Seventh Edition (7ED)

CARDS

350

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2001-04-11

MANA COST
Angelic Page 7ED Creature — Angel Spirit C Marc Fishman
Ardent Militia 7ED Creature — Human Soldier U Paolo Parente
Blessed Reversal 7ED Instant R Christopher Moeller
Breath of Life 7ED Sorcery U Roger Raupp
Castle 7ED Enchantment U Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Circle of Protection: Black 7ED Enchantment C Mark Romanoski
Circle of Protection: Blue 7ED Enchantment C Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Circle of Protection: Green 7ED Enchantment C Alan Pollack
Circle of Protection: Red 7ED Enchantment C Gary Ruddell
Circle of Protection: White 7ED Enchantment C Darrell Riche
Cloudchaser Eagle 7ED Creature — Bird C Aaron Boyd
Crossbow Infantry 7ED Creature — Human Soldier Archer C James Bernardin
Disenchant 7ED Instant C Andrew Goldhawk
Eager Cadet 7ED Creature — Human Soldier C Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Elite Archers 7ED Creature — Human Soldier Archer R Dan Frazier
Gerrard's Wisdom 7ED Sorcery U Donato Giancola
Glorious Anthem 7ED Enchantment R Terese Nielsen
Healing Salve 7ED Instant C Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Heavy Ballista 7ED Creature — Human Soldier U Brian Snõddy
Holy Strength 7ED Enchantment — Aura C Scott M. Fischer
Honor Guard 7ED Creature — Human Soldier C Mark Zug
Intrepid Hero 7ED Creature — Human Soldier R Mike Ploog
Kjeldoran Royal Guard 7ED Creature — Human Soldier R Carl Critchlow
Knight Errant 7ED Creature — Human Knight C Matthew D. Wilson
Knighthood 7ED Enchantment U Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Longbow Archer 7ED Creature — Human Soldier Archer U Ray Lago
Master Healer 7ED Creature — Human Cleric R Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Northern Paladin 7ED Creature — Human Knight R Carl Critchlow
Pacifism 7ED Enchantment — Aura C Eric Peterson
Pariah 7ED Enchantment — Aura R Scott M. Fischer
Purify 7ED Sorcery R Doug Chaffee
Razorfoot Griffin 7ED Creature — Griffin C Pete Venters
Reprisal 7ED Instant U Ciruelo
Reverse Damage 7ED Instant R Eric Peterson
Rolling Stones 7ED Enchantment R Don Hazeltine
Sacred Ground 7ED Enchantment R Gary Ruddell
Sacred Nectar 7ED Sorcery C Dana Knutson
Samite Healer 7ED Creature — Human Cleric C Anson Maddocks
Sanctimony 7ED Enchantment U Patrick Faricy
Seasoned Marshal 7ED Creature — Human Soldier U Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Serra Advocate 7ED Creature — Angel U Matthew D. Wilson
Serra Angel 7ED Creature — Angel R Mark Zug
Serra's Embrace 7ED Enchantment — Aura U Ciruelo
Shield Wall 7ED Instant C Adam Rex
Skyshroud Falcon 7ED Creature — Bird C Anson Maddocks
Southern Paladin 7ED Creature — Human Knight R Greg Staples
Spirit Link 7ED Enchantment — Aura U Daren Bader
Standing Troops 7ED Creature — Human Soldier C Gary Ruddell
Starlight 7ED Sorcery U Brian Despain
