Shadowmoor (SHM)

CARDS

301

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2008-05-02

MANA COST
Apothecary Initiate SHM Creature — Kithkin Cleric C Kev Walker
Armored Ascension SHM Enchantment — Aura U Matt Cavotta
Ballynock Cohort SHM Creature — Kithkin Soldier C Jesper Ejsing
Barrenton Medic SHM Creature — Kithkin Cleric C Trevor Hairsine
Boon Reflection SHM Enchantment R Terese Nielsen & Ron Spencer
Goldenglow Moth SHM Creature — Insect C Howard Lyon
Greater Auramancy SHM Enchantment R Chuck Lukacs
Inquisitor's Snare SHM Instant C Michael Sutfin
Kithkin Rabble SHM Creature — Kithkin U Omar Rayyan
Kithkin Shielddare SHM Creature — Kithkin Soldier C Christopher Moeller
Last Breath SHM Instant C Thomas Denmark
Mass Calcify SHM Sorcery R Brandon Kitkouski
Mine Excavation SHM Sorcery C Chippy
Mistmeadow Skulk SHM Creature — Kithkin Rogue U Omar Rayyan
Niveous Wisps SHM Instant C Jim Nelson
Order of Whiteclay SHM Creature — Kithkin Cleric R Steven Belledin
Pale Wayfarer SHM Creature — Spirit Giant U Heather Hudson
Prison Term SHM Enchantment — Aura U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Resplendent Mentor SHM Creature — Kithkin Cleric U Franz Vohwinkel
Rune-Cervin Rider SHM Creature — Elf Knight C Dan Scott
Runed Halo SHM Enchantment R Steve Prescott
Safehold Sentry SHM Creature — Elf Warrior C William O'Connor
Spectral Procession SHM Sorcery U Jeremy Enecio
Strip Bare SHM Instant C Ralph Horsley
Twilight Shepherd SHM Creature — Angel R Jason Chan
Windbrisk Raptor SHM Creature — Bird R Omar Rayyan
Woeleecher SHM Creature — Elemental C Izzy
Advice from the Fae SHM Sorcery U Chippy
Biting Tether SHM Enchantment — Aura U Thomas Denmark
Briarberry Cohort SHM Creature — Faerie Soldier C Carl Critchlow
Cerulean Wisps SHM Instant C Jim Nelson
Consign to Dream SHM Instant C Richard Kane Ferguson
Counterbore SHM Instant R Wayne England
Cursecatcher SHM Creature — Merfolk Wizard U Warren Mahy
Deepchannel Mentor SHM Creature — Merfolk Rogue U Jesper Ejsing
Drowner Initiate SHM Creature — Merfolk Wizard C E. M. Gist
Faerie Swarm SHM Creature — Faerie U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Flow of Ideas SHM Sorcery U Mike Dringenberg
Ghastly Discovery SHM Sorcery C Howard Lyon
Isleback Spawn SHM Creature — Kraken R Mark Tedin
Kinscaer Harpoonist SHM Creature — Kithkin Soldier C Thomas M. Baxa
Knacksaw Clique SHM Creature — Faerie Rogue R Steven Belledin
Leech Bonder SHM Creature — Merfolk Soldier U E. M. Gist
Merrow Wavebreakers SHM Creature — Merfolk Soldier C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Parapet Watchers SHM Creature — Kithkin Soldier C Scott Altmann
Prismwake Merrow SHM Creature — Merfolk Wizard C Wayne England
Puca's Mischief SHM Enchantment R Scott Altmann
Put Away SHM Instant C Matt Cavotta
River Kelpie SHM Creature — Beast R Jeff Easley
Savor the Moment SHM Sorcery R Warren Mahy
Sinking Feeling SHM Enchantment — Aura C Ron Brown
Spell Syphon SHM Instant C John Avon
Thought Reflection SHM Enchantment R Terese Nielsen & Ron Spencer
Whimwader SHM Creature — Elemental C Jeff Easley
Aphotic Wisps SHM Instant C Jim Nelson
Ashenmoor Cohort SHM Creature — Elemental Warrior C Lucio Parrillo
Beseech the Queen SHM Sorcery U Jason Chan
Blowfly Infestation SHM Enchantment U Drew Tucker
Cinderbones SHM Creature — Elemental Skeleton C Carl Critchlow
