Shards of Alara (ALA)

CARDS

249

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2008-10-03

MANA COST
Akrasan Squire ALA Creature — Human Soldier C Todd Lockwood
Angel's Herald ALA Creature — Human Cleric U Greg Staples
Angelic Benediction ALA Enchantment U Michael Komarck
Angelsong ALA Instant C Sal Villagran
Bant Battlemage ALA Creature — Human Wizard U Donato Giancola
Battlegrace Angel ALA Creature — Angel R Matt Stewart
Cradle of Vitality ALA Enchantment R Trevor Hairsine
Dispeller's Capsule ALA Artifact C Franz Vohwinkel
Elspeth, Knight-Errant ALA Legendary Planeswalker — Elspeth M Volkan Baǵa
Ethersworn Canonist ALA Artifact Creature — Human Cleric R Izzy
Excommunicate ALA Sorcery C Matt Stewart
Guardians of Akrasa ALA Creature — Human Soldier C Alan Pollack
Gustrider Exuberant ALA Creature — Human Wizard C Wayne Reynolds
Invincible Hymn ALA Sorcery R Matt Stewart
Knight of the Skyward Eye ALA Creature — Human Knight C Matt Stewart
Knight of the White Orchid ALA Creature — Human Knight R Mark Zug
Knight-Captain of Eos ALA Creature — Human Knight R Chris Rahn
Marble Chalice ALA Artifact C Howard Lyon
Metallurgeon ALA Artifact Creature — Human Artificer U Warren Mahy
Oblivion Ring ALA Enchantment C Franz Vohwinkel
Ranger of Eos ALA Creature — Human Soldier R Volkan Baǵa
Resounding Silence ALA Instant C Mark Zug
Rockcaster Platoon ALA Creature — Rhino Soldier U David Palumbo
Sanctum Gargoyle ALA Artifact Creature — Gargoyle C Shelly Wan
Scourglass ALA Artifact R Matt Cavotta
Sighted-Caste Sorcerer ALA Creature — Human Wizard C Chris Rahn
Sigiled Paladin ALA Creature — Human Knight U Greg Staples
Soul's Grace ALA Instant C Christopher Moeller
Sunseed Nurturer ALA Creature — Human Druid Wizard U Steve Argyle
Welkin Guide ALA Creature — Bird Cleric C David Palumbo
Yoked Plowbeast ALA Creature — Beast C Steve Argyle
Call to Heel ALA Instant C Randy Gallegos
Cancel ALA Instant C David Palumbo
Cathartic Adept ALA Creature — Human Wizard C Carl Critchlow
Cloudheath Drake ALA Artifact Creature — Drake C Izzy
Coma Veil ALA Enchantment — Aura C Dan Scott
Courier's Capsule ALA Artifact C Andrew Murray
Covenant of Minds ALA Sorcery R Dan Seagrave
Dawnray Archer ALA Creature — Human Archer U Dan Dos Santos
Esper Battlemage ALA Artifact Creature — Human Wizard U Matt Cavotta
Etherium Astrolabe ALA Artifact U Michael Bruinsma
Etherium Sculptor ALA Artifact Creature — Vedalken Artificer C Steven Belledin
Fatestitcher ALA Creature — Zombie Wizard U E. M. Gist
Filigree Sages ALA Artifact Creature — Vedalken Wizard U Dan Scott
Gather Specimens ALA Instant R Michael Bruinsma
Jhessian Lookout ALA Creature — Human Scout C Donato Giancola
Kathari Screecher ALA Creature — Bird Soldier C Pete Venters
Kederekt Leviathan ALA Creature — Leviathan R Mark Hyzer
Master of Etherium ALA Artifact Creature — Vedalken Wizard R Matt Cavotta
Memory Erosion ALA Enchantment R Howard Lyon
Mindlock Orb ALA Artifact R rk post
Outrider of Jhess ALA Creature — Human Knight C Alan Pollack
Protomatter Powder ALA Artifact U Francis Tsai
Resounding Wave ALA Instant C Izzy
Sharding Sphinx ALA Artifact Creature — Sphinx R Michael Bruinsma
Skill Borrower ALA Artifact Creature — Human Wizard R Shelly Wan
Spell Snip ALA Instant C Michael Sutfin
Sphinx's Herald ALA Artifact Creature — Vedalken Wizard U Dan Scott
Steelclad Serpent ALA Artifact Creature — Serpent C Carl Critchlow
