Shadows over Innistrad (SOI)

CARDS

297

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2016-04-08

MANA COST
Always Watching SOI Enchantment R Chase Stone
Angel of Deliverance SOI Creature — Angel R Joseph Meehan
Angelic Purge SOI Sorcery C Zezhou Chen
Apothecary Geist SOI Creature — Spirit C Franz Vohwinkel
Archangel Avacyn SOI Legendary Creature — Angel M James Ryman
Avacynian Missionaries SOI Creature — Human Cleric U Wayne Reynolds
Bound by Moonsilver SOI Enchantment — Aura U Joseph Meehan
Bygone Bishop SOI Creature — Spirit Cleric R Jason A. Engle
Cathar's Companion SOI Creature — Dog C Svetlin Velinov
Chaplain's Blessing SOI Sorcery C John Stanko
Dauntless Cathar SOI Creature — Human Soldier C Zack Stella
Declaration in Stone SOI Sorcery R Tyler Jacobson
Descend upon the Sinful SOI Sorcery M Tyler Jacobson
Devilthorn Fox SOI Creature — Fox C Filip Burburan
Drogskol Cavalry SOI Creature — Spirit Knight R Igor Kieryluk
Eerie Interlude SOI Instant R Svetlin Velinov
Emissary of the Sleepless SOI Creature — Spirit C Igor Kieryluk
Ethereal Guidance SOI Sorcery C Ben Maier
Expose Evil SOI Instant C Jama Jurabaev
Gryff's Boon SOI Enchantment — Aura U Svetlin Velinov
Hanweir Militia Captain SOI Creature — Human Soldier R David Palumbo
Hope Against Hope SOI Enchantment — Aura U David Seguin
Humble the Brute SOI Instant U Daarken
Inquisitor's Ox SOI Creature — Ox C Vincent Proce
Inspiring Captain SOI Creature — Human Knight C Ben Maier
Militant Inquisitor SOI Creature — Human Cleric C Karl Kopinski
Moorland Drifter SOI Creature — Spirit C Ryan Yee
Nahiri's Machinations SOI Enchantment U Lake Hurwitz
Nearheath Chaplain SOI Creature — Human Cleric U Zoltan Boros
Not Forgotten SOI Sorcery U Darek Zabrocki
Odric, Lunarch Marshal SOI Legendary Creature — Human Soldier R Chase Stone
Open the Armory SOI Sorcery U Steve Prescott
Paranoid Parish-Blade SOI Creature — Human Soldier U Matt Stewart
Pious Evangel SOI Creature — Human Cleric U Kev Walker
Puncturing Light SOI Instant C Greg Staples
Reaper of Flight Moonsilver SOI Creature — Angel U Magali Villeneuve
Silverstrike SOI Instant U Lius Lasahido
Spectral Shepherd SOI Creature — Spirit U Johann Bodin
Stern Constable SOI Creature — Human Soldier C Svetlin Velinov
Strength of Arms SOI Instant C John Stanko
Survive the Night SOI Instant C Svetlin Velinov
Tenacity SOI Instant U Zoltan Boros
Thalia's Lieutenant SOI Creature — Human Soldier R Johannes Voss
Thraben Inspector SOI Creature — Human Soldier C Matt Stewart
Topplegeist SOI Creature — Spirit U Seb McKinnon
Town Gossipmonger SOI Creature — Human U John Stanko
Unruly Mob SOI Creature — Human C Ryan Pancoast
Vessel of Ephemera SOI Enchantment C Kieran Yanner
Aberrant Researcher SOI Creature — Human Insect U Nils Hamm
Broken Concentration SOI Instant U Clint Cearley
Catalog SOI Instant C Johannes Voss
Compelling Deterrence SOI Instant U Seb McKinnon
Confirm Suspicions SOI Instant R David Gaillet
Daring Sleuth SOI Creature — Human Rogue U Seb McKinnon
Deny Existence SOI Instant C Christopher Moeller
Drownyard Explorers SOI Creature — Human Wizard C Anthony Palumbo
Drunau Corpse Trawler SOI Creature — Zombie U Dave Kendall
Engulf the Shore SOI Instant R Cliff Childs
