Saviors of Kamigawa (SOK)

CARDS

165

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2005-06-03

MANA COST
Aether Shockwave SOK Instant U Stephen Tappin
Araba Mothrider SOK Creature — Human Samurai C Anthony S. Waters
Celestial Kirin SOK Legendary Creature — Kirin Spirit R Adam Rex
Charge Across the Araba SOK Instant — Arcane U Dany Orizio
Cowed by Wisdom SOK Enchantment — Aura C Daren Bader
Curtain of Light SOK Instant C Chippy
Descendant of Kiyomaro SOK Creature — Human Soldier U Christopher Rush
Eiganjo Free-Riders SOK Creature — Human Soldier U Kev Walker
Enduring Ideal SOK Sorcery R Daren Bader
Ghost-Lit Redeemer SOK Creature — Spirit U Shishizaru
Hail of Arrows SOK Instant U Anthony S. Waters
Hand of Honor SOK Creature — Human Samurai U Kev Walker
Inner-Chamber Guard SOK Creature — Human Samurai U Brian Snõddy
Kataki, War's Wage SOK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Matt Thompson
Kitsune Bonesetter SOK Creature — Fox Cleric C Heather Hudson
Kitsune Dawnblade SOK Creature — Fox Samurai C Carl Critchlow
Kitsune Loreweaver SOK Creature — Fox Cleric C Eric Polak
Kiyomaro, First to Stand SOK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Kev Walker
Michiko Konda, Truth Seeker SOK Legendary Creature — Human Advisor R Christopher Moeller
Moonwing Moth SOK Creature — Insect C Franz Vohwinkel
Nikko-Onna SOK Creature — Spirit U Shishizaru
Plow Through Reito SOK Instant — Arcane C Ron Spencer
Presence of the Wise SOK Sorcery U Christopher Moeller
Promise of Bunrei SOK Enchantment R Stephen Tappin
Pure Intentions SOK Instant — Arcane R Randy Gallegos
Reverence SOK Enchantment R Ittoku
Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant SOK Legendary Creature — Fox Monk R Randy Gallegos
Shinen of Stars' Light SOK Creature — Spirit C Jeremy Jarvis
Spiritual Visit SOK Instant — Arcane C Pete Venters
Torii Watchward SOK Creature — Spirit C Jeff Miracola
Cloudhoof Kirin SOK Legendary Creature — Kirin Spirit R Randy Gallegos
Cut the Earthly Bond SOK Instant — Arcane C Jeff Miracola
Descendant of Soramaro SOK Creature — Human Wizard C Brian Despain
Dreamcatcher SOK Creature — Spirit C Mark Tedin
Erayo, Soratami Ascendant SOK Legendary Creature — Moonfolk Monk R Matt Cavotta
Eternal Dominion SOK Sorcery R Shishizaru
Evermind SOK Instant — Arcane U Matt Thompson
Freed from the Real SOK Enchantment — Aura C Scott M. Fischer
Ghost-Lit Warder SOK Creature — Spirit U Kensuke Okabayashi
Ideas Unbound SOK Sorcery — Arcane C Mark Tedin
Kaho, Minamo Historian SOK Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Greg Staples
Kami of the Crescent Moon SOK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Darrell Riche
Kiri-Onna SOK Creature — Spirit U Kensuke Okabayashi
Meishin, the Mind Cage SOK Legendary Enchantment R Thomas Gianni
Minamo Scrollkeeper SOK Creature — Human Wizard C Paolo Parente
Moonbow Illusionist SOK Creature — Moonfolk Wizard C Dan Frazier
Murmurs from Beyond SOK Instant — Arcane C Paolo Parente
Oboro Breezecaller SOK Creature — Moonfolk Wizard C Rebecca Guay
Oboro Envoy SOK Creature — Moonfolk Wizard U Rob Alexander
Oppressive Will SOK Instant C Pat Lee
Overwhelming Intellect SOK Instant U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Rushing-Tide Zubera SOK Creature — Zubera Spirit U Mark Brill
Sakashima the Impostor SOK Legendary Creature — Human Rogue R rk post