Cinderhaze Wretch SHM Creature — Elemental Shaman C Steven Belledin
Corrosive Mentor SHM Creature — Elemental Rogue U Daarken
Corrupt SHM Sorcery U Dave Allsop
Crowd of Cinders SHM Creature — Elemental U Carl Frank
Disturbing Plot SHM Sorcery C Larry MacDougall
Dusk Urchins SHM Creature — Ouphe R Darrell Riche
Faerie Macabre SHM Creature — Faerie Rogue C rk post
Gloomlance SHM Sorcery C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Hollowborn Barghest SHM Creature — Demon Dog R Eric Fortune
Hollowsage SHM Creature — Merfolk Wizard U Lucio Parrillo
Incremental Blight SHM Sorcery U Chuck Lukacs
Loch Korrigan SHM Creature — Spirit C Daarken
Midnight Banshee SHM Creature — Spirit R Daarken
Plague of Vermin SHM Sorcery R Carl Critchlow
Polluted Bonds SHM Enchantment R Michael Sutfin
Puppeteer Clique SHM Creature — Faerie Wizard R Daren Bader
Rite of Consumption SHM Sorcery C Ron Spencer
Sickle Ripper SHM Creature — Elemental Warrior C Dan Scott
Smolder Initiate SHM Creature — Elemental Shaman C Chippy
Splitting Headache SHM Sorcery C Thomas Denmark
Torture SHM Enchantment — Aura C E. M. Gist
Wound Reflection SHM Enchantment R Terese Nielsen & Ron Spencer
Blistering Dieflyn SHM Creature — Imp C Scott Altmann
Bloodmark Mentor SHM Creature — Goblin Warrior U Dave Allsop
Bloodshed Fever SHM Enchantment — Aura C Dan Scott
Boggart Arsonists SHM Creature — Goblin Rogue C Jesper Ejsing
Burn Trail SHM Sorcery C Nils Hamm
Cragganwick Cremator SHM Creature — Giant Shaman R Jeremy Enecio
Crimson Wisps SHM Instant C Jim Nelson
Deep-Slumber Titan SHM Creature — Giant Warrior R Steve Prescott
Elemental Mastery SHM Enchantment — Aura R Cyril Van Der Haegen
Ember Gale SHM Sorcery C Steve Prescott
Flame Javelin SHM Instant U Trevor Hairsine
Furystoke Giant SHM Creature — Giant Warrior R Ralph Horsley
Horde of Boggarts SHM Creature — Goblin U Steve Prescott
Inescapable Brute SHM Creature — Giant Warrior C Nils Hamm
Intimidator Initiate SHM Creature — Goblin Shaman C Ralph Horsley
Jaws of Stone SHM Sorcery U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Knollspine Dragon SHM Creature — Dragon R Steve Prescott
Knollspine Invocation SHM Enchantment R Dave Dorman
Mudbrawler Cohort SHM Creature — Goblin Warrior C Lucio Parrillo
Power of Fire SHM Enchantment — Aura C Trevor Hairsine
Puncture Bolt SHM Instant C Franz Vohwinkel
Pyre Charger SHM Creature — Elemental Warrior U Mark Zug
Rage Reflection SHM Enchantment R Terese Nielsen & Ron Spencer
Rustrazor Butcher SHM Creature — Goblin Warrior C Ron Spencer
Slinking Giant SHM Creature — Giant Rogue U Dave Kendall
Smash to Smithereens SHM Instant C Pete Venters
Wild Swing SHM Sorcery U Richard Kane Ferguson
Crabapple Cohort SHM Creature — Treefolk Warrior C Richard Whitters
Devoted Druid SHM Creature — Elf Druid C Darrell Riche
Dramatic Entrance SHM Instant R Mike Dringenberg
Drove of Elves SHM Creature — Elf U Larry MacDougall
Farhaven Elf SHM Creature — Elf Druid C Brandon Kitkouski
Flourishing Defenses SHM Enchantment U Dan Scott
Foxfire Oak SHM Creature — Treefolk Shaman C Dave Kendall
Gleeful Sabotage SHM Sorcery C Todd Lockwood
Gloomwidow SHM Creature — Spider U Mark Tedin
Gloomwidow's Feast SHM Instant C Thomas M. Baxa
Howl of the Night Pack SHM Sorcery U Lars Grant-West
Hungry Spriggan SHM Creature — Goblin Warrior C Drew Tucker