Epiphany at the Drownyard SOI Instant R Titus Lunter
Erdwal Illuminator SOI Creature — Spirit U Seb McKinnon
Essence Flux SOI Instant U Seb McKinnon
Fleeting Memories SOI Enchantment U Christine Choi
Forgotten Creation SOI Creature — Zombie Horror R Izzy
Furtive Homunculus SOI Creature — Homunculus C Wayne Reynolds
Geralf's Masterpiece SOI Creature — Zombie Horror M Daarken
Ghostly Wings SOI Enchantment — Aura C Josu Hernaiz
Gone Missing SOI Sorcery C James Paick
Invasive Surgery SOI Instant U Steven Belledin
Jace, Unraveler of Secrets SOI Legendary Planeswalker — Jace M Tyler Jacobson
Jace's Scrutiny SOI Instant C Slawomir Maniak
Just the Wind SOI Instant C Christopher Moeller
Lamplighter of Selhoff SOI Creature — Zombie Horror C Clint Cearley
Manic Scribe SOI Creature — Human Wizard U Matt Stewart
Nagging Thoughts SOI Sorcery C Seb McKinnon
Nephalia Moondrakes SOI Creature — Drake R Tianhua X
Niblis of Dusk SOI Creature — Spirit C Nils Hamm
Ongoing Investigation SOI Enchantment U Bud Cook
Pieces of the Puzzle SOI Sorcery C Magali Villeneuve
Pore Over the Pages SOI Sorcery U Magali Villeneuve
Press for Answers SOI Sorcery C Steve Prescott
Rattlechains SOI Creature — Spirit R Lius Lasahido
Reckless Scholar SOI Creature — Human Wizard U Steve Prescott
Rise from the Tides SOI Sorcery U Dave Kendall
Seagraf Skaab SOI Creature — Zombie C Jama Jurabaev
Silburlind Snapper SOI Creature — Turtle C Tomasz Jedruszek
Silent Observer SOI Creature — Spirit C Lake Hurwitz
Sleep Paralysis SOI Enchantment — Aura C Josu Hernaiz
Startled Awake SOI Sorcery M Sean Sevestre
Stitched Mangler SOI Creature — Zombie Horror C Dave Kendall
Stitchwing Skaab SOI Creature — Zombie Horror U Nils Hamm
Stormrider Spirit SOI Creature — Spirit C Lake Hurwitz
Thing in the Ice SOI Creature — Horror R Svetlin Velinov
Trail of Evidence SOI Enchantment U Daniel Ljunggren
Uninvited Geist SOI Creature — Spirit U Dan Scott
Vessel of Paramnesia SOI Enchantment C Kieran Yanner
Welcome to the Fold SOI Sorcery R David Palumbo
Accursed Witch SOI Creature — Human Shaman U Wesley Burt
Alms of the Vein SOI Sorcery C David Gaillet
Asylum Visitor SOI Creature — Vampire Wizard R Bastien L. Deharme
Behind the Scenes SOI Enchantment U David Gaillet
Behold the Beyond SOI Sorcery M Noah Bradley
Biting Rain SOI Sorcery U John Stanko
Call the Bloodline SOI Enchantment U Lake Hurwitz
Creeping Dread SOI Enchantment U Anthony Palumbo
Crow of Dark Tidings SOI Creature — Zombie Bird C Tianhua X
Dead Weight SOI Enchantment — Aura C Randy Gallegos
Diregraf Colossus SOI Creature — Zombie Giant R Vincent Proce
Elusive Tormentor SOI Creature — Vampire Wizard R Izzy
Ever After SOI Sorcery R Ryan Alexander Lee
Farbog Revenant SOI Creature — Spirit C Min Yum
From Under the Floorboards SOI Sorcery R Steven Belledin
Ghoulcaller's Accomplice SOI Creature — Human Rogue C Dave Kendall
Ghoulsteed SOI Creature — Zombie Horse U Jason Kang
Gisa's Bidding SOI Sorcery U Jason Felix
Grotesque Mutation SOI Instant C Dan Scott
Heir of Falkenrath SOI Creature — Vampire U Jason Rainville
Hound of the Farbogs SOI Creature — Zombie Dog C Christine Choi
Indulgent Aristocrat SOI Creature — Vampire Noble U Anna Steinbauer
Kindly Stranger SOI Creature — Human U Ryan Pancoast