Secretkeeper SOK Creature — Spirit U Ron Spencer
Shape Stealer SOK Creature — Shapeshifter Spirit U Jim Nelson
Shifting Borders SOK Instant — Arcane U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Shinen of Flight's Wings SOK Creature — Spirit C Scott M. Fischer
Soramaro, First to Dream SOK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Brian Despain
Trusted Advisor SOK Creature — Human Advisor U Jim Nelson
Twincast SOK Instant R Christopher Moeller
Akuta, Born of Ash SOK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Ben Thompson
Choice of Damnations SOK Sorcery — Arcane R Tim Hildebrandt
Death Denied SOK Instant — Arcane C Greg Hildebrandt
Death of a Thousand Stings SOK Instant — Arcane C Scott M. Fischer
Deathknell Kami SOK Creature — Spirit C Puddnhead
Deathmask Nezumi SOK Creature — Rat Shaman C Daren Bader
Exile into Darkness SOK Sorcery U Pete Venters
Footsteps of the Goryo SOK Sorcery — Arcane U Chippy
Ghost-Lit Stalker SOK Creature — Spirit U Hideaki Takamura
Gnat Miser SOK Creature — Rat Shaman C Thomas M. Baxa
Hand of Cruelty SOK Creature — Human Samurai U Kev Walker
Infernal Kirin SOK Legendary Creature — Kirin Spirit R Carl Critchlow
Kagemaro, First to Suffer SOK Legendary Creature — Demon Spirit R Adam Rex
Kagemaro's Clutch SOK Enchantment — Aura C Pat Lee
Kami of Empty Graves SOK Creature — Spirit C Greg Hildebrandt
Kemuri-Onna SOK Creature — Spirit U Ittoku
Kiku's Shadow SOK Sorcery U Pete Venters
Kuon, Ogre Ascendant SOK Legendary Creature — Ogre Monk R Hideaki Takamura
Kuro's Taken SOK Creature — Rat Samurai C Puddnhead
Locust Miser SOK Creature — Rat Shaman U Alan Pollack
Maga, Traitor to Mortals SOK Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Jim Murray
Measure of Wickedness SOK Enchantment U Daren Bader
Neverending Torment SOK Sorcery R Thomas Gianni
One with Nothing SOK Instant R Jim Nelson
Pain's Reward SOK Sorcery R Matt Cavotta
Raving Oni-Slave SOK Creature — Ogre Warrior C Eric Polak
Razorjaw Oni SOK Creature — Demon Spirit U Carl Critchlow
Shinen of Fear's Chill SOK Creature — Spirit C Darrell Riche
Sink into Takenuma SOK Sorcery — Arcane C Pat Lee
Skull Collector SOK Creature — Ogre Warrior U Thomas M. Baxa
Adamaro, First to Desire SOK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Paolo Parente
Akki Drillmaster SOK Creature — Goblin Shaman C Alan Pollack
Akki Underling SOK Creature — Goblin Warrior C Franz Vohwinkel
Barrel Down Sokenzan SOK Instant — Arcane C Greg Staples
Burning-Eye Zubera SOK Creature — Zubera Spirit U Anthony S. Waters
Captive Flame SOK Enchantment U Keith Garletts
Feral Lightning SOK Sorcery U Chippy
Gaze of Adamaro SOK Instant — Arcane U Paolo Parente
Ghost-Lit Raider SOK Creature — Spirit U Ittoku
Glitterfang SOK Creature — Spirit C Ron Spencer
Godo's Irregulars SOK Creature — Human Warrior U Tim Hildebrandt
Hidetsugu's Second Rite SOK Instant R Jeff Miracola
Homura, Human Ascendant SOK Legendary Creature — Human Monk R Kev Walker
Iizuka the Ruthless SOK Legendary Creature — Human Samurai R Darrell Riche
Inner Fire SOK Sorcery C Christopher Moeller
Into the Fray SOK Instant — Arcane C Paolo Parente
Jiwari, the Earth Aflame SOK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Adam Rex
Oni of Wild Places SOK Creature — Demon Spirit U Mark Tedin
Path of Anger's Flame SOK Instant — Arcane C Pat Lee