Juvenile Gloomwidow SHM Creature — Spider C Thomas M. Baxa
Mana Reflection SHM Enchantment R Terese Nielsen & Ron Spencer
Mossbridge Troll SHM Creature — Troll R Jeremy Jarvis
Nurturer Initiate SHM Creature — Elf Shaman C Jim Pavelec
Presence of Gond SHM Enchantment — Aura C Brandon Kitkouski
Prismatic Omen SHM Enchantment R John Avon
Raking Canopy SHM Enchantment U Heather Hudson
Roughshod Mentor SHM Creature — Giant Warrior U Steven Belledin
Spawnwrithe SHM Creature — Elemental R Daarken
Toil to Renown SHM Sorcery C Larry MacDougall
Tower Above SHM Sorcery U Thomas Denmark
Viridescent Wisps SHM Instant C Jim Nelson
Wildslayer Elves SHM Creature — Elf Warrior C Dave Kendall
Witherscale Wurm SHM Creature — Wurm R Thomas M. Baxa
Woodfall Primus SHM Creature — Treefolk Shaman R Adam Rex
Aethertow SHM Instant C Warren Mahy
Augury Adept SHM Creature — Kithkin Wizard R Steve Prescott
Barrenton Cragtreads SHM Creature — Kithkin Scout C Daren Bader
Curse of Chains SHM Enchantment — Aura C Drew Tucker
Enchanted Evening SHM Enchantment R Rebecca Guay
Glamer Spinners SHM Creature — Faerie Wizard U Jesper Ejsing
Godhead of Awe SHM Creature — Spirit Avatar R Mark Zug
Mirrorweave SHM Instant R Jim Pavelec
Mistmeadow Witch SHM Creature — Kithkin Wizard U Greg Staples
Plumeveil SHM Creature — Elemental U Nils Hamm
Puresight Merrow SHM Creature — Merfolk Wizard U Carl Critchlow
Repel Intruders SHM Instant U Trevor Hairsine
Silkbind Faerie SHM Creature — Faerie Rogue C Matt Cavotta
Somnomancer SHM Creature — Kithkin Wizard C Lars Grant-West
Steel of the Godhead SHM Enchantment — Aura C Jason Chan
Swans of Bryn Argoll SHM Creature — Bird Spirit R Eric Fortune
Thistledown Duo SHM Creature — Kithkin Soldier Wizard C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Thistledown Liege SHM Creature — Kithkin Knight R Adam Rex
Thoughtweft Gambit SHM Instant U Steve Prescott
Turn to Mist SHM Instant C Greg Staples
Worldpurge SHM Sorcery R Chippy
Zealous Guardian SHM Creature — Kithkin Soldier C Steven Belledin
Cemetery Puca SHM Creature — Shapeshifter R Omar Rayyan
Dire Undercurrents SHM Enchantment R Franz Vohwinkel
Dream Salvage SHM Instant U Howard Lyon
Fate Transfer SHM Instant C Wayne England
Ghastlord of Fugue SHM Creature — Spirit Avatar R Mike Dringenberg
Glen Elendra Liege SHM Creature — Faerie Knight R Kev Walker
Gravelgill Axeshark SHM Creature — Merfolk Soldier C Dave Kendall
Gravelgill Duo SHM Creature — Merfolk Rogue Warrior C Brandon Kitkouski
Helm of the Ghastlord SHM Enchantment — Aura C Franz Vohwinkel
Inkfathom Infiltrator SHM Creature — Merfolk Rogue U Jesper Ejsing
Inkfathom Witch SHM Creature — Merfolk Wizard U Larry MacDougall
Memory Plunder SHM Instant R Dan Scott
Memory Sluice SHM Sorcery C Wayne England
Merrow Grimeblotter SHM Creature — Merfolk Wizard U Cyril Van Der Haegen
Oona, Queen of the Fae SHM Legendary Creature — Faerie Wizard R Adam Rex
Oona's Gatewarden SHM Creature — Faerie Soldier C Mike Dringenberg
River's Grasp SHM Sorcery U Steven Belledin
Scarscale Ritual SHM Sorcery C Richard Sardinha
Sygg, River Cutthroat SHM Legendary Creature — Merfolk Rogue R Jeremy Enecio
Torpor Dust SHM Enchantment — Aura C Jesper Ejsing
Wanderbrine Rootcutters SHM Creature — Merfolk Rogue C Chippy
Wasp Lancer SHM Creature — Faerie Soldier U Warren Mahy
Ashenmoor Gouger SHM Creature — Elemental Warrior U Matt Cavotta