Staunch Defenders 7ED Creature — Human Soldier U Tristan Elwell
Sunweb 7ED Creature — Wall R Greg Staples
Sustainer of the Realm 7ED Creature — Angel U Mark Zug
Venerable Monk 7ED Creature — Human Monk Cleric C Mark Brill
Vengeance 7ED Sorcery U Paolo Parente
Wall of Swords 7ED Creature — Wall U Hannibal King
Worship 7ED Enchantment R rk post
Wrath of God 7ED Sorcery R Kev Walker
Air Elemental 7ED Creature — Elemental U Wayne England
Ancestral Memories 7ED Sorcery R Rebecca Guay
Arcane Laboratory 7ED Enchantment U Brian Snõddy
Archivist 7ED Creature — Human Wizard R Donato Giancola
Baleful Stare 7ED Sorcery U Eric Peterson
Benthic Behemoth 7ED Creature — Serpent R Heather Hudson
Boomerang 7ED Instant C Rebecca Guay
Confiscate 7ED Enchantment — Aura U Christopher Moeller
Coral Merfolk 7ED Creature — Merfolk C Rebecca Guay
Counterspell 7ED Instant C Mark Romanoski
Daring Apprentice 7ED Creature — Human Wizard R Dany Orizio
Deflection 7ED Instant R Jeff Easley
Delusions of Mediocrity 7ED Enchantment R Terese Nielsen
Equilibrium 7ED Enchantment R Don Hazeltine
Evacuation 7ED Instant R Darrell Riche
Fighting Drake 7ED Creature — Drake U Matt Cavotta
Fleeting Image 7ED Creature — Illusion R Dave Dorman
Flight 7ED Enchantment — Aura C Bradley Williams
Force Spike 7ED Instant C Nelson DeCastro
Giant Octopus 7ED Creature — Octopus C Heather Hudson
Glacial Wall 7ED Creature — Wall U Heather Hudson
Hibernation 7ED Instant U Matt Cavotta
Horned Turtle 7ED Creature — Turtle C Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Inspiration 7ED Instant C Matt Cavotta
Levitation 7ED Enchantment U John Matson
Lord of Atlantis 7ED Creature — Merfolk R Greg Staples
Mahamoti Djinn 7ED Creature — Djinn R Eric Peterson
Mana Breach 7ED Enchantment U Gary Ruddell
Mana Short 7ED Instant R Greg Staples
Mawcor 7ED Creature — Beast R Kev Walker
Memory Lapse 7ED Instant C Tristan Elwell
Merfolk Looter 7ED Creature — Merfolk Rogue U Tristan Elwell
Merfolk of the Pearl Trident 7ED Creature — Merfolk C Ray Lago
Opportunity 7ED Instant U Patrick Faricy
Opposition 7ED Enchantment R Mark Brill
Phantom Warrior 7ED Creature — Illusion Warrior U Greg Staples
Prodigal Sorcerer 7ED Creature — Human Wizard C Tony Szczudlo
Remove Soul 7ED Instant C Adam Rex
Sage Owl 7ED Creature — Bird C Mark Brill
Sea Monster 7ED Creature — Serpent C John Howe
Sleight of Hand 7ED Sorcery C Christopher Moeller
Steal Artifact 7ED Enchantment — Aura U Peter Bollinger
Storm Crow 7ED Creature — Bird C John Matson
Telepathic Spies 7ED Creature — Human Wizard C Jim Nelson
Telepathy 7ED Enchantment U Mark Tedin
Temporal Adept 7ED Creature — Human Wizard R Roger Raupp
Thieving Magpie 7ED Creature — Bird U Christopher Moeller
Tolarian Winds 7ED Instant C Bob Petillo
Treasure Trove 7ED Enchantment U Brian Despain
Twiddle 7ED Instant C Rebecca Guay
Unsummon 7ED Instant C Ron Spencer
Vigilant Drake 7ED Creature — Drake C Dave Dorman
