Revised Edition (3ED)

CARDS

306

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

1994-04-01

MANA COST
Animate Wall 3ED Enchantment — Aura R Dan Frazier
Armageddon 3ED Sorcery R Jesper Myrfors
Balance 3ED Sorcery R Mark Poole
Benalish Hero 3ED Creature — Human Soldier C Douglas Shuler
Black Ward 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Dan Frazier
Blessing 3ED Enchantment — Aura R Julie Baroh
Blue Ward 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Dan Frazier
Castle 3ED Enchantment U Dameon Willich
Circle of Protection: Black 3ED Enchantment C Jesper Myrfors
Circle of Protection: Blue 3ED Enchantment C Dameon Willich
Circle of Protection: Green 3ED Enchantment C Sandra Everingham
Circle of Protection: Red 3ED Enchantment C Mark Tedin
Circle of Protection: White 3ED Enchantment C Douglas Shuler
Conversion 3ED Enchantment U Jesper Myrfors
Crusade 3ED Enchantment R Mark Poole
Death Ward 3ED Instant C Mark Poole
Disenchant 3ED Instant C Amy Weber
Eye for an Eye 3ED Instant R Mark Poole
Farmstead 3ED Enchantment — Aura R Mark Poole
Green Ward 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Dan Frazier
Guardian Angel 3ED Instant C Anson Maddocks
Healing Salve 3ED Instant C Dan Frazier
Holy Armor 3ED Enchantment — Aura C Melissa A. Benson
Holy Strength 3ED Enchantment — Aura C Anson Maddocks
Island Sanctuary 3ED Enchantment R Mark Poole
Karma 3ED Enchantment U Richard Thomas
Lance 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Rob Alexander
Mesa Pegasus 3ED Creature — Pegasus C Melissa A. Benson
Northern Paladin 3ED Creature — Human Knight R Douglas Shuler
Pearled Unicorn 3ED Creature — Unicorn C Cornelius Brudi
Personal Incarnation 3ED Creature — Avatar Incarnation R Kev Brockschmidt
Purelace 3ED Instant R Sandra Everingham
Red Ward 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Dan Frazier
Resurrection 3ED Sorcery U Dan Frazier
Reverse Damage 3ED Instant R Dameon Willich
Reverse Polarity 3ED Instant U Justin Hampton
Righteousness 3ED Instant R Douglas Shuler
Samite Healer 3ED Creature — Human Cleric C Tom Wänerstrand
Savannah Lions 3ED Creature — Cat R Daniel Gelon
Serra Angel 3ED Creature — Angel U Douglas Shuler
Swords to Plowshares 3ED Instant U Jeff A. Menges
Veteran Bodyguard 3ED Creature — Human R Douglas Shuler
Wall of Swords 3ED Creature — Wall U Mark Tedin
White Knight 3ED Creature — Human Knight U Daniel Gelon
White Ward 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Dan Frazier
Wrath of God 3ED Sorcery R Quinton Hoover
Air Elemental 3ED Creature — Elemental U Richard Thomas
Animate Artifact 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Douglas Shuler
Blue Elemental Blast 3ED Instant C Richard Thomas
Braingeyser 3ED Sorcery R Mark Tedin
Clone 3ED Creature — Shapeshifter U Julie Baroh
Control Magic 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Dameon Willich
Copy Artifact 3ED Enchantment R Amy Weber
Counterspell 3ED Instant U Mark Poole
Creature Bond 3ED Enchantment — Aura C Anson Maddocks
Drain Power 3ED Sorcery R Douglas Shuler
Energy Flux 3ED Enchantment U Kaja Foglio
