Scourge (SCG)

CARDS

143

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2003-05-26

MANA COST
Ageless Sentinels SCG Creature — Wall R Tony Szczudlo
Astral Steel SCG Instant C Matt Cavotta
Aven Farseer SCG Creature — Bird Soldier C Luca Zontini
Aven Liberator SCG Creature — Bird Soldier C Brian Snõddy
Daru Spiritualist SCG Creature — Human Cleric C Dave Dorman
Daru Warchief SCG Creature — Human Soldier U Tim Hildebrandt
Dawn Elemental SCG Creature — Elemental R Anthony S. Waters
Decree of Justice SCG Sorcery R Adam Rex
Dimensional Breach SCG Sorcery R Dave Dorman
Dragon Scales SCG Enchantment — Aura C Darrell Riche
Dragonstalker SCG Creature — Bird Soldier U Ron Spencer
Eternal Dragon SCG Creature — Dragon Spirit R Justin Sweet
Exiled Doomsayer SCG Creature — Human Cleric R Brian Snõddy
Force Bubble SCG Enchantment R Alan Pollack
Frontline Strategist SCG Creature — Human Soldier C Christopher Moeller
Gilded Light SCG Instant U John Avon
Guilty Conscience SCG Enchantment — Aura C Christopher Moeller
Karona's Zealot SCG Creature — Human Cleric U Alan Pollack
Noble Templar SCG Creature — Human Cleric Soldier C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Rain of Blades SCG Instant U Rob Alexander
Recuperate SCG Instant C Tim Hildebrandt
Reward the Faithful SCG Instant U Matt Cavotta
Silver Knight SCG Creature — Human Knight U Eric Peterson
Trap Digger SCG Creature — Human Soldier R Christopher Moeller
Wing Shards SCG Instant U Daren Bader
Wipe Clean SCG Instant C Arnie Swekel
Zealous Inquisitor SCG Creature — Human Cleric C Wayne England
Aphetto Runecaster SCG Creature — Human Wizard U Scott M. Fischer
Brain Freeze SCG Instant U Tim Hildebrandt
Coast Watcher SCG Creature — Bird Soldier C Luca Zontini
Day of the Dragons SCG Enchantment R Matthew D. Wilson
Decree of Silence SCG Enchantment R Adam Rex
Dispersal Shield SCG Instant C Dave Dorman
Dragon Wings SCG Enchantment — Aura C Darrell Riche
Faces of the Past SCG Enchantment R Wayne England
Frozen Solid SCG Enchantment — Aura C Glen Angus
Hindering Touch SCG Instant C Glen Angus
Long-Term Plans SCG Instant U Ben Thompson
Mercurial Kite SCG Creature — Bird C Richard Sardinha
Metamorphose SCG Instant U Ron Spencer
Mind's Desire SCG Sorcery R Ron Spencer
Mischievous Quanar SCG Creature — Beast R Lars Grant-West
Mistform Warchief SCG Creature — Illusion U Greg Hildebrandt
Parallel Thoughts SCG Enchantment R Ben Thompson
Pemmin's Aura SCG Enchantment — Aura U Greg Staples
Raven Guild Initiate SCG Creature — Human Wizard C Christopher Moeller
Raven Guild Master SCG Creature — Human Wizard Mutant R Kev Walker
Riptide Survivor SCG Creature — Human Wizard U Thomas M. Baxa
Rush of Knowledge SCG Sorcery C Eric Peterson
Scornful Egotist SCG Creature — Human Wizard C Jim Nelson
Shoreline Ranger SCG Creature — Bird Soldier C Michael Sutfin
Stifle SCG Instant R Dany Orizio
Temporal Fissure SCG Sorcery C Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Thundercloud Elemental SCG Creature — Elemental U Anthony S. Waters
Bladewing's Thrall SCG Creature — Zombie U Kev Walker
Cabal Conditioning SCG Sorcery R Scott M. Fischer
Cabal Interrogator SCG Creature — Zombie Wizard U Tony Szczudlo
Call to the Grave SCG Enchantment R Daren Bader
Carrion Feeder SCG Creature — Zombie C Brian Snõddy
Chill Haunting SCG Instant U Brian Snõddy
Clutch of Undeath SCG Enchantment — Aura C Greg Hildebrandt
Consumptive Goo SCG Creature — Ooze R Carl Critchlow
Death's-Head Buzzard SCG Creature — Bird C Marcelo Vignali
Decree of Pain SCG Sorcery R Carl Critchlow
Dragon Shadow SCG Enchantment — Aura C Kev Walker
Fatal Mutation SCG Enchantment — Aura U Erica Gassalasca-Jape
Final Punishment SCG Sorcery R Matt Thompson
Lethal Vapors SCG Enchantment R John Avon
Lingering Death SCG Enchantment — Aura C Matt Thompson
Nefashu SCG Creature — Zombie Mutant R rk post
Putrid Raptor SCG Creature — Zombie Dinosaur Beast U Pete Venters