Vizzerdrix 7ED Creature — Rabbit Beast R Dave Dorman
Wall of Air 7ED Creature — Wall U John Avon
Wall of Wonder 7ED Creature — Wall R Carl Critchlow
Wind Dancer 7ED Creature — Faerie U Rob Alexander
Wind Drake 7ED Creature — Drake C Tom Wänerstrand
Abyssal Horror 7ED Creature — Horror R Daren Bader
Abyssal Specter 7ED Creature — Specter U Michael Sutfin
Agonizing Memories 7ED Sorcery U Adam Rex
Befoul 7ED Sorcery U Ciruelo
Bellowing Fiend 7ED Creature — Spirit R Chippy
Bereavement 7ED Enchantment U Marc Fishman
Blood Pet 7ED Creature — Thrull C Heather Hudson
Bog Imp 7ED Creature — Imp C Carl Critchlow
Bog Wraith 7ED Creature — Wraith U Dave Dorman
Corrupt 7ED Sorcery C Scott M. Fischer
Crypt Rats 7ED Creature — Rat U Matt Cavotta
Dakmor Lancer 7ED Creature — Human Knight U Luca Zontini
Dark Banishing 7ED Instant C Rebecca Guay
Darkest Hour 7ED Enchantment R Ciruelo
Dregs of Sorrow 7ED Sorcery R Massimilano Frezzato
Drudge Skeletons 7ED Creature — Skeleton C Jim Nelson
Duress 7ED Sorcery C Pete Venters
Eastern Paladin 7ED Creature — Zombie Knight R Kev Walker
Engineered Plague 7ED Enchantment U Andrew Goldhawk
Fallen Angel 7ED Creature — Angel R Arnie Swekel
Fear 7ED Enchantment — Aura C Adam Rex
Foul Imp 7ED Creature — Imp U Kev Walker
Fugue 7ED Sorcery U Alan Pollack
Giant Cockroach 7ED Creature — Insect C John Matson
Gravedigger 7ED Creature — Zombie C James Bernardin
Greed 7ED Enchantment R Peter Bollinger
Hollow Dogs 7ED Creature — Zombie Dog C Arnie Swekel
Howl from Beyond 7ED Instant C Dave Dorman
Infernal Contract 7ED Sorcery R Pete Venters
Leshrac's Rite 7ED Enchantment — Aura U rk post
Looming Shade 7ED Creature — Shade C Kev Walker
Megrim 7ED Enchantment U Peter Bollinger
Mind Rot 7ED Sorcery C Adam Rex
Nausea 7ED Sorcery C James Bernardin
Necrologia 7ED Instant U Scott M. Fischer
Nightmare 7ED Creature — Nightmare Horse R Carl Critchlow
Nocturnal Raid 7ED Instant U Pete Venters
Oppression 7ED Enchantment R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Ostracize 7ED Sorcery C Hannibal King
Persecute 7ED Sorcery R Luca Zontini
Plague Beetle 7ED Creature — Insect C Matt Cavotta
Rag Man 7ED Creature — Human Minion R Scott M. Fischer
Raise Dead 7ED Sorcery C Carl Critchlow
Razortooth Rats 7ED Creature — Rat C Carl Critchlow
Reprocess 7ED Sorcery R John Howe
Revenant 7ED Creature — Spirit R Andrew Goldhawk
Scathe Zombies 7ED Creature — Zombie C Kev Walker
Serpent Warrior 7ED Creature — Snake Warrior C Eric Peterson
Soul Feast 7ED Sorcery U Adam Rex
Spineless Thug 7ED Creature — Zombie Mercenary C Alan Pollack
Strands of Night 7ED Enchantment U Glen Angus
Stronghold Assassin 7ED Creature — Zombie Assassin R Ron Walotsky
Tainted Aether 7ED Enchantment R Ciruelo
Unholy Strength 7ED Enchantment — Aura C Gary Ruddell
Wall of Bone 7ED Creature — Skeleton Wall U Alan Pollack
Western Paladin 7ED Creature — Zombie Knight R Paolo Parente
Yawgmoth's Edict 7ED Enchantment U Donato Giancola