Feedback 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Quinton Hoover
Flight 3ED Enchantment — Aura C Anson Maddocks
Hurkyl's Recall 3ED Instant R NéNé Thomas
Island Fish Jasconius 3ED Creature — Fish R Jesper Myrfors
Jump 3ED Instant C Mark Poole
Lifetap 3ED Enchantment U Anson Maddocks
Lord of Atlantis 3ED Creature — Merfolk R Melissa A. Benson
Magical Hack 3ED Instant R Julie Baroh
Mahamoti Djinn 3ED Creature — Djinn R Dan Frazier
Mana Short 3ED Instant R Dameon Willich
Merfolk of the Pearl Trident 3ED Creature — Merfolk C Jeff A. Menges
Phantasmal Forces 3ED Creature — Illusion U Mark Poole
Phantasmal Terrain 3ED Enchantment — Aura C Dameon Willich
Phantom Monster 3ED Creature — Illusion U Jesper Myrfors
Pirate Ship 3ED Creature — Human Pirate R Tom Wänerstrand
Power Leak 3ED Enchantment — Aura C Drew Tucker
Power Sink 3ED Instant C Richard Thomas
Prodigal Sorcerer 3ED Creature — Human Wizard C Douglas Shuler
Psychic Venom 3ED Enchantment — Aura C Brian Snõddy
Reconstruction 3ED Sorcery C Anson Maddocks
Sea Serpent 3ED Creature — Serpent C Jeff A. Menges
Serendib Efreet 3ED Creature — Efreet R Jesper Myrfors
Siren's Call 3ED Instant U Anson Maddocks
Sleight of Mind 3ED Instant R Mark Poole
Spell Blast 3ED Instant C Brian Snõddy
Stasis 3ED Enchantment R Fay Jones
Steal Artifact 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Amy Weber
Thoughtlace 3ED Instant R Mark Poole
Unstable Mutation 3ED Enchantment — Aura C Douglas Shuler
Unsummon 3ED Instant C Douglas Shuler
Vesuvan Doppelganger 3ED Creature — Shapeshifter R Quinton Hoover
Volcanic Eruption 3ED Sorcery R Douglas Shuler
Wall of Air 3ED Creature — Wall U Richard Thomas
Wall of Water 3ED Creature — Wall U Richard Thomas
Water Elemental 3ED Creature — Elemental U Jeff A. Menges
Animate Dead 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Anson Maddocks
Bad Moon 3ED Enchantment R Jesper Myrfors
Black Knight 3ED Creature — Human Knight U Jeff A. Menges
Bog Wraith 3ED Creature — Wraith U Jeff A. Menges
Contract from Below 3ED Sorcery R Douglas Shuler
Cursed Land 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Jesper Myrfors
Dark Ritual 3ED Instant C Sandra Everingham
Darkpact 3ED Sorcery R Quinton Hoover
Deathgrip 3ED Enchantment U Anson Maddocks
Deathlace 3ED Instant R Sandra Everingham
Demonic Attorney 3ED Sorcery R Daniel Gelon
Demonic Hordes 3ED Creature — Demon R Jesper Myrfors
Demonic Tutor 3ED Sorcery U Douglas Shuler
Drain Life 3ED Sorcery C Douglas Shuler
Drudge Skeletons 3ED Creature — Skeleton C Sandra Everingham
El-Hajjâj 3ED Creature — Human Wizard R Dameon Willich
Erg Raiders 3ED Creature — Human Warrior C Dameon Willich
Evil Presence 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Sandra Everingham
Fear 3ED Enchantment — Aura C Mark Poole
Frozen Shade 3ED Creature — Shade C Douglas Shuler
Gloom 3ED Enchantment U Dan Frazier
Howl from Beyond 3ED Instant C Mark Poole
Hypnotic Specter 3ED Creature — Specter U Douglas Shuler
Lord of the Pit 3ED Creature — Demon R Mark Tedin
Mind Twist 3ED Sorcery R Julie Baroh
Nether Shadow 3ED Creature — Spirit R Christopher Rush
