Scars of Mirrodin (SOM)

CARDS

249

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2010-10-01

MANA COST
Abuna Acolyte SOM Creature — Cat Cleric U Igor Kieryluk
Arrest SOM Enchantment — Aura C Daarken
Auriok Edgewright SOM Creature — Human Soldier U Mike Bierek
Auriok Sunchaser SOM Creature — Human Soldier C James Ryman
Dispense Justice SOM Instant U Austin Hsu
Elspeth Tirel SOM Legendary Planeswalker — Elspeth M Michael Komarck
Fulgent Distraction SOM Instant C Nic Klein
Ghalma's Warden SOM Creature — Elephant Soldier C Mike Bierek
Glimmerpoint Stag SOM Creature — Elk U Ryan Pancoast
Glint Hawk SOM Creature — Bird C Dave Allsop
Indomitable Archangel SOM Creature — Angel M Allen Williams
Kemba, Kha Regent SOM Legendary Creature — Cat Cleric R Todd Lockwood
Kemba's Skyguard SOM Creature — Cat Knight C Whit Brachna
Leonin Arbiter SOM Creature — Cat Cleric R Shelly Wan
Loxodon Wayfarer SOM Creature — Elephant Monk C Steven Belledin
Myrsmith SOM Creature — Human Artificer U Eric Deschamps
Razor Hippogriff SOM Creature — Hippogriff U David Rapoza
Revoke Existence SOM Sorcery C Allen Williams
Salvage Scout SOM Creature — Human Scout C Randis Albion
Seize the Initiative SOM Instant C Steve Argyle
Soul Parry SOM Instant C Igor Kieryluk
Sunblast Angel SOM Creature — Angel R Jason Chan
Sunspear Shikari SOM Creature — Cat Soldier C Allen Williams
Tempered Steel SOM Enchantment R Wayne Reynolds
True Conviction SOM Enchantment R Svetlin Velinov
Vigil for the Lost SOM Enchantment U Igor Kieryluk
Whitesun's Passage SOM Instant C John Avon
Argent Sphinx SOM Creature — Sphinx R Chris Rahn
Bonds of Quicksilver SOM Enchantment — Aura C Steven Belledin
Darkslick Drake SOM Creature — Drake U Chippy
Disperse SOM Instant C Adrian Smith
Dissipation Field SOM Enchantment R Matt Cavotta
Grand Architect SOM Creature — Vedalken Artificer R Steven Belledin
Halt Order SOM Instant U Izzy
Inexorable Tide SOM Enchantment R Dave Kendall
Lumengrid Drake SOM Creature — Drake C Johann Bodin
Neurok Invisimancer SOM Creature — Human Wizard C Izzy
Plated Seastrider SOM Creature — Beast C Izzy
Quicksilver Gargantuan SOM Creature — Shapeshifter M Steven Belledin
Riddlesmith SOM Creature — Human Artificer U Eric Deschamps
Scrapdiver Serpent SOM Creature — Serpent C Adrian Smith
Screeching Silcaw SOM Creature — Bird C Mike Bierek
Shape Anew SOM Sorcery R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Sky-Eel School SOM Creature — Fish C Daniel Ljunggren
Steady Progress SOM Instant C Efrem Palacios
Stoic Rebuttal SOM Instant C Chris Rahn
Thrummingbird SOM Creature — Bird Horror U Efrem Palacios
Trinket Mage SOM Creature — Human Wizard U Scott Chou
Turn Aside SOM Instant C Shelly Wan
Twisted Image SOM Instant U Izzy
Vault Skyward SOM Instant C Dan Scott
Vedalken Certarch SOM Creature — Vedalken Wizard C Karl Kopinski
Volition Reins SOM Enchantment — Aura U Svetlin Velinov
Blackcleave Goblin SOM Creature — Goblin Zombie C Nils Hamm
Bleak Coven Vampires SOM Creature — Vampire Warrior C Randis Albion
Blistergrub SOM Creature — Horror C Daarken
Carnifex Demon SOM Creature — Demon R Aleksi Briclot
Contagious Nim SOM Creature — Zombie C Efrem Palacios
Corrupted Harvester SOM Creature — Horror U Nils Hamm
Dross Hopper SOM Creature — Insect Horror C Dave Allsop
Exsanguinate SOM Sorcery U Carl Critchlow
Flesh Allergy SOM Sorcery U Vance Kovacs