Liliana's Indignation SOI Sorcery U Daarken
Macabre Waltz SOI Sorcery C Willian Murai
Markov Dreadknight SOI Creature — Vampire Knight R Darek Zabrocki
Merciless Resolve SOI Instant C Chase Stone
Mindwrack Demon SOI Creature — Demon M Matt Stewart
Morkrut Necropod SOI Creature — Slug Horror U Alejandro Mirabal
Murderous Compulsion SOI Sorcery C David Palumbo
Olivia's Bloodsworn SOI Creature — Vampire Soldier U Daarken
Pale Rider of Trostad SOI Creature — Spirit U Seb McKinnon
Pick the Brain SOI Sorcery U Mathias Kollros
Rancid Rats SOI Creature — Zombie Rat C Daniel Ljunggren
Relentless Dead SOI Creature — Zombie M Ryan Yee
Rottenheart Ghoul SOI Creature — Zombie C Dave Kendall
Sanitarium Skeleton SOI Creature — Skeleton C Kev Walker
Shamble Back SOI Sorcery C Izzy
Sinister Concoction SOI Enchantment U Zack Stella
Stallion of Ashmouth SOI Creature — Nightmare Horse C Chris Rahn
Stromkirk Mentor SOI Creature — Vampire Soldier C Cynthia Sheppard
Throttle SOI Instant C Raymond Swanland
To the Slaughter SOI Instant R Christine Choi
Tooth Collector SOI Creature — Human Rogue U Bud Cook
Triskaidekaphobia SOI Enchantment R Willian Murai
Twins of Maurer Estate SOI Creature — Vampire C Darek Zabrocki
Vampire Noble SOI Creature — Vampire Noble C Ryan Alexander Lee
Vessel of Malignity SOI Enchantment C Kieran Yanner
Avacyn's Judgment SOI Sorcery R Victor Adame Minguez
Bloodmad Vampire SOI Creature — Vampire Berserker C Johannes Voss
Breakneck Rider SOI Creature — Human Scout Werewolf U Victor Adame Minguez
Burn from Within SOI Sorcery R James Ryman
Convicted Killer SOI Creature — Human Werewolf C Deruchenko Alexander
Dance with Devils SOI Instant U Wayne England
Devils' Playground SOI Sorcery R Wayne England
Dissension in the Ranks SOI Instant U Jakub Kasper
Dual Shot SOI Instant C Joseph Meehan
Ember-Eye Wolf SOI Creature — Wolf C Anthony Palumbo
Falkenrath Gorger SOI Creature — Vampire Berserker R Anna Steinbauer
Fiery Temper SOI Instant C Johannes Voss
Flameblade Angel SOI Creature — Angel R Cynthia Sheppard
Gatstaf Arsonists SOI Creature — Human Werewolf C Greg Staples
Geier Reach Bandit SOI Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf R Slawomir Maniak
Geistblast SOI Instant U Raymond Swanland
Gibbering Fiend SOI Creature — Devil U Chris Rallis
Goldnight Castigator SOI Creature — Angel M Zack Stella
Harness the Storm SOI Enchantment R Raymond Swanland
Howlpack Wolf SOI Creature — Wolf C Svetlin Velinov
Hulking Devil SOI Creature — Devil C Joseph Meehan
Incorrigible Youths SOI Creature — Vampire U Winona Nelson
Inner Struggle SOI Instant U Mathias Kollros
Insolent Neonate SOI Creature — Vampire C Deruchenko Alexander
Kessig Forgemaster SOI Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf U Winona Nelson
Lightning Axe SOI Instant U Jason A. Engle
Mad Prophet SOI Creature — Human Shaman U Iain McCaig
Magmatic Chasm SOI Sorcery C James Paick
Malevolent Whispers SOI Sorcery U Greg Staples
Pyre Hound SOI Creature — Elemental Dog C Jama Jurabaev
Ravenous Bloodseeker SOI Creature — Vampire Berserker U James Ryman
Reduce to Ashes SOI Sorcery C Jason A. Engle
Rush of Adrenaline SOI Instant C Chris Rallis
Sanguinary Mage SOI Creature — Vampire Wizard C David Gaillet