Nettling Imp 3ED Creature — Imp U Quinton Hoover
Nightmare 3ED Creature — Nightmare Horse R Melissa A. Benson
Paralyze 3ED Enchantment — Aura C Anson Maddocks
Pestilence 3ED Enchantment C Jesper Myrfors
Plague Rats 3ED Creature — Rat C Anson Maddocks
Raise Dead 3ED Sorcery C Jeff A. Menges
Royal Assassin 3ED Creature — Human Assassin R Tom Wänerstrand
Sacrifice 3ED Instant U Dan Frazier
Scathe Zombies 3ED Creature — Zombie C Jesper Myrfors
Scavenging Ghoul 3ED Creature — Zombie U Jeff A. Menges
Sengir Vampire 3ED Creature — Vampire U Anson Maddocks
Simulacrum 3ED Instant U Mark Poole
Sorceress Queen 3ED Creature — Human Wizard R Kaja Foglio
Terror 3ED Instant C Ron Spencer
Unholy Strength 3ED Enchantment — Aura C Douglas Shuler
Wall of Bone 3ED Creature — Skeleton Wall U Anson Maddocks
Warp Artifact 3ED Enchantment — Aura R Amy Weber
Weakness 3ED Enchantment — Aura C Douglas Shuler
Will-o'-the-Wisp 3ED Creature — Spirit R Jesper Myrfors
Zombie Master 3ED Creature — Zombie R Jeff A. Menges
Atog 3ED Creature — Atog C Jesper Myrfors
Burrowing 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Mark Poole
Chaoslace 3ED Instant R Dameon Willich
Disintegrate 3ED Sorcery C Anson Maddocks
Dragon Whelp 3ED Creature — Dragon U Amy Weber
Dwarven Warriors 3ED Creature — Dwarf Warrior C Douglas Shuler
Dwarven Weaponsmith 3ED Creature — Dwarf Artificer U Mark Poole
Earth Elemental 3ED Creature — Elemental U Dan Frazier
Earthbind 3ED Enchantment — Aura C Quinton Hoover
Earthquake 3ED Sorcery R Dan Frazier
Fire Elemental 3ED Creature — Elemental U Melissa A. Benson
Fireball 3ED Sorcery C Mark Tedin
Firebreathing 3ED Enchantment — Aura C Dan Frazier
Flashfires 3ED Sorcery U Dameon Willich
Fork 3ED Instant R Amy Weber
Goblin Balloon Brigade 3ED Creature — Goblin Warrior U Andi Rusu
Goblin King 3ED Creature — Goblin R Jesper Myrfors
Granite Gargoyle 3ED Creature — Gargoyle R Christopher Rush
Gray Ogre 3ED Creature — Ogre C Dan Frazier
Hill Giant 3ED Creature — Giant C Dan Frazier
Hurloon Minotaur 3ED Creature — Minotaur C Anson Maddocks
Keldon Warlord 3ED Creature — Human Barbarian U Kev Brockschmidt
Kird Ape 3ED Creature — Ape C Ken Meyer, Jr.
Lightning Bolt 3ED Instant C Christopher Rush
Magnetic Mountain 3ED Enchantment R Susan Van Camp
Mana Flare 3ED Enchantment R Christopher Rush
Manabarbs 3ED Enchantment R Christopher Rush
Mijae Djinn 3ED Creature — Djinn R Susan Van Camp
Mons's Goblin Raiders 3ED Creature — Goblin C Jeff A. Menges
Orcish Artillery 3ED Creature — Orc Warrior U Anson Maddocks
Orcish Oriflamme 3ED Enchantment U Dan Frazier
Power Surge 3ED Enchantment R Douglas Shuler
Red Elemental Blast 3ED Instant C Richard Thomas
Roc of Kher Ridges 3ED Creature — Bird R Andi Rusu
Rock Hydra 3ED Creature — Hydra R Jeff A. Menges
Sedge Troll 3ED Creature — Troll R Dan Frazier
Shatter 3ED Instant C Amy Weber
Shatterstorm 3ED Sorcery U Mark Poole
Shivan Dragon 3ED Creature — Dragon R Melissa A. Benson
Smoke 3ED Enchantment R Jesper Myrfors
Stone Giant 3ED Creature — Giant U Dameon Willich
Stone Rain 3ED Sorcery C Daniel Gelon
Tunnel 3ED Instant U Dan Frazier