Ashenmoor Liege SHM Creature — Elemental Knight R Mark Zug
Cultbrand Cinder SHM Creature — Elemental Shaman C Christopher Moeller
Demigod of Revenge SHM Creature — Spirit Avatar R Jim Murray
Din of the Fireherd SHM Sorcery R Dave Dorman
Emberstrike Duo SHM Creature — Elemental Warrior Shaman C Aleksi Briclot
Everlasting Torment SHM Enchantment R Richard Kane Ferguson
Fists of the Demigod SHM Enchantment — Aura C Dan Scott
Fulminator Mage SHM Creature — Elemental Shaman R rk post
Grief Tyrant SHM Creature — Horror U Izzy
Kulrath Knight SHM Creature — Elemental Knight U Daarken
Manaforge Cinder SHM Creature — Elemental Shaman C Izzy
Murderous Redcap SHM Creature — Goblin Assassin U Dave Allsop
Poison the Well SHM Sorcery C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Scar SHM Instant C Pete Venters
Sootstoke Kindler SHM Creature — Elemental Shaman C Mark Zug
Sootwalkers SHM Creature — Elemental Rogue C Nils Hamm
Spiteflame Witch SHM Creature — Elemental Shaman U William O'Connor
Spiteful Visions SHM Enchantment R Brandon Kitkouski
Torrent of Souls SHM Sorcery U Ian Edward Ameling
Traitor's Roar SHM Sorcery C Jim Pavelec
Tyrannize SHM Sorcery R Mark Tedin
Boartusk Liege SHM Creature — Goblin Knight R Jesper Ejsing
Boggart Ram-Gang SHM Creature — Goblin Warrior U Dave Allsop
Deus of Calamity SHM Creature — Spirit Avatar R Todd Lockwood
Firespout SHM Sorcery U Jeff Miracola
Fossil Find SHM Sorcery U Dave DeVries
Giantbaiting SHM Sorcery C Trevor Hairsine
Guttural Response SHM Instant U Matt Cavotta
Impromptu Raid SHM Enchantment R Randy Gallegos
Loamdragger Giant SHM Creature — Giant Warrior C Pete Venters
Manamorphose SHM Instant C Jeff Miracola
Morselhoarder SHM Creature — Elemental C Anthony S. Waters
Mudbrawler Raiders SHM Creature — Goblin Warrior C Ron Spencer
Rosheen Meanderer SHM Legendary Creature — Giant Shaman R Aleksi Briclot
Runes of the Deus SHM Enchantment — Aura C Warren Mahy
Scuzzback Marauders SHM Creature — Goblin Warrior C Pete Venters
Scuzzback Scrapper SHM Creature — Goblin Warrior C Scott Altmann
Tattermunge Duo SHM Creature — Goblin Warrior Shaman C Jesper Ejsing
Tattermunge Maniac SHM Creature — Goblin Warrior U Matt Cavotta
Tattermunge Witch SHM Creature — Goblin Shaman U Warren Mahy
Valleymaker SHM Creature — Giant Shaman R Randy Gallegos
Vexing Shusher SHM Creature — Goblin Shaman R Cyril Van Der Haegen
Wort, the Raidmother SHM Legendary Creature — Goblin Shaman R Dave Allsop
Barkshell Blessing SHM Instant C Steven Belledin
Dawnglow Infusion SHM Sorcery U Rebecca Guay
Elvish Hexhunter SHM Creature — Elf Shaman C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Fracturing Gust SHM Instant R Michael Sutfin
Heartmender SHM Creature — Elemental R Rebecca Guay
Kitchen Finks SHM Creature — Ouphe U Kev Walker
Medicine Runner SHM Creature — Elf Cleric C Chippy
Mercy Killing SHM Instant U Dave Kendall
Old Ghastbark SHM Creature — Treefolk Warrior C Thomas M. Baxa
Oracle of Nectars SHM Creature — Elf Cleric R Brandon Kitkouski
Oversoul of Dusk SHM Creature — Spirit Avatar R Scott M. Fischer
Raven's Run Dragoon SHM Creature — Elf Knight C Daren Bader
Reknit SHM Instant U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Rhys the Redeemed SHM Legendary Creature — Elf Warrior R Steve Prescott
Safehold Duo SHM Creature — Elf Warrior Shaman C Izzy