Scourge Wolf SOI Creature — Wolf Horror R Jama Jurabaev
Senseless Rage SOI Enchantment — Aura C Raymond Swanland
Sin Prodder SOI Creature — Devil R Jack Wang
Skin Invasion SOI Enchantment — Aura U Nils Hamm
Spiteful Motives SOI Enchantment — Aura U Marco Nelor
Stensia Masquerade SOI Enchantment U Willian Murai
Structural Distortion SOI Sorcery C Jung Park
Tormenting Voice SOI Sorcery C Dan Scott
Ulrich's Kindred SOI Creature — Wolf U Josu Hernaiz
Uncaged Fury SOI Instant C Jason Kang
Vessel of Volatility SOI Enchantment C Kieran Yanner
Village Messenger SOI Creature — Human Werewolf U Daarken
Voldaren Duelist SOI Creature — Vampire Warrior C Jason Rainville
Wolf of Devil's Breach SOI Creature — Elemental Wolf M Jack Wang
Aim High SOI Instant C Steve Prescott
Autumnal Gloom SOI Enchantment U Jaime Jones
Briarbridge Patrol SOI Creature — Human Warrior U Greg Opalinski
Byway Courier SOI Creature — Human Scout C Zoltan Boros
Clip Wings SOI Instant C Howard Lyon
Confront the Unknown SOI Instant C Kev Walker
Crawling Sensation SOI Enchantment U Christopher Moeller
Cryptolith Rite SOI Enchantment R Zack Stella
Cult of the Waxing Moon SOI Creature — Human Shaman U Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Deathcap Cultivator SOI Creature — Human Druid R Karla Ortiz
Duskwatch Recruiter SOI Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf U Craig J Spearing
Equestrian Skill SOI Enchantment — Aura C Zoltan Boros
Fork in the Road SOI Sorcery C Jung Park
Gloomwidow SOI Creature — Spider U Svetlin Velinov
Graf Mole SOI Creature — Mole Beast U Lars Grant-West
Groundskeeper SOI Creature — Human Druid U Anthony Palumbo
Hermit of the Natterknolls SOI Creature — Human Werewolf U Dan Scott
Hinterland Logger SOI Creature — Human Werewolf C Karl Kopinski
Howlpack Resurgence SOI Enchantment U Izzy
Inexorable Blob SOI Creature — Ooze R Nils Hamm
Intrepid Provisioner SOI Creature — Human Scout C Lius Lasahido
Kessig Dire Swine SOI Creature — Boar Horror C Jason Kang
Lambholt Pacifist SOI Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf U Ryan Pancoast
Loam Dryad SOI Creature — Dryad Horror C Jose Cabrera
Might Beyond Reason SOI Instant C Craig J Spearing
Moldgraf Scavenger SOI Creature — Fungus C Tomasz Jedruszek
Moonlight Hunt SOI Instant U Joseph Meehan
Obsessive Skinner SOI Creature — Human Rogue U John Stanko
Pack Guardian SOI Creature — Wolf Spirit U Filip Burburan
Quilled Wolf SOI Creature — Wolf C Bastien L. Deharme
Rabid Bite SOI Sorcery C Karl Kopinski
Root Out SOI Sorcery C Daniel Ljunggren
Sage of Ancient Lore SOI Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf R Slawomir Maniak
Seasons Past SOI Sorcery M Christine Choi
Second Harvest SOI Instant R Matt Stewart
Silverfur Partisan SOI Creature — Wolf Warrior R Izzy
Solitary Hunter SOI Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf C Craig J Spearing
Soul Swallower SOI Creature — Wurm R Marco Nelor
Stoic Builder SOI Creature — Human C Howard Lyon
Thornhide Wolves SOI Creature — Wolf C Scott Murphy
Tireless Tracker SOI Creature — Human Scout R Eric Deschamps
Traverse the Ulvenwald SOI Sorcery R Vincent Proce
Ulvenwald Hydra SOI Creature — Hydra M Raymond Swanland