Uthden Troll 3ED Creature — Troll U Douglas Shuler
Wall of Fire 3ED Creature — Wall U Richard Thomas
Wall of Stone 3ED Creature — Wall U Dan Frazier
Wheel of Fortune 3ED Sorcery R Daniel Gelon
Aspect of Wolf 3ED Enchantment — Aura R Jeff A. Menges
Birds of Paradise 3ED Creature — Bird R Mark Poole
Channel 3ED Sorcery U Richard Thomas
Cockatrice 3ED Creature — Cockatrice R Dan Frazier
Craw Wurm 3ED Creature — Wurm C Daniel Gelon
Crumble 3ED Instant U Jesper Myrfors
Desert Twister 3ED Sorcery U Susan Van Camp
Elvish Archers 3ED Creature — Elf Archer R Anson Maddocks
Fastbond 3ED Enchantment R Mark Poole
Fog 3ED Instant C Jesper Myrfors
Force of Nature 3ED Creature — Elemental R Douglas Shuler
Fungusaur 3ED Creature — Fungus Dinosaur R Daniel Gelon
Gaea's Liege 3ED Creature — Avatar R Dameon Willich
Giant Growth 3ED Instant C Sandra Everingham
Giant Spider 3ED Creature — Spider C Sandra Everingham
Grizzly Bears 3ED Creature — Bear C Jeff A. Menges
Hurricane 3ED Sorcery U Dameon Willich
Instill Energy 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Dameon Willich
Ironroot Treefolk 3ED Creature — Treefolk C Jesper Myrfors
Kudzu 3ED Enchantment — Aura R Mark Poole
Ley Druid 3ED Creature — Human Druid U Sandra Everingham
Lifeforce 3ED Enchantment U Dameon Willich
Lifelace 3ED Instant R Amy Weber
Living Artifact 3ED Enchantment — Aura R Anson Maddocks
Living Lands 3ED Enchantment R Jesper Myrfors
Llanowar Elves 3ED Creature — Elf Druid C Anson Maddocks
Lure 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Anson Maddocks
Regeneration 3ED Enchantment — Aura C Quinton Hoover
Regrowth 3ED Sorcery U Dameon Willich
Scryb Sprites 3ED Creature — Faerie C Amy Weber
Shanodin Dryads 3ED Creature — Nymph Dryad C Anson Maddocks
Stream of Life 3ED Sorcery C Mark Poole
Thicket Basilisk 3ED Creature — Basilisk U Dan Frazier
Timber Wolves 3ED Creature — Wolf R Melissa A. Benson
Titania's Song 3ED Enchantment R Kerstin Kaman
Tranquility 3ED Sorcery C Douglas Shuler
Tsunami 3ED Sorcery U Richard Thomas
Verduran Enchantress 3ED Creature — Human Druid R Kev Brockschmidt
Wall of Brambles 3ED Creature — Plant Wall U Anson Maddocks
Wall of Ice 3ED Creature — Wall U Richard Thomas
Wall of Wood 3ED Creature — Wall C Mark Tedin
Wanderlust 3ED Enchantment — Aura U Cornelius Brudi
War Mammoth 3ED Creature — Elephant C Jeff A. Menges
Web 3ED Enchantment — Aura R Rob Alexander
Wild Growth 3ED Enchantment — Aura C Mark Poole
Aladdin's Lamp 3ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Aladdin's Ring 3ED Artifact R Dan Frazier
Ankh of Mishra 3ED Artifact R Amy Weber
Armageddon Clock 3ED Artifact R Amy Weber
Basalt Monolith 3ED Artifact U Jesper Myrfors
Black Vise 3ED Artifact U Richard Thomas
Bottle of Suleiman 3ED Artifact R Jesper Myrfors
Brass Man 3ED Artifact Creature — Construct U Christopher Rush
Celestial Prism 3ED Artifact U Amy Weber
Clockwork Beast 3ED Artifact Creature — Beast R Drew Tucker
Conservator 3ED Artifact U Amy Weber
Crystal Rod 3ED Artifact U Amy Weber
Dancing Scimitar 3ED Artifact Creature — Spirit R Anson Maddocks
Dingus Egg 3ED Artifact R Dan Frazier