Tezzeret the Seeker ALA Legendary Planeswalker — Tezzeret M Anthony Francisco
Tortoise Formation ALA Instant C Mark Zug
Vectis Silencers ALA Artifact Creature — Human Rogue C Steven Belledin
Ad Nauseam ALA Instant R Jeremy Jarvis
Archdemon of Unx ALA Creature — Demon R Dave Allsop
Banewasp Affliction ALA Enchantment — Aura C Dave Allsop
Blister Beetle ALA Creature — Insect C Anthony S. Waters
Bone Splinters ALA Sorcery C Cole Eastburn
Corpse Connoisseur ALA Creature — Zombie Wizard U Mark Hyzer
Cunning Lethemancer ALA Creature — Human Wizard R Paul Bonner
Death Baron ALA Creature — Zombie Wizard R Nils Hamm
Deathgreeter ALA Creature — Human Shaman C Dominick Domingo
Demon's Herald ALA Creature — Human Wizard U Karl Kopinski
Dreg Reaver ALA Creature — Zombie Beast C Thomas M. Baxa
Dregscape Zombie ALA Creature — Zombie C Lars Grant-West
Executioner's Capsule ALA Artifact C Warren Mahy
Fleshbag Marauder ALA Creature — Zombie Warrior U Pete Venters
Glaze Fiend ALA Artifact Creature — Illusion C Joshua Hagler
Grixis Battlemage ALA Creature — Human Wizard U Nils Hamm
Immortal Coil ALA Artifact R Dan Scott
Infest ALA Sorcery U Karl Kopinski
Onyx Goblet ALA Artifact C rk post
Puppet Conjurer ALA Artifact Creature — Human Wizard U Steven Belledin
Resounding Scream ALA Sorcery C Thomas M. Baxa
Salvage Titan ALA Artifact Creature — Golem R Anthony Francisco
Scavenger Drake ALA Creature — Drake U Trevor Claxton
Shadowfeed ALA Instant C Dave Kendall
Shore Snapper ALA Creature — Beast C Dave Kendall
Skeletal Kathari ALA Creature — Bird Skeleton C Carl Critchlow
Tar Fiend ALA Creature — Elemental R Anthony S. Waters
Undead Leotau ALA Creature — Zombie Cat C Carl Critchlow
Vein Drinker ALA Creature — Vampire R Lars Grant-West
Viscera Dragger ALA Creature — Zombie Ogre Warrior C Ralph Horsley
Bloodpyre Elemental ALA Creature — Elemental C Trevor Claxton
Bloodthorn Taunter ALA Creature — Human Scout C Jesper Ejsing
Caldera Hellion ALA Creature — Hellion R Raymond Swanland
Crucible of Fire ALA Enchantment R Dominick Domingo
Dragon Fodder ALA Sorcery C Jaime Jones
Dragon's Herald ALA Creature — Goblin Shaman U Daarken
Exuberant Firestoker ALA Creature — Human Druid Shaman U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Flameblast Dragon ALA Creature — Dragon R Jaime Jones
Goblin Assault ALA Enchantment R Jaime Jones
Goblin Mountaineer ALA Creature — Goblin Scout C Michael Ryan
Hell's Thunder ALA Creature — Elemental R Karl Kopinski
Hissing Iguanar ALA Creature — Lizard C Brandon Kitkouski
Incurable Ogre ALA Creature — Ogre Mutant C Carl Critchlow
Jund Battlemage ALA Creature — Human Shaman U Vance Kovacs
Lightning Talons ALA Enchantment — Aura C Pete Venters
Magma Spray ALA Instant C Jarreau Wimberly
Predator Dragon ALA Creature — Dragon R Raymond Swanland
Resounding Thunder ALA Instant C Jon Foster
Ridge Rannet ALA Creature — Beast C Jim Murray
Rockslide Elemental ALA Creature — Elemental U Joshua Hagler
Scourge Devil ALA Creature — Devil U Dave Kendall
Skeletonize ALA Instant U Karl Kopinski
Soul's Fire ALA Instant C Wayne Reynolds
Thorn-Thrash Viashino ALA Creature — Viashino Warrior C Jon Foster
Thunder-Thrash Elder ALA Creature — Viashino Warrior U Brandon Kitkouski
Viashino Skeleton ALA Creature — Viashino Skeleton C Cole Eastburn
Vicious Shadows ALA Enchantment R Joshua Hagler
Vithian Stinger ALA Creature — Human Shaman C Dave Kendall
Volcanic Submersion ALA Sorcery C Trevor Claxton