Rally the Horde SOK Sorcery R Paolo Parente
Ronin Cavekeeper SOK Creature — Human Samurai C Paolo Parente
Shinen of Fury's Fire SOK Creature — Spirit C Dan Frazier
Skyfire Kirin SOK Legendary Creature — Kirin Spirit R Tsutomu Kawade
Sokenzan Renegade SOK Creature — Ogre Samurai Mercenary U Alan Pollack
Sokenzan Spellblade SOK Creature — Ogre Samurai Shaman C Carl Critchlow
Spiraling Embers SOK Sorcery — Arcane C Chippy
Sunder from Within SOK Sorcery — Arcane U Jeff Miracola
Thoughts of Ruin SOK Sorcery R John Avon
Undying Flames SOK Sorcery R Tsutomu Kawade
Yuki-Onna SOK Creature — Spirit U Hideaki Takamura
Arashi, the Sky Asunder SOK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Kev Walker
Ayumi, the Last Visitor SOK Legendary Creature — Spirit R rk post
Bounteous Kirin SOK Legendary Creature — Kirin Spirit R Shishizaru
Briarknit Kami SOK Creature — Spirit U Brian Despain
Dense Canopy SOK Enchantment U Luca Zontini
Descendant of Masumaro SOK Creature — Human Monk U Rob Alexander
Dosan's Oldest Chant SOK Sorcery C Tim Hildebrandt
Elder Pine of Jukai SOK Creature — Spirit C Alan Pollack
Endless Swarm SOK Sorcery R Jeremy Jarvis
Fiddlehead Kami SOK Creature — Spirit C Rebecca Guay
Ghost-Lit Nourisher SOK Creature — Spirit U Tsutomu Kawade
Haru-Onna SOK Creature — Spirit U Rebecca Guay
Inner Calm, Outer Strength SOK Instant — Arcane C Stephen Tappin
Kami of the Tended Garden SOK Creature — Spirit U Thomas M. Baxa
Kashi-Tribe Elite SOK Creature — Snake Warrior U Ben Thompson
Masumaro, First to Live SOK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Adam Rex
Matsu-Tribe Birdstalker SOK Creature — Snake Warrior Archer C Heather Hudson
Molting Skin SOK Enchantment U Jeremy Jarvis
Nightsoil Kami SOK Creature — Spirit C Jim Nelson
Okina Nightwatch SOK Creature — Human Monk C Heather Hudson
Promised Kannushi SOK Creature — Human Druid C Matt Thompson
Reki, the History of Kamigawa SOK Legendary Creature — Human Shaman R Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Rending Vines SOK Instant — Arcane C Dan Frazier
Sakura-Tribe Scout SOK Creature — Snake Shaman Scout C Darrell Riche
Sasaya, Orochi Ascendant SOK Legendary Creature — Snake Monk R Christopher Moeller
Seed the Land SOK Enchantment R Anthony S. Waters
Seek the Horizon SOK Sorcery U Eric Polak
Sekki, Seasons' Guide SOK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Kev Walker
Shinen of Life's Roar SOK Creature — Spirit C Matt Cavotta
Stampeding Serow SOK Creature — Antelope Beast U Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Iname as One SOK Legendary Creature — Spirit R Stephen Tappin
Ashes of the Fallen SOK Artifact R Dan Frazier
Blood Clock SOK Artifact R Keith Garletts
Ebony Owl Netsuke SOK Artifact U Tim Hildebrandt
Ivory Crane Netsuke SOK Artifact U Greg Hildebrandt
Manriki-Gusari SOK Artifact — Equipment U Thomas Gianni
O-Naginata SOK Artifact — Equipment U Brian Snõddy
Pithing Needle SOK Artifact R Pete Venters
Scroll of Origins SOK Artifact R Dany Orizio
Soratami Cloud Chariot SOK Artifact U Franz Vohwinkel
Wine of Blood and Iron SOK Artifact R Luca Zontini
Mikokoro, Center of the Sea SOK Legendary Land R John Avon
Miren, the Moaning Well SOK Legendary Land R Rob Alexander
Oboro, Palace in the Clouds SOK Legendary Land R Rob Alexander
Tomb of Urami SOK Legendary Land R Alex Horley-Orlandelli