John Avon
Forest HOP Basic Land — Forest C Craig Mullins
Forest HOP Basic Land — Forest C Chippy
Forest HOP Basic Land — Forest C Glen Angus
Forest HOP Basic Land — Forest C Mark Tedin