Where Ancients Tread ALA Enchantment R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Algae Gharial ALA Creature — Crocodile U Michael Ryan
Behemoth's Herald ALA Creature — Elf Shaman U Paolo Parente
Cavern Thoctar ALA Creature — Beast C Jean-Sébastien Rossbach
Court Archers ALA Creature — Human Archer C Randy Gallegos
Cylian Elf ALA Creature — Elf Scout C Steve Prescott
Druid of the Anima ALA Creature — Elf Druid C Jim Murray
Drumhunter ALA Creature — Human Druid Warrior U Jim Murray
Elvish Visionary ALA Creature — Elf Shaman C D. Alexander Gregory
Feral Hydra ALA Creature — Hydra Beast R Steve Prescott
Gift of the Gargantuan ALA Sorcery C Jean-Sébastien Rossbach
Godtoucher ALA Creature — Elf Cleric C Jesper Ejsing
Jungle Weaver ALA Creature — Spider C Trevor Hairsine
Keeper of Progenitus ALA Creature — Elf Druid R Kev Walker
Lush Growth ALA Enchantment — Aura C Jesper Ejsing
Mighty Emergence ALA Enchantment U Steve Prescott
Manaplasm ALA Creature — Ooze R Daarken
Mosstodon ALA Creature — Plant Elephant C Paolo Parente
Mycoloth ALA Creature — Fungus R Raymond Swanland
Naturalize ALA Instant C Trevor Hairsine
Naya Battlemage ALA Creature — Human Shaman U Steve Argyle
Ooze Garden ALA Enchantment R Anthony S. Waters
Resounding Roar ALA Instant C Steve Prescott
Rhox Charger ALA Creature — Rhino Soldier U Chris Rahn
Sacellum Godspeaker ALA Creature — Elf Druid R Wayne Reynolds
Savage Hunger ALA Enchantment — Aura C Trevor Claxton
Skullmulcher ALA Creature — Elemental R Michael Ryan
Soul's Might ALA Sorcery C Kev Walker
Spearbreaker Behemoth ALA Creature — Beast R Christopher Moeller
Topan Ascetic ALA Creature — Human Monk U Sal Villagran
Wild Nacatl ALA Creature — Cat Warrior C Wayne Reynolds
Agony Warp ALA Instant C Dave Allsop
Ajani Vengeant ALA Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani M Wayne Reynolds
Bant Charm ALA Instant U Randy Gallegos
Blightning ALA Sorcery C Thomas M. Baxa
Blood Cultist ALA Creature — Human Wizard U Karl Kopinski
Branching Bolt ALA Instant C Vance Kovacs
Brilliant Ultimatum ALA Sorcery R Anthony Francisco
Broodmate Dragon ALA Creature — Dragon R Vance Kovacs
Bull Cerodon ALA Creature — Beast U Jesper Ejsing
Carrion Thrash ALA Creature — Viashino Warrior C Jaime Jones
Clarion Ultimatum ALA Sorcery R Michael Komarck
Cruel Ultimatum ALA Sorcery R Ralph Horsley
Deft Duelist ALA Creature — Human Rogue C David Palumbo
Empyrial Archangel ALA Creature — Angel M Greg Staples
Esper Charm ALA Instant U Michael Bruinsma
Fire-Field Ogre ALA Creature — Ogre Mutant U Mitch Cotie
Goblin Deathraiders ALA Creature — Goblin Warrior C Raymond Swanland
Godsire ALA Creature — Beast M Jim Murray
Grixis Charm ALA Instant U Lars Grant-West
Hellkite Overlord ALA Creature — Dragon M Justin Sweet
Hindering Light ALA Instant C Chris Rahn
Jhessian Infiltrator ALA Creature — Human Rogue U Donato Giancola
Jund Charm ALA Instant U Brandon Kitkouski
Kederekt Creeper ALA Creature — Horror C Mark Hyzer
Kiss of the Amesha ALA Sorcery U Todd Lockwood
Kresh the Bloodbraided ALA Legendary Creature — Human Warrior M Raymond Swanland
Mayael the Anima ALA Legendary Creature — Elf Shaman M Jason Chan
Naya Charm ALA Instant U Jesper Ejsing
Necrogenesis ALA Enchantment U Trevor Claxton
Prince of Thralls ALA Creature — Demon M Paul Bonner
Punish Ignorance ALA Instant R Shelly Wan
Qasali Ambusher ALA Creature — Cat Warrior U Kev Walker
