Planechase Anthology (PCA)

CARDS

156

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2016-11-25

MANA COST
Armored Griffin PCA Creature — Griffin U Brad Rigney
Auramancer PCA Creature — Human Wizard C Rebecca Guay
Auratouched Mage PCA Creature — Human Wizard U Jeff Miracola
Cage of Hands PCA Enchantment — Aura C Mark Tedin
Celestial Ancient PCA Creature — Elemental R Mark Tedin
Felidar Umbra PCA Enchantment — Aura U Christopher Moeller
Ghostly Prison PCA Enchantment U Wayne England
Hyena Umbra PCA Enchantment — Aura C Howard Lyon
Kor Spiritdancer PCA Creature — Kor Wizard R Scott Chou
Mammoth Umbra PCA Enchantment — Aura U Howard Lyon
Sigil of the Empty Throne PCA Enchantment R Cyril Van Der Haegen
Spirit Mantle PCA Enchantment — Aura U Izzy
Three Dreams PCA Sorcery R Shishizaru
Augury Owl PCA Creature — Bird C Jim Nelson
Cancel PCA Instant C David Palumbo
Concentrate PCA Sorcery U rk post
Guard Gomazoa PCA Creature — Jellyfish U Rob Alexander
Higure, the Still Wind PCA Legendary Creature — Human Ninja R Christopher Moeller
Illusory Angel PCA Creature — Angel Illusion U Allen Williams
Mistblade Shinobi PCA Creature — Human Ninja C Kev Walker
Ninja of the Deep Hours PCA Creature — Human Ninja C Dan Scott
Peregrine Drake PCA Creature — Drake U Bob Eggleton
Primal Plasma PCA Creature — Elemental Shapeshifter C Luca Zontini
Sakashima's Student PCA Creature — Human Ninja R Brian Snõddy
See Beyond PCA Sorcery C Andrew Robinson
Sunken Hope PCA Enchantment R Volkan Baǵa
Walker of Secret Ways PCA Creature — Human Ninja U Scott M. Fischer
Wall of Frost PCA Creature — Wall U Mike Bierek
Whirlpool Warrior PCA Creature — Merfolk Warrior R Kev Walker
Assassinate PCA Sorcery C Kev Walker
Cadaver Imp PCA Creature — Imp C Dave Kendall
Dark Hatchling PCA Creature — Horror R Brad Rigney
Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni PCA Legendary Creature — Rat Ninja R Wayne Reynolds
Liliana's Specter PCA Creature — Specter C Vance Kovacs
Okiba-Gang Shinobi PCA Creature — Rat Ninja C Mark Zug
Skullsnatcher PCA Creature — Rat Ninja C Matt Cavotta
Throat Slitter PCA Creature — Rat Ninja U Paolo Parente
Tormented Soul PCA Creature — Spirit C Karl Kopinski
Arc Trail PCA Sorcery U Marc Simonetti
Beetleback Chief PCA Creature — Goblin Warrior U Wayne England
Erratic Explosion PCA Sorcery C Gary Ruddell
Fiery Conclusion PCA Instant C Paolo Parente
Fiery Fall PCA Instant C Daarken
Fling PCA Instant C Paolo Parente
Hellion Eruption PCA Sorcery R Anthony Francisco
Hissing Iguanar PCA Creature — Lizard C Brandon Kitkouski
Mark of Mutiny PCA Sorcery U Mike Bierek
Mass Mutiny PCA Sorcery R Carl Critchlow
Mudbutton Torchrunner PCA Creature — Goblin Warrior C Steve Ellis
Preyseizer Dragon PCA Creature — Dragon R Daarken
Rivals' Duel PCA Sorcery U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Thorn-Thrash Viashino PCA Creature — Viashino Warrior C Jon Foster
Thunder-Thrash Elder PCA Creature — Viashino Warrior U Brandon Kitkouski
Warstorm Surge PCA Enchantment R Raymond Swanland
Aura Gnarlid PCA Creature — Beast C Lars Grant-West
Awakening Zone PCA Enchantment R Johann Bodin
Beast Within PCA Instant U Dave Allsop
Boar Umbra PCA Enchantment — Aura U Christopher Moeller
Bramble Elemental PCA Creature — Elemental C Tomas Giorello
Brindle Shoat PCA Creature — Boar U Steven Belledin
Brutalizer Exarch PCA Creature — Cleric U Mark Zug
Cultivate PCA Sorcery C Anthony Palumbo
Dowsing Shaman PCA Creature — Centaur Shaman U Wayne Reynolds
Dreampod Druid PCA Creature — Human Druid U Wayne Reynolds
Gluttonous Slime PCA Creature — Ooze U Trevor Claxton
Lumberknot PCA Creature — Treefolk U Jason A. Engle
Mitotic Slime PCA Creature — Ooze R Raymond Swanland
Mycoloth PCA Creature — Fungus R Raymond Swanland
Nest Invader PCA Creature — Eldrazi Drone C Trevor Claxton
Nullmage Advocate PCA Creature — Insect Druid C Darrell Riche
Ondu Giant PCA Creature — Giant Druid C Igor Kieryluk
Overrun PCA Sorcery U Carl Critchlow
Penumbra Spider PCA Creature — Spider C Jeff Easley
Predatory Urge PCA Enchantment — Aura R Scott Chou
Quiet Disrepair PCA Enchantment — Aura C Glen Angus
Rancor PCA Enchantment — Aura C Kev Walker
Silhana Ledgewalker PCA Creature — Elf Rogue C James Wong
