Prophecy (PCY)

CARDS

143

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2000-06-05

MANA COST
Abolish PCY Instant U Kev Walker
Aura Fracture PCY Enchantment C Rebecca Guay
Avatar of Hope PCY Creature — Avatar R rk post
Blessed Wind PCY Sorcery R Anthony S. Waters
Celestial Convergence PCY Enchantment R Ray Lago
Diving Griffin PCY Creature — Griffin C John Howe
Entangler PCY Enchantment — Aura U D. Alexander Gregory
Excise PCY Instant C Joel Biske
Flowering Field PCY Enchantment — Aura U Jeff Miracola
Glittering Lion PCY Creature — Cat U Don Hazeltine
Glittering Lynx PCY Creature — Cat C Dan Frazier
Jeweled Spirit PCY Creature — Spirit R Christopher Moeller
Mageta the Lion PCY Legendary Creature — Human Spellshaper R Brom
Mageta's Boon PCY Enchantment — Aura C Bradley Williams
Mercenary Informer PCY Creature — Human Rebel Mercenary R Nelson DeCastro
Mine Bearer PCY Creature — Human Soldier C D. Alexander Gregory
Mirror Strike PCY Instant U Dave Dorman
Reveille Squad PCY Creature — Human Rebel U Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Rhystic Circle PCY Enchantment C Alan Pollack
Rhystic Shield PCY Instant C Kev Walker
Samite Sanctuary PCY Enchantment R Ben Thompson
Sheltering Prayers PCY Enchantment R Nelson DeCastro
Shield Dancer PCY Creature — Human Rebel U Mike Ploog
Soul Charmer PCY Creature — Human Rebel C Glen Angus
Sword Dancer PCY Creature — Human Rebel U Roger Raupp
Trenching Steed PCY Creature — Horse Rebel C Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Troubled Healer PCY Creature — Human Cleric C Terese Nielsen
Alexi, Zephyr Mage PCY Legendary Creature — Human Spellshaper R Mark Zug
Alexi's Cloak PCY Enchantment — Aura C Alan Rabinowitz
Avatar of Will PCY Creature — Avatar R rk post
Coastal Hornclaw PCY Creature — Bird C DiTerlizzi
Denying Wind PCY Sorcery R Tony Szczudlo
Excavation PCY Enchantment U Terese Nielsen
Foil PCY Instant U Bradley Williams
Gulf Squid PCY Creature — Squid Beast C Wayne England
Hazy Homunculus PCY Creature — Homunculus Illusion C Anthony S. Waters
Heightened Awareness PCY Enchantment R Pete Venters
Mana Vapors PCY Sorcery U Mark Romanoski
Overburden PCY Enchantment R John Matson
Psychic Theft PCY Sorcery R Don Hazeltine
Quicksilver Wall PCY Creature — Wall U Matt Cavotta
Rethink PCY Instant C Matt Cavotta
Rhystic Deluge PCY Enchantment C Pete Venters
Rhystic Scrying PCY Sorcery U Roger Raupp
Rhystic Study PCY Enchantment C Terese Nielsen
Ribbon Snake PCY Creature — Snake C Mark Zug
Shrouded Serpent PCY Creature — Serpent R Dana Knutson
Spiketail Drake PCY Creature — Drake U Michael Sutfin
Spiketail Hatchling PCY Creature — Drake C Greg Staples
Stormwatch Eagle PCY Creature — Bird C Aaron Boyd
Sunken Field PCY Enchantment — Aura U Donato Giancola
Troublesome Spirit PCY Creature — Spirit R Adam Rex
Windscouter PCY Creature — Human Scout U Brian Snõddy
Withdraw PCY Instant C Adam Rex
Agent of Shauku PCY Creature — Human Mercenary C Donato Giancola
Avatar of Woe PCY Creature — Avatar R rk post
Bog Elemental PCY Creature — Elemental R Glen Angus
Bog Glider PCY Creature — Human Mercenary C Brian Snõddy
Chilling Apparition PCY Creature — Spirit U Ron Spears
Coffin Puppets PCY Creature — Zombie R Arnie Swekel
Death Charmer PCY Creature — Worm Mercenary C David Martin
Despoil PCY Sorcery C Scott M. Fischer
Endbringer's Revel PCY Enchantment U Pete Venters
Fen Stalker PCY Creature — Nightstalker C Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Flay PCY Sorcery C Matthew D. Wilson
Greel, Mind Raker PCY Legendary Creature — Horror Spellshaper R Brom
Greel's Caress PCY Enchantment — Aura C Chippy
Infernal Genesis PCY Enchantment R Ron Spencer
Nakaya Shade PCY Creature — Shade U Ray Lago