Disrupting Scepter 3ED Artifact R Dan Frazier
Dragon Engine 3ED Artifact Creature — Construct R Anson Maddocks
Ebony Horse 3ED Artifact R Dameon Willich
Flying Carpet 3ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Glasses of Urza 3ED Artifact U Douglas Shuler
Helm of Chatzuk 3ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Howling Mine 3ED Artifact R Mark Poole
Iron Star 3ED Artifact U Dan Frazier
Ivory Cup 3ED Artifact U Anson Maddocks
Ivory Tower 3ED Artifact R Margaret Organ-Kean
Jade Monolith 3ED Artifact R Anson Maddocks
Jandor's Ring 3ED Artifact R Dan Frazier
Jandor's Saddlebags 3ED Artifact R Dameon Willich
Jayemdae Tome 3ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Juggernaut 3ED Artifact Creature — Juggernaut U Dan Frazier
Kormus Bell 3ED Artifact R Christopher Rush
Library of Leng 3ED Artifact U Daniel Gelon
Living Wall 3ED Artifact Creature — Wall U Anson Maddocks
Mana Vault 3ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Meekstone 3ED Artifact R Quinton Hoover
Millstone 3ED Artifact R Kaja Foglio
Mishra's War Machine 3ED Artifact Creature — Juggernaut R Amy Weber
Nevinyrral's Disk 3ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Obsianus Golem 3ED Artifact Creature — Golem U Jesper Myrfors
Onulet 3ED Artifact Creature — Construct R Anson Maddocks
Ornithopter 3ED Artifact Creature — Thopter U Amy Weber
Primal Clay 3ED Artifact Creature — Shapeshifter R Kaja Foglio
Rocket Launcher 3ED Artifact R Pete Venters
Rod of Ruin 3ED Artifact U Christopher Rush
Sol Ring 3ED Artifact U Mark Tedin
Soul Net 3ED Artifact U Dameon Willich
Sunglasses of Urza 3ED Artifact R Dan Frazier
The Hive 3ED Artifact R Sandra Everingham
The Rack 3ED Artifact U Richard Thomas
Throne of Bone 3ED Artifact U Anson Maddocks
Winter Orb 3ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Wooden Sphere 3ED Artifact U Mark Tedin
Badlands 3ED Land — Swamp Mountain R Rob Alexander
Bayou 3ED Land — Swamp Forest R Jesper Myrfors
Plateau 3ED Land — Mountain Plains R Cornelius Brudi
Savannah 3ED Land — Forest Plains R Rob Alexander
Scrubland 3ED Land — Plains Swamp R Jesper Myrfors
Taiga 3ED Land — Mountain Forest R Rob Alexander
Tropical Island 3ED Land — Forest Island R Jesper Myrfors
Tundra 3ED Land — Plains Island R Jesper Myrfors
Underground Sea 3ED Land — Island Swamp R Rob Alexander
Volcanic Island 3ED Land — Island Mountain R Brian Snõddy
Plains 3ED Basic Land — Plains C Jesper Myrfors
Plains 3ED Basic Land — Plains C Jesper Myrfors
Plains 3ED Basic Land — Plains C Jesper Myrfors
Island 3ED Basic Land — Island C Mark Poole
Island 3ED Basic Land — Island C Mark Poole
Island 3ED Basic Land — Island C Mark Poole
Swamp 3ED Basic Land — Swamp C Dan Frazier
Swamp 3ED Basic Land — Swamp C Dan Frazier
Swamp 3ED Basic Land — Swamp C Dan Frazier
Mountain 3ED Basic Land — Mountain C Douglas Shuler
Mountain 3ED Basic Land — Mountain C Douglas Shuler
Mountain 3ED Basic Land — Mountain C Douglas Shuler
Forest 3ED Basic Land — Forest C Christopher Rush
Forest 3ED Basic Land — Forest C Christopher Rush
Forest 3ED Basic Land — Forest C Christopher Rush