Fume Spitter SOM Creature — Horror C Nils Hamm
Geth, Lord of the Vault SOM Legendary Creature — Zombie M Whit Brachna
Grasp of Darkness SOM Instant C Johann Bodin
Hand of the Praetors SOM Creature — Zombie R Izzy
Ichor Rats SOM Creature — Rat U Matt Stewart
Instill Infection SOM Instant C Chris Rahn
Memoricide SOM Sorcery R James Ryman
Moriok Reaver SOM Creature — Human Warrior C Marc Simonetti
Necrogen Scudder SOM Creature — Horror U Raymond Swanland
Necrotic Ooze SOM Creature — Ooze R James Ryman
Painful Quandary SOM Enchantment R Whit Brachna
Painsmith SOM Creature — Human Artificer U Eric Deschamps
Plague Stinger SOM Creature — Insect Horror C Ryan Pancoast
Psychic Miasma SOM Sorcery C Svetlin Velinov
Relic Putrescence SOM Enchantment — Aura C Allen Williams
Skinrender SOM Creature — Zombie U David Rapoza
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon SOM Legendary Creature — Dragon Skeleton M Chippy
Tainted Strike SOM Instant C James Ryman
Arc Trail SOM Sorcery U Marc Simonetti
Assault Strobe SOM Sorcery C Kev Walker
Barrage Ogre SOM Creature — Ogre Warrior U David Rapoza
Blade-Tribe Berserkers SOM Creature — Human Berserker C Kev Walker
Bloodshot Trainee SOM Creature — Goblin Warrior U Matt Stewart
Cerebral Eruption SOM Sorcery R Kev Walker
Embersmith SOM Creature — Human Artificer U Eric Deschamps
Ferrovore SOM Creature — Beast C Austin Hsu
Flameborn Hellion SOM Creature — Hellion C Aleksi Briclot
Furnace Celebration SOM Enchantment U Svetlin Velinov
Galvanic Blast SOM Instant C Marc Simonetti
Goblin Gaveleer SOM Creature — Goblin Warrior C Svetlin Velinov
Hoard-Smelter Dragon SOM Creature — Dragon R Eric Deschamps
Koth of the Hammer SOM Legendary Planeswalker — Koth M Jason Chan
Kuldotha Phoenix SOM Creature — Phoenix R Mike Bierek
Kuldotha Rebirth SOM Sorcery C Goran Josic
Melt Terrain SOM Sorcery C John Avon
Molten Psyche SOM Sorcery R Ryan Yee
Ogre Geargrabber SOM Creature — Ogre Warrior U David Rapoza
Oxidda Daredevil SOM Creature — Goblin Artificer C Pete Venters
Oxidda Scrapmelter SOM Creature — Beast U Igor Kieryluk
Scoria Elemental SOM Creature — Elemental C Karl Kopinski
Shatter SOM Instant C jD
Spikeshot Elder SOM Creature — Goblin Shaman R Izzy
Tunnel Ignus SOM Creature — Elemental R Scott Chou
Turn to Slag SOM Sorcery C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Vulshok Heartstoker SOM Creature — Human Shaman C Shelly Wan
Acid Web Spider SOM Creature — Spider U Austin Hsu
Alpha Tyrranax SOM Creature — Dinosaur Beast C Dave Kendall
Asceticism SOM Enchantment R Daarken
Bellowing Tanglewurm SOM Creature — Wurm U jD
Blight Mamba SOM Creature — Snake C Drew Baker
Blunt the Assault SOM Instant C Matt Stewart
Carapace Forger SOM Creature — Elf Artificer C Matt Cavotta
Carrion Call SOM Instant U Adrian Smith
Copperhorn Scout SOM Creature — Elf Scout C Shelly Wan
Cystbearer SOM Creature — Beast C Kev Walker
Engulfing Slagwurm SOM Creature — Wurm R Jaime Jones
Ezuri, Renegade Leader SOM Legendary Creature — Elf Warrior R Karl Kopinski
Ezuri's Archers SOM Creature — Elf Archer C Shelly Wan
Ezuri's Brigade SOM Creature — Elf Warrior R Nic Klein
Genesis Wave SOM Sorcery R James Paick
Liege of the Tangle SOM Creature — Elemental M Jason Chan
Lifesmith SOM Creature — Human Artificer U Eric Deschamps
Molder Beast SOM Creature — Beast C Randis Albion
Putrefax SOM Creature — Horror R Steven Belledin