Safehold Elite SHM Creature — Elf Scout C Richard Whitters
Safewright Quest SHM Sorcery C Dan Scott
Seedcradle Witch SHM Creature — Elf Shaman U Steven Belledin
Shield of the Oversoul SHM Enchantment — Aura C Steven Belledin
Wheel of Sun and Moon SHM Enchantment — Aura R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Wilt-Leaf Cavaliers SHM Creature — Elf Knight U Steve Prescott
Wilt-Leaf Liege SHM Creature — Elf Knight R Jason Chan
Blazethorn Scarecrow SHM Artifact Creature — Scarecrow C Dave Kendall
Blight Sickle SHM Artifact — Equipment C John Avon
Cauldron of Souls SHM Artifact R Ron Brown
Chainbreaker SHM Artifact Creature — Scarecrow C Jeff Miracola
Elsewhere Flask SHM Artifact C Carl Frank
Gnarled Effigy SHM Artifact U Ron Brown
Grim Poppet SHM Artifact Creature — Scarecrow R Kev Walker
Heap Doll SHM Artifact Creature — Scarecrow U John Avon
Illuminated Folio SHM Artifact U Jim Pavelec
Lockjaw Snapper SHM Artifact Creature — Scarecrow U Daren Bader
Lurebound Scarecrow SHM Artifact Creature — Scarecrow U Nils Hamm
Painter's Servant SHM Artifact Creature — Scarecrow R Mike Dringenberg
Pili-Pala SHM Artifact Creature — Scarecrow C Ron Spencer
Rattleblaze Scarecrow SHM Artifact Creature — Scarecrow C Trevor Hairsine
Reaper King SHM Legendary Artifact Creature — Scarecrow R Jim Murray
Revelsong Horn SHM Artifact U Franz Vohwinkel
Scrapbasket SHM Artifact Creature — Scarecrow C Heather Hudson
Scuttlemutt SHM Artifact Creature — Scarecrow C Jeremy Jarvis
Tatterkite SHM Artifact Creature — Scarecrow U Ron Brown
Thornwatch Scarecrow SHM Artifact Creature — Scarecrow C Chuck Lukacs
Trip Noose SHM Artifact U Randy Gallegos
Umbral Mantle SHM Artifact — Equipment U Richard Sardinha
Watchwing Scarecrow SHM Artifact Creature — Scarecrow C Chuck Lukacs
Wicker Warcrawler SHM Artifact Creature — Scarecrow U Carl Critchlow
Wingrattle Scarecrow SHM Artifact Creature — Scarecrow C Trevor Hairsine
Fire-Lit Thicket SHM Land R Ralph Horsley
Graven Cairns SHM Land R Rob Alexander
Leechridden Swamp SHM Land — Swamp U Lars Grant-West
Madblind Mountain SHM Land — Mountain U Fred Fields
Mistveil Plains SHM Land — Plains U Rob Alexander
Moonring Island SHM Land — Island U Brandon Kitkouski
Mystic Gate SHM Land R Fred Fields
Reflecting Pool SHM Land R Fred Fields
Sapseep Forest SHM Land — Forest U Aleksi Briclot
Sunken Ruins SHM Land R Warren Mahy
Wooded Bastion SHM Land R Christopher Moeller
Plains SHM Basic Land — Plains C Omar Rayyan
Plains SHM Basic Land — Plains C Lars Grant-West
Plains SHM Basic Land — Plains C Dave Kendall
Plains SHM Basic Land — Plains C Larry MacDougall
Island SHM Basic Land — Island C Omar Rayyan
Island SHM Basic Land — Island C Warren Mahy
Island SHM Basic Land — Island C Brandon Kitkouski
Island SHM Basic Land — Island C Rob Alexander
Swamp SHM Basic Land — Swamp C Lars Grant-West
Swamp SHM Basic Land — Swamp C Warren Mahy
Swamp SHM Basic Land — Swamp C rk post
Swamp SHM Basic Land — Swamp C Chippy
Mountain SHM Basic Land — Mountain C Dave Kendall
Mountain SHM Basic Land — Mountain C Brandon Kitkouski
Mountain SHM Basic Land — Mountain C rk post
Mountain SHM Basic Land — Mountain C Steve Prescott
Forest SHM Basic Land — Forest C Larry MacDougall
Forest SHM Basic Land — Forest C Rob Alexander
Forest SHM Basic Land — Forest C Chippy
Forest SHM Basic Land — Forest C Steve Prescott