Snake Umbra PCA Enchantment — Aura C Christopher Moeller
Tukatongue Thallid PCA Creature — Fungus C Vance Kovacs
Viridian Emissary PCA Creature — Elf Scout C Matt Stewart
Wall of Blossoms PCA Creature — Plant Wall U Heather Hudson
Baleful Strix PCA Artifact Creature — Bird U Nils Hamm
Bituminous Blast PCA Instant U Raymond Swanland
Bloodbraid Elf PCA Creature — Elf Berserker U Steve Argyle
Deny Reality PCA Sorcery C Jean-Sébastien Rossbach
Dimir Infiltrator PCA Creature — Spirit C Jim Nelson
Dragonlair Spider PCA Creature — Spider R Carl Critchlow
Elderwood Scion PCA Creature — Elemental R Nils Hamm
Enigma Sphinx PCA Artifact Creature — Sphinx R Chris Rahn
Enlisted Wurm PCA Creature — Wurm U Steve Prescott
Etherium-Horn Sorcerer PCA Artifact Creature — Minotaur Wizard R Franz Vohwinkel
Fires of Yavimaya PCA Enchantment U Val Mayerik
Fusion Elemental PCA Creature — Elemental U Michael Komarck
Glen Elendra Liege PCA Creature — Faerie Knight R Kev Walker
Hellkite Hatchling PCA Creature — Dragon U Daarken
Indrik Umbra PCA Enchantment — Aura R Christopher Moeller
Inkfathom Witch PCA Creature — Merfolk Wizard U Larry MacDougall
Kathari Remnant PCA Creature — Bird Skeleton U Anthony S. Waters
Krond the Dawn-Clad PCA Legendary Creature — Archon M Zoltan Boros
Last Stand PCA Sorcery R Ron Spencer
Maelstrom Wanderer PCA Legendary Creature — Elemental M Thomas M. Baxa
Noggle Ransacker PCA Creature — Noggle Rogue U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Pollenbright Wings PCA Enchantment — Aura U Terese Nielsen
Shardless Agent PCA Artifact Creature — Human Rogue U Izzy
Silent-Blade Oni PCA Creature — Demon Ninja R Steve Prescott
Thromok the Insatiable PCA Legendary Creature — Hellion M Terese Nielsen
Vela the Night-Clad PCA Legendary Creature — Human Wizard M Allen Williams
Armillary Sphere PCA Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Farsight Mask PCA Artifact U Ben Thompson
Flayer Husk PCA Artifact — Equipment C Igor Kieryluk
Fractured Powerstone PCA Artifact C Rob Alexander
Quietus Spike PCA Artifact — Equipment R Mark Brill
Sai of the Shinobi PCA Artifact — Equipment U Brian Snõddy
Thran Golem PCA Artifact Creature — Golem U Ron Spears
Whispersilk Cloak PCA Artifact — Equipment U Daren Bader
Dimir Aqueduct PCA Land C John Avon
Exotic Orchard PCA Land R Steven Belledin
Graypelt Refuge PCA Land U Philip Straub
Gruul Turf PCA Land C John Avon
Jwar Isle Refuge PCA Land U Cyril Van Der Haegen
Kazandu Refuge PCA Land U Franz Vohwinkel
Khalni Garden PCA Land C Ryan Pancoast
Krosan Verge PCA Land U Tony Szczudlo
Rupture Spire PCA Land C Jaime Jones
Selesnya Sanctuary PCA Land C John Avon
Shimmering Grotto PCA Land C Cliff Childs
Skarrg, the Rage Pits PCA Land U Martina Pilcerova
Tainted Isle PCA Land U Alan Pollack
Terramorphic Expanse PCA Land C Dan Scott
Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree PCA Land U Martina Pilcerova
Vivid Creek PCA Land U Fred Fields
Plains PCA Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains PCA Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains PCA Basic Land — Plains C Véronique Meignaud
Plains PCA Basic Land — Plains C Jung Park
Plains PCA Basic Land — Plains C Vincent Proce
Island PCA Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Island PCA Basic Land — Island C Martina Pilcerova
Island PCA Basic Land — Island C Martina Pilcerova
Island PCA Basic Land — Island C Martina Pilcerova
Island PCA Basic Land — Island C Martina Pilcerova
Swamp PCA Basic Land — Swamp C John Avon
Swamp PCA Basic Land — Swamp C Jim Nelson
Swamp PCA Basic Land — Swamp C Jim Nelson
Swamp PCA Basic Land — Swamp C Jim Nelson
Swamp PCA Basic Land — Swamp C Jim Nelson
Mountain PCA Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain PCA Basic Land — Mountain C Aleksi Briclot
Mountain PCA Basic Land — Mountain C D. Alexander Gregory
Mountain PCA Basic Land — Mountain C Véronique Meignaud
Forest PCA Basic Land — Forest C John Avon
Forest PCA Basic Land — Forest C John Avon
Forest PCA Basic Land — Forest C Aleksi Briclot
Forest PCA Basic Land — Forest C Véronique Meignaud
Forest PCA Basic Land — Forest C Vincent Proce
Forest PCA Basic Land — Forest C Stephen Tappin