Rafiq of the Many ALA Legendary Creature — Human Knight M Michael Komarck
Rakeclaw Gargantuan ALA Creature — Beast C Jesper Ejsing
Realm Razer ALA Creature — Beast R Hideaki Takamura
Rhox War Monk ALA Creature — Rhino Monk U Dan Dos Santos
Rip-Clan Crasher ALA Creature — Human Warrior C Justin Sweet
Sangrite Surge ALA Sorcery U Jarreau Wimberly
Sarkhan Vol ALA Legendary Planeswalker — Sarkhan M Daarken
Sedraxis Specter ALA Creature — Specter R Cole Eastburn
Sedris, the Traitor King ALA Legendary Creature — Zombie Warrior M Paul Bonner
Sharuum the Hegemon ALA Legendary Artifact Creature — Sphinx M Izzy
Sigil Blessing ALA Instant C Matt Stewart
Sphinx Sovereign ALA Artifact Creature — Sphinx M Chippy
Sprouting Thrinax ALA Creature — Lizard U Jarreau Wimberly
Steward of Valeron ALA Creature — Human Druid Knight C Greg Staples
Stoic Angel ALA Creature — Angel R Volkan Baǵa
Swerve ALA Instant U Karl Kopinski
Thoughtcutter Agent ALA Artifact Creature — Human Rogue U Cyril Van Der Haegen
Tidehollow Sculler ALA Artifact Creature — Zombie U rk post
Tidehollow Strix ALA Artifact Creature — Bird C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Titanic Ultimatum ALA Sorcery R Steve Prescott
Tower Gargoyle ALA Artifact Creature — Gargoyle U Matt Cavotta
Violent Ultimatum ALA Sorcery R Raymond Swanland
Waveskimmer Aven ALA Creature — Bird Soldier C Mark Zug
Windwright Mage ALA Artifact Creature — Human Wizard C Chippy
Woolly Thoctar ALA Creature — Beast U Wayne Reynolds
Lich's Mirror ALA Artifact M Ash Wood
Minion Reflector ALA Artifact R Mark Tedin
Obelisk of Bant ALA Artifact C David Palumbo
Obelisk of Esper ALA Artifact C Francis Tsai
Obelisk of Grixis ALA Artifact C Nils Hamm
Obelisk of Jund ALA Artifact C Brandon Kitkouski
Obelisk of Naya ALA Artifact C Steve Prescott
Quietus Spike ALA Artifact — Equipment R Mark Brill
Relic of Progenitus ALA Artifact C Jean-Sébastien Rossbach
Sigil of Distinction ALA Artifact — Equipment R Alan Pollack
Arcane Sanctum ALA Land U Anthony Francisco
Bant Panorama ALA Land C Donato Giancola
Crumbling Necropolis ALA Land U Dave Kendall
Esper Panorama ALA Land C Franz Vohwinkel
Grixis Panorama ALA Land C Nils Hamm
Jund Panorama ALA Land C Jaime Jones
Jungle Shrine ALA Land U Wayne Reynolds
Naya Panorama ALA Land C Hideaki Takamura
Savage Lands ALA Land U Vance Kovacs
Seaside Citadel ALA Land U Volkan Baǵa
Plains ALA Basic Land — Plains C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Plains ALA Basic Land — Plains C Michael Komarck
Plains ALA Basic Land — Plains C Michael Komarck
Plains ALA Basic Land — Plains C Chippy
Island ALA Basic Land — Island C Michael Komarck
Island ALA Basic Land — Island C Chippy
Island ALA Basic Land — Island C Chippy
Island ALA Basic Land — Island C Mark Tedin
Swamp ALA Basic Land — Swamp C Chippy
Swamp ALA Basic Land — Swamp C Mark Tedin
Swamp ALA Basic Land — Swamp C Mark Tedin
Swamp ALA Basic Land — Swamp C Aleksi Briclot
Mountain ALA Basic Land — Mountain C Mark Tedin
Mountain ALA Basic Land — Mountain C Aleksi Briclot
Mountain ALA Basic Land — Mountain C Aleksi Briclot
Mountain ALA Basic Land — Mountain C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Forest ALA Basic Land — Forest C Aleksi Briclot
Forest ALA Basic Land — Forest C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Forest ALA Basic Land — Forest C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Forest ALA Basic Land — Forest C Michael Komarck