Slice in Twain SOM Instant U Efrem Palacios
Tangle Angler SOM Creature — Horror U Igor Kieryluk
Tel-Jilad Defiance SOM Instant C Goran Josic
Tel-Jilad Fallen SOM Creature — Elf Warrior C James Ryman
Untamed Might SOM Instant C Erica Yang
Viridian Revel SOM Enchantment U rk post
Wing Puncture SOM Instant C jD
Withstand Death SOM Instant C Tomasz Jedruszek
Venser, the Sojourner SOM Legendary Planeswalker — Venser M Eric Deschamps
Accorder's Shield SOM Artifact — Equipment C Alan Pollack
Argentum Armor SOM Artifact — Equipment R Matt Cavotta
Auriok Replica SOM Artifact Creature — Cleric C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Barbed Battlegear SOM Artifact — Equipment U Steve Argyle
Bladed Pinions SOM Artifact — Equipment C Steve Argyle
Chimeric Mass SOM Artifact R David Palumbo
Chrome Steed SOM Artifact Creature — Horse C Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Clone Shell SOM Artifact Creature — Shapeshifter U Volkan Baǵa
Contagion Clasp SOM Artifact U Anthony Palumbo
Contagion Engine SOM Artifact R Daarken
Copper Myr SOM Artifact Creature — Myr C Alan Pollack
Corpse Cur SOM Artifact Creature — Hound C Pete Venters
Culling Dais SOM Artifact U Anthony Palumbo
Darksteel Axe SOM Artifact — Equipment U Daniel Ljunggren
Darksteel Juggernaut SOM Artifact Creature — Juggernaut R Randis Albion
Darksteel Myr SOM Artifact Creature — Myr U Randis Albion
Darksteel Sentinel SOM Artifact Creature — Golem U Erica Yang
Echo Circlet SOM Artifact — Equipment C Daarken
Etched Champion SOM Artifact Creature — Soldier R Matt Cavotta
Flight Spellbomb SOM Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Glint Hawk Idol SOM Artifact C Dave Allsop
Gold Myr SOM Artifact Creature — Myr C Alan Pollack
Golden Urn SOM Artifact C Charles Urbach
Golem Artisan SOM Artifact Creature — Golem U Nic Klein
Golem Foundry SOM Artifact C Nic Klein
Golem's Heart SOM Artifact U Matt Cavotta
Grafted Exoskeleton SOM Artifact — Equipment U Allen Williams
Grindclock SOM Artifact R Nils Hamm
Heavy Arbalest SOM Artifact — Equipment U David Rapoza
Horizon Spellbomb SOM Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Ichorclaw Myr SOM Artifact Creature — Myr C Eric Deschamps
Infiltration Lens SOM Artifact — Equipment U Izzy
Iron Myr SOM Artifact Creature — Myr C Alan Pollack
Kuldotha Forgemaster SOM Artifact Creature — Construct R jD
Leaden Myr SOM Artifact Creature — Myr C Alan Pollack
Liquimetal Coating SOM Artifact U Johann Bodin
Livewire Lash SOM Artifact — Equipment R Daniel Ljunggren
Lux Cannon SOM Artifact M Martina Pilcerova
Memnite SOM Artifact Creature — Construct U Svetlin Velinov
Mimic Vat SOM Artifact R Matt Cavotta
Mindslaver SOM Legendary Artifact M Volkan Baǵa
Molten-Tail Masticore SOM Artifact Creature — Masticore M Whit Brachna
Moriok Replica SOM Artifact Creature — Warrior C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Mox Opal SOM Legendary Artifact M Volkan Baǵa
Myr Battlesphere SOM Artifact Creature — Myr Construct R Franz Vohwinkel
Myr Galvanizer SOM Artifact Creature — Myr U Greg Staples
Myr Propagator SOM Artifact Creature — Myr R Ryan Pancoast
Myr Reservoir SOM Artifact R Jung Park
Necrogen Censer SOM Artifact C Pete Venters
Necropede SOM Artifact Creature — Insect U Nic Klein