Noxious Field PCY Enchantment — Aura U Eric Peterson
Outbreak PCY Sorcery U Quinton Hoover
Pit Raptor PCY Creature — Bird Mercenary U Thomas Gianni
Plague Fiend PCY Creature — Insect C David Martin
Plague Wind PCY Sorcery R Alan Pollack
Rebel Informer PCY Creature — Human Mercenary Rebel R Scott M. Fischer
Rhystic Syphon PCY Sorcery U Ron Spencer
Rhystic Tutor PCY Sorcery R Dan Frazier
Soul Strings PCY Sorcery C Daren Bader
Steal Strength PCY Instant C D. Alexander Gregory
Wall of Vipers PCY Creature — Snake Wall U Marc Fishman
Whipstitched Zombie PCY Creature — Zombie C Mark Tedin
Avatar of Fury PCY Creature — Avatar R rk post
Barbed Field PCY Enchantment — Aura U Carl Critchlow
Branded Brawlers PCY Creature — Human Soldier C Scott M. Fischer
Brutal Suppression PCY Enchantment U Val Mayerik
Citadel of Pain PCY Enchantment U Darrell Riche
Devastate PCY Sorcery C Greg Staples
Fault Riders PCY Creature — Human Soldier C Dave Dorman
Fickle Efreet PCY Creature — Efreet R Dave Dorman
Flameshot PCY Sorcery U Mark Brill
Inflame PCY Instant C Eric Peterson
Keldon Arsonist PCY Creature — Human Soldier U Paolo Parente
Keldon Berserker PCY Creature — Human Soldier Berserker C Paolo Parente
Keldon Firebombers PCY Creature — Human Soldier R Randy Gallegos
Latulla, Keldon Overseer PCY Legendary Creature — Human Spellshaper R Brom
Latulla's Orders PCY Enchantment — Aura C Ben Thompson
Lesser Gargadon PCY Creature — Beast U Rob Alexander
Panic Attack PCY Sorcery C Mike Ploog
Rhystic Lightning PCY Instant C Roger Raupp
Ridgeline Rager PCY Creature — Beast C Chippy
Scoria Cat PCY Creature — Cat U Andrew Goldhawk
Search for Survivors PCY Sorcery R Mark Romanoski
Searing Wind PCY Instant R John Matson
Spur Grappler PCY Creature — Beast C Randy Gallegos
Task Mage Assembly PCY Enchantment R Val Mayerik
Veteran Brawlers PCY Creature — Human Soldier R Paolo Parente
Whip Sergeant PCY Creature — Human Soldier U Paolo Parente
Zerapa Minotaur PCY Creature — Minotaur C Mark Zug
Avatar of Might PCY Creature — Avatar R rk post
Calming Verse PCY Sorcery C Rebecca Guay
Darba PCY Creature — Bird Beast U Heather Hudson
Dual Nature PCY Enchantment R Arnie Swekel
Elephant Resurgence PCY Sorcery R DiTerlizzi
Forgotten Harvest PCY Enchantment R DiTerlizzi
Jolrael, Empress of Beasts PCY Legendary Creature — Human Spellshaper R Matthew D. Wilson
Jolrael's Favor PCY Enchantment — Aura C Daren Bader
Living Terrain PCY Enchantment — Aura U Andrew Goldhawk
Marsh Boa PCY Creature — Snake C Heather Hudson
Mungha Wurm PCY Creature — Wurm R Greg Staples
Pygmy Razorback PCY Creature — Boar C Matt Cavotta
Rib Cage Spider PCY Creature — Spider C Dana Knutson
Root Cage PCY Enchantment U Glen Angus
Silt Crawler PCY Creature — Beast C Arnie Swekel
Snag PCY Instant U Ron Spencer
Spitting Spider PCY Creature — Spider U Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Spore Frog PCY Creature — Frog C Donato Giancola
Squirrel Wrangler PCY Creature — Human Druid R Carl Critchlow
Thresher Beast PCY Creature — Beast C Jeff Easley
Thrive PCY Sorcery C Mike Ploog
Verdant Field PCY Enchantment — Aura U Ron Spears
Vintara Elephant PCY Creature — Elephant C Tony Szczudlo
Vintara Snapper PCY Creature — Turtle U Joel Biske
Vitalizing Wind PCY Instant R Jeff Easley
Wild Might PCY Instant C Carl Critchlow
Wing Storm PCY Sorcery U Heather Hudson
Chimeric Idol PCY Artifact U Mark Tedin
Copper-Leaf Angel PCY Artifact Creature — Angel R Christopher Moeller
Hollow Warrior PCY Artifact Creature — Golem Warrior U Adam Rex
Keldon Battlewagon PCY Artifact Creature — Juggernaut R Kev Walker
Well of Discovery PCY Artifact R Alan Rabinowitz
Well of Life PCY Artifact U Tom Wänerstrand
Rhystic Cave PCY Land U Rob Alexander
Wintermoon Mesa PCY Land R Tom Wänerstrand