Ulvenwald Mysteries SOI Enchantment U Greg Opalinski
Vessel of Nascency SOI Enchantment C Kieran Yanner
Veteran Cathar SOI Creature — Human Soldier U Deruchenko Alexander
Watcher in the Web SOI Creature — Spider C Vincent Proce
Weirding Wood SOI Enchantment — Aura U Jung Park
Altered Ego SOI Creature — Shapeshifter R Kev Walker
Anguished Unmaking SOI Instant R Wesley Burt
Arlinn Kord SOI Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn M Winona Nelson
Fevered Visions SOI Enchantment R Steven Belledin
The Gitrog Monster SOI Legendary Creature — Frog Horror M Jason Kang
Invocation of Saint Traft SOI Enchantment — Aura R Igor Kieryluk
Nahiri, the Harbinger SOI Legendary Planeswalker — Nahiri M Aleksi Briclot
Olivia, Mobilized for War SOI Legendary Creature — Vampire Knight M Eric Deschamps
Prized Amalgam SOI Creature — Zombie R Karl Kopinski
Sigarda, Heron's Grace SOI Legendary Creature — Angel M Chris Rahn
Sorin, Grim Nemesis SOI Legendary Planeswalker — Sorin M Eric Deschamps
Brain in a Jar SOI Artifact R Daniel Ljunggren
Corrupted Grafstone SOI Artifact R Bastien L. Deharme
Epitaph Golem SOI Artifact Creature — Golem U Adam Paquette
Explosive Apparatus SOI Artifact C Lindsey Look
Harvest Hand SOI Artifact Creature — Scarecrow U Jason Felix
Haunted Cloak SOI Artifact — Equipment U Volkan Baǵa
Magnifying Glass SOI Artifact U Dan Scott
Murderer's Axe SOI Artifact — Equipment U Winona Nelson
Neglected Heirloom SOI Artifact — Equipment U Volkan Baǵa
Runaway Carriage SOI Artifact Creature — Construct U Kev Walker
Shard of Broken Glass SOI Artifact — Equipment C Franz Vohwinkel
Skeleton Key SOI Artifact — Equipment U Daniel Ljunggren
Slayer's Plate SOI Artifact — Equipment R Ben Maier
Tamiyo's Journal SOI Legendary Artifact R Chase Stone
Thraben Gargoyle SOI Artifact Creature — Gargoyle U Daniel Ljunggren
True-Faith Censer SOI Artifact — Equipment C Christine Choi
Wicker Witch SOI Artifact Creature — Scarecrow C Izzy
Wild-Field Scarecrow SOI Artifact Creature — Scarecrow U Jakub Kasper
Choked Estuary SOI Land R Vincent Proce
Drownyard Temple SOI Land R John Avon
Foreboding Ruins SOI Land R Adam Paquette
Forsaken Sanctuary SOI Land U Vincent Proce
Fortified Village SOI Land R Cliff Childs
Foul Orchard SOI Land U Jung Park
Game Trail SOI Land R Adam Paquette
Highland Lake SOI Land U Florian de Gesincourt
Port Town SOI Land R Noah Bradley
Stone Quarry SOI Land U Cliff Childs
Warped Landscape SOI Land C Cliff Childs
Westvale Abbey SOI Land R Min Yum
Woodland Stream SOI Land U James Paick
Plains SOI Basic Land — Plains C Jonas De Ro
Plains SOI Basic Land — Plains C Adam Paquette
Plains SOI Basic Land — Plains C Andreas Rocha
Island SOI Basic Land — Island C Jonas De Ro
Island SOI Basic Land — Island C Adam Paquette
Island SOI Basic Land — Island C Andreas Rocha
Swamp SOI Basic Land — Swamp C Jonas De Ro
Swamp SOI Basic Land — Swamp C Jung Park
Swamp SOI Basic Land — Swamp C Andreas Rocha
Mountain SOI Basic Land — Mountain C Jonas De Ro
Mountain SOI Basic Land — Mountain C James Paick
Mountain SOI Basic Land — Mountain C Andreas Rocha
Forest SOI Basic Land — Forest C Jonas De Ro
Forest SOI Basic Land — Forest C Jung Park
Forest SOI Basic Land — Forest C Andreas Rocha