Aether Flash 7ED Enchantment U Wayne England
Balduvian Barbarians 7ED Creature — Human Barbarian C Jim Nelson
Bedlam 7ED Enchantment R Ron Spencer
Blaze 7ED Sorcery U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Bloodshot Cyclops 7ED Creature — Cyclops Giant R Daren Bader
Boil 7ED Instant U Christopher Moeller
Crimson Hellkite 7ED Creature — Dragon R Carl Critchlow
Disorder 7ED Sorcery U Glen Angus
Earthquake 7ED Sorcery R Franz Vohwinkel
Fervor 7ED Enchantment R Wayne England
Final Fortune 7ED Instant R Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Fire Elemental 7ED Creature — Elemental U Douglas Shuler
Ghitu Fire-Eater 7ED Creature — Human Nomad U Eric Peterson
Goblin Chariot 7ED Creature — Goblin Warrior C John Howe
Goblin Digging Team 7ED Creature — Goblin C Ben Thompson
Goblin Elite Infantry 7ED Creature — Goblin Warrior C Daren Bader
Goblin Gardener 7ED Creature — Goblin C Jerry Tiritilli
Goblin Glider 7ED Creature — Goblin U Patrick Faricy
Goblin King 7ED Creature — Goblin R Ron Spears
Goblin Matron 7ED Creature — Goblin U Dan Frazier
Goblin Raider 7ED Creature — Goblin Warrior C Arnie Swekel
Goblin Spelunkers 7ED Creature — Goblin Warrior C Matt Cavotta
Goblin War Drums 7ED Enchantment U Peter Bollinger
Granite Grip 7ED Enchantment — Aura C Ray Lago
Hill Giant 7ED Creature — Giant C Dany Orizio
Impatience 7ED Enchantment R Kunio Hagio
Inferno 7ED Instant R Don Hazeltine
Lava Axe 7ED Sorcery C Ray Lago
Lightning Blast 7ED Instant C Ron Spencer
Lightning Elemental 7ED Creature — Elemental C Kev Walker
Mana Clash 7ED Sorcery R Larry Elmore
Ogre Taskmaster 7ED Creature — Ogre U Jeff Easley
Okk 7ED Creature — Goblin R Peter Bollinger
Orcish Artillery 7ED Creature — Orc Warrior U Dan Frazier
Orcish Oriflamme 7ED Enchantment U Ben Thompson
Pillage 7ED Sorcery U Bradley Williams
Pygmy Pyrosaur 7ED Creature — Lizard C Dan Frazier
Pyroclasm 7ED Sorcery U Monte Michael Moore
Pyrotechnics 7ED Sorcery U John Avon
Raging Goblin 7ED Creature — Goblin Berserker C Peter Bollinger
Reckless Embermage 7ED Creature — Human Wizard R Bob Petillo
Reflexes 7ED Enchantment — Aura C Donato Giancola
Relentless Assault 7ED Sorcery R Greg Hildebrandt
Sabretooth Tiger 7ED Creature — Cat C Monte Michael Moore
Seismic Assault 7ED Enchantment R Greg Staples
Shatter 7ED Instant C Michael Koelsch
Shivan Dragon 7ED Creature — Dragon R Donato Giancola
Shock 7ED Instant C Mike Sass
Spitting Earth 7ED Sorcery C Michael Koelsch
Stone Rain 7ED Sorcery C Tony Szczudlo
Storm Shaman 7ED Creature — Human Cleric Shaman U D. J. Cleland-Hura
Sudden Impact 7ED Instant U Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Trained Orgg 7ED Creature — Orgg R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Tremor 7ED Sorcery C Michael Koelsch
Volcanic Hammer 7ED Sorcery C Ben Thompson
Wall of Fire 7ED Creature — Wall U Ron Spencer
Wildfire 7ED Sorcery R Ron Spencer