Reaping the Graves SCG Instant C Ron Spencer
Skulltap SCG Sorcery C Adam Rex
Soul Collector SCG Creature — Vampire R Matthew D. Wilson
Tendrils of Agony SCG Sorcery U Pete Venters
Twisted Abomination SCG Creature — Zombie Mutant C Daren Bader
Unburden SCG Sorcery C Wayne England
Undead Warchief SCG Creature — Zombie U Greg Hildebrandt
Unspeakable Symbol SCG Enchantment U Arnie Swekel
Vengeful Dead SCG Creature — Zombie C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Zombie Cutthroat SCG Creature — Zombie C Thomas M. Baxa
Bonethorn Valesk SCG Creature — Beast C Alan Pollack
Carbonize SCG Instant U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Chartooth Cougar SCG Creature — Cat Beast C Tony Szczudlo
Decree of Annihilation SCG Sorcery R John Avon
Dragon Breath SCG Enchantment — Aura C Greg Staples
Dragon Mage SCG Creature — Dragon Wizard R Matthew D. Wilson
Dragon Tyrant SCG Creature — Dragon R Kev Walker
Dragonspeaker Shaman SCG Creature — Human Barbarian Shaman U Kev Walker
Dragonstorm SCG Sorcery R Kev Walker
Enrage SCG Instant U Justin Sweet
Extra Arms SCG Enchantment — Aura U Greg Staples
Form of the Dragon SCG Enchantment R Carl Critchlow
Goblin Brigand SCG Creature — Goblin Warrior C Arnie Swekel
Goblin Psychopath SCG Creature — Goblin Mutant U Pete Venters
Goblin War Strike SCG Sorcery C Pete Venters
Goblin Warchief SCG Creature — Goblin Warrior U Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Grip of Chaos SCG Enchantment R Mark Tedin
Misguided Rage SCG Sorcery C Michael Sutfin
Pyrostatic Pillar SCG Enchantment U Pete Venters
Rock Jockey SCG Creature — Goblin C Glen Angus
Scattershot SCG Instant C Glen Angus
Siege-Gang Commander SCG Creature — Goblin R Christopher Moeller
Skirk Volcanist SCG Creature — Goblin U Matt Cavotta
Spark Spray SCG Instant C Pete Venters
Sulfuric Vortex SCG Enchantment R Greg Staples
Torrent of Fire SCG Sorcery C Thomas M. Baxa
Uncontrolled Infestation SCG Enchantment — Aura C Tony Szczudlo
Accelerated Mutation SCG Instant C Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Alpha Status SCG Enchantment — Aura U Darrell Riche
Ambush Commander SCG Creature — Elf R Darrell Riche
Ancient Ooze SCG Creature — Ooze R Erica Gassalasca-Jape
Break Asunder SCG Sorcery C Jim Nelson
Claws of Wirewood SCG Sorcery U Tony Szczudlo
Decree of Savagery SCG Instant R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Divergent Growth SCG Instant C Rob Alexander
Dragon Fangs SCG Enchantment — Aura C Carl Critchlow
Elvish Aberration SCG Creature — Elf Mutant U Matt Cavotta
Fierce Empath SCG Creature — Elf C Alan Pollack
Forgotten Ancient SCG Creature — Elemental R Mark Tedin
Hunting Pack SCG Instant U Jim Nelson
Krosan Drover SCG Creature — Elf C Arnie Swekel
Krosan Warchief SCG Creature — Beast U Greg Hildebrandt
Kurgadon SCG Creature — Beast U Carl Critchlow
One with Nature SCG Enchantment — Aura U Daren Bader
Primitive Etchings SCG Enchantment R David Martin
Root Elemental SCG Creature — Elemental R Anthony S. Waters
Sprouting Vines SCG Instant C John Avon
Titanic Bulvox SCG Creature — Beast C Wayne England
Treetop Scout SCG Creature — Elf Scout C Alan Pollack
Upwelling SCG Enchantment R John Avon
Wirewood Guardian SCG Creature — Elf Mutant C Mark Tedin
Wirewood Symbiote SCG Creature — Insect U Thomas M. Baxa
Woodcloaker SCG Creature — Elf C Jim Nelson
Xantid Swarm SCG Creature — Insect R David Martin
Bladewing the Risen SCG Legendary Creature — Zombie Dragon R Kev Walker
Edgewalker SCG Creature — Human Cleric U Ben Thompson
Karona, False God SCG Legendary Creature — Avatar R Matthew D. Wilson
Sliver Overlord SCG Legendary Creature — Sliver Mutant R Tony Szczudlo
Ark of Blight SCG Artifact U David Martin
Proteus Machine SCG Artifact Creature — Shapeshifter U Greg Staples
Stabilizer SCG Artifact R David Martin
Temple of the False God SCG Land U Brian Snõddy