Neurok Replica SOM Artifact Creature — Wizard C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Nihil Spellbomb SOM Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Nim Deathmantle SOM Artifact — Equipment R Karl Kopinski
Origin Spellbomb SOM Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Palladium Myr SOM Artifact Creature — Myr U Alan Pollack
Panic Spellbomb SOM Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Perilous Myr SOM Artifact Creature — Myr C Jason Felix
Platinum Emperion SOM Artifact Creature — Golem M Chris Rahn
Precursor Golem SOM Artifact Creature — Golem R Chippy
Prototype Portal SOM Artifact R Drew Baker
Ratchet Bomb SOM Artifact R Austin Hsu
Razorfield Thresher SOM Artifact Creature — Construct C Karl Kopinski
Rust Tick SOM Artifact Creature — Insect U Carl Critchlow
Rusted Relic SOM Artifact U Igor Kieryluk
Saberclaw Golem SOM Artifact Creature — Golem C Mike Bierek
Semblance Anvil SOM Artifact R Dan Scott
Silver Myr SOM Artifact Creature — Myr C Alan Pollack
Snapsail Glider SOM Artifact Creature — Construct C Efrem Palacios
Soliton SOM Artifact Creature — Construct C Jason Felix
Steel Hellkite SOM Artifact Creature — Dragon R James Paick
Strata Scythe SOM Artifact — Equipment R Scott Chou
Strider Harness SOM Artifact — Equipment C Matt Stewart
Sword of Body and Mind SOM Artifact — Equipment M Chris Rahn
Sylvok Lifestaff SOM Artifact — Equipment C Martina Pilcerova
Sylvok Replica SOM Artifact Creature — Shaman C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Throne of Geth SOM Artifact U Jana Schirmer & Johannes Voss
Tower of Calamities SOM Artifact R Aleksi Briclot
Trigon of Corruption SOM Artifact U Nils Hamm
Trigon of Infestation SOM Artifact U Dave Allsop
Trigon of Mending SOM Artifact U Igor Kieryluk
Trigon of Rage SOM Artifact U Marc Simonetti
Trigon of Thought SOM Artifact U Mike Bierek
Tumble Magnet SOM Artifact C Drew Baker
Vector Asp SOM Artifact Creature — Snake C Erica Yang
Venser's Journal SOM Artifact R Christopher Moeller
Vulshok Replica SOM Artifact Creature — Berserker C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Wall of Tanglecord SOM Artifact Creature — Wall C Vance Kovacs
Wurmcoil Engine SOM Artifact Creature — Wurm M Raymond Swanland
Blackcleave Cliffs SOM Land R Dave Kendall
Copperline Gorge SOM Land R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Darkslick Shores SOM Land R Charles Urbach
Glimmerpost SOM Land — Locus C Matt Cavotta
Razorverge Thicket SOM Land R James Paick
Seachrome Coast SOM Land R Lars Grant-West
Plains SOM Basic Land — Plains C James Paick
Plains SOM Basic Land — Plains C James Paick
Plains SOM Basic Land — Plains C James Paick
Plains SOM Basic Land — Plains C James Paick
Island SOM Basic Land — Island C Jung Park
Island SOM Basic Land — Island C Jung Park
Island SOM Basic Land — Island C Jung Park
Island SOM Basic Land — Island C Jung Park
Swamp SOM Basic Land — Swamp C Lars Grant-West
Swamp SOM Basic Land — Swamp C Lars Grant-West
Swamp SOM Basic Land — Swamp C Lars Grant-West
Swamp SOM Basic Land — Swamp C Lars Grant-West
Mountain SOM Basic Land — Mountain C Tomasz Jedruszek
Mountain SOM Basic Land — Mountain C Tomasz Jedruszek
Mountain SOM Basic Land — Mountain C Tomasz Jedruszek
Mountain SOM Basic Land — Mountain C Tomasz Jedruszek
Forest SOM Basic Land — Forest C Mark Tedin
Forest SOM Basic Land — Forest C Mark Tedin
Forest SOM Basic Land — Forest C Mark Tedin
Forest SOM Basic Land — Forest C Mark Tedin