Anaconda 7ED Creature — Snake U John Gallagher
Ancient Silverback 7ED Creature — Ape R Scott M. Fischer
Birds of Paradise 7ED Creature — Bird R Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Blanchwood Armor 7ED Enchantment — Aura U Paolo Parente
Bull Hippo 7ED Creature — Hippo U Heather Hudson
Canopy Spider 7ED Creature — Spider C Mike Raabe
Compost 7ED Enchantment U Marc Fishman
Creeping Mold 7ED Sorcery U Gary Ruddell
Early Harvest 7ED Instant R Heather Hudson
Elder Druid 7ED Creature — Elf Cleric Druid R Alan Pollack
Elvish Archers 7ED Creature — Elf Archer R Doug Chaffee
Elvish Champion 7ED Creature — Elf R Paolo Parente
Elvish Lyrist 7ED Creature — Elf U Michael Koelsch
Elvish Piper 7ED Creature — Elf Shaman R Tristan Elwell
Familiar Ground 7ED Enchantment U Thomas Gianni
Femeref Archers 7ED Creature — Human Archer U Gary Ruddell
Fog 7ED Instant C Arnie Swekel
Fyndhorn Elder 7ED Creature — Elf Druid U Greg Staples
Gang of Elk 7ED Creature — Elk Beast U Thomas Gianni
Giant Growth 7ED Instant C Terese Nielsen
Giant Spider 7ED Creature — Spider C Ray Lago
Gorilla Chieftain 7ED Creature — Ape C Carl Critchlow
Grizzly Bears 7ED Creature — Bear C D. J. Cleland-Hura
Hurricane 7ED Sorcery R John Howe
Llanowar Elves 7ED Creature — Elf Druid C Jerry Tiritilli
Lone Wolf 7ED Creature — Wolf C Douglas Shuler
Lure 7ED Enchantment — Aura U Larry Elmore
Maro 7ED Creature — Elemental R Pete Venters
Might of Oaks 7ED Instant R Greg Staples
Monstrous Growth 7ED Sorcery C Ron Spencer
Nature's Resurgence 7ED Sorcery R Gary Ruddell
Nature's Revolt 7ED Enchantment R Dave Dorman
Pride of Lions 7ED Creature — Cat U Gary Ruddell
Rampant Growth 7ED Sorcery C Scott M. Fischer
Reclaim 7ED Instant C Greg Hildebrandt & Tim Hildebrandt
Redwood Treefolk 7ED Creature — Treefolk C D. J. Cleland-Hura
Regeneration 7ED Enchantment — Aura C Adam Rex
Rowen 7ED Enchantment R Franz Vohwinkel
Scavenger Folk 7ED Creature — Human U Matt Cavotta
Seeker of Skybreak 7ED Creature — Elf C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Shanodin Dryads 7ED Creature — Nymph Dryad C Eric Peterson
Spined Wurm 7ED Creature — Wurm C Carl Critchlow
Squall 7ED Sorcery C Greg Staples
Stream of Life 7ED Sorcery C Andrew Goldhawk
Thorn Elemental 7ED Creature — Elemental R rk post
Thoughtleech 7ED Enchantment U Rebecca Guay
Trained Armodon 7ED Creature — Elephant C John Matson
Tranquility 7ED Sorcery C John Matson
Treefolk Seedlings 7ED Creature — Treefolk U Don Hazeltine
Uktabi Wildcats 7ED Creature — Cat R Thomas Gianni
Untamed Wilds 7ED Sorcery U Thomas Gianni
Verduran Enchantress 7ED Creature — Human Druid R Rob Alexander
Vernal Bloom 7ED Enchantment R Scott Bailey
Wild Growth 7ED Enchantment — Aura C Tony Szczudlo
Wing Snare 7ED Sorcery U Daren Bader
Wood Elves 7ED Creature — Elf Scout C Christopher Moeller
Yavimaya Enchantress 7ED Creature — Human Druid U Terese Nielsen
Aladdin's Ring 7ED Artifact R Dave Dorman
Beast of Burden 7ED Artifact Creature — Golem R Chippy
Caltrops 7ED Artifact U Eric Peterson
Charcoal Diamond 7ED Artifact U David Martin
Coat of Arms 7ED Artifact R D. Alexander Gregory
Crystal Rod 7ED Artifact U Ciruelo
Dingus Egg 7ED Artifact R Tony Szczudlo
Disrupting Scepter 7ED Artifact R Darrell Riche
Ensnaring Bridge 7ED Artifact R Ron Spencer
Feroz's Ban 7ED Artifact R Donato Giancola
Fire Diamond 7ED Artifact U David Martin
Flying Carpet 7ED Artifact R Scott M. Fischer
Grafted Skullcap 7ED Artifact R Bradley Williams
Grapeshot Catapult 7ED Artifact Creature — Construct U Dave Dorman
Howling Mine 7ED Artifact R Dana Knutson
Iron Star 7ED Artifact U Pete Venters
Ivory Cup 7ED Artifact U Alan Pollack
Jalum Tome 7ED Artifact R Jerry Tiritilli
Jandor's Saddlebags 7ED Artifact R Brian Despain
Jayemdae Tome 7ED Artifact R Donato Giancola
Marble Diamond 7ED Artifact U David Martin
Meekstone 7ED Artifact R David Martin
Millstone 7ED Artifact R John Avon
Moss Diamond 7ED Artifact U David Martin
Patagia Golem 7ED Artifact Creature — Golem U Kev Walker
Phyrexian Colossus 7ED Artifact Creature — Golem R Mark Tedin
Phyrexian Hulk 7ED Artifact Creature — Golem U Brian Snõddy
Pit Trap 7ED Artifact U Nelson DeCastro
Rod of Ruin 7ED Artifact U Ciruelo
Sisay's Ring 7ED Artifact U David Martin
Sky Diamond 7ED Artifact U Tony Szczudlo
Soul Net 7ED Artifact U Ron Spencer
Spellbook 7ED Artifact U Andrew Goldhawk
Static Orb 7ED Artifact R Terese Nielsen
Storm Cauldron 7ED Artifact R Doug Chaffee
Teferi's Puzzle Box 7ED Artifact R Donato Giancola
Throne of Bone 7ED Artifact U Ron Spears
Wall of Spears 7ED Artifact Creature — Wall U Christopher Moeller
Wooden Sphere 7ED Artifact U Terese Nielsen
Adarkar Wastes 7ED Land R John Avon
Brushland 7ED Land R Scott Bailey
City of Brass 7ED Land R Ron Walotsky
Forest 7ED Basic Land — Forest C D. J. Cleland-Hura
Forest 7ED Basic Land — Forest C Rob Alexander
Forest 7ED Basic Land — Forest C John Avon
Forest 7ED Basic Land — Forest C John Avon
Island 7ED Basic Land — Island C Scott Bailey
Island 7ED Basic Land — Island C Rob Alexander
Island 7ED Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Island 7ED Basic Land — Island C Tony Szczudlo
Karplusan Forest 7ED Land R Scott Bailey
Mountain 7ED Basic Land — Mountain C D. J. Cleland-Hura
Mountain 7ED Basic Land — Mountain C Rob Alexander
Mountain 7ED Basic Land — Mountain C Rob Alexander
Mountain 7ED Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Plains 7ED Basic Land — Plains C Scott Bailey
Plains 7ED Basic Land — Plains C Rob Alexander
Plains 7ED Basic Land — Plains C Rob Alexander
Plains 7ED Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Sulfurous Springs 7ED Land R Rob Alexander
Swamp 7ED Basic Land — Swamp C D. J. Cleland-Hura
Swamp 7ED Basic Land — Swamp C Rob Alexander
Swamp 7ED Basic Land — Swamp C Larry Elmore
Swamp 7ED Basic Land — Swamp C Tony Szczudlo
Underground River 7ED Land R Andrew Goldhawk