Tempest (TMP)

CARDS

350

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

1997-10-14

MANA COST
Advance Scout TMP Creature — Human Soldier Scout C Heather Hudson
Angelic Protector TMP Creature — Angel U DiTerlizzi
Anoint TMP Instant C Eric David Anderson
Armor Sliver TMP Creature — Sliver U Scott Kirschner
Armored Pegasus TMP Creature — Pegasus C Una Fricker
Auratog TMP Creature — Atog R Jeff Miracola
Avenging Angel TMP Creature — Angel R Matthew D. Wilson
Circle of Protection: Black TMP Enchantment C Harold McNeill
Circle of Protection: Blue TMP Enchantment C Harold McNeill
Circle of Protection: Green TMP Enchantment C Harold McNeill
Circle of Protection: Red TMP Enchantment C Harold McNeill
Circle of Protection: Shadow TMP Enchantment C Harold McNeill
Circle of Protection: White TMP Enchantment C Harold McNeill
Clergy en-Vec TMP Creature — Human Cleric C Heather Hudson
Cloudchaser Eagle TMP Creature — Bird C Una Fricker
Disenchant TMP Instant C Allen Williams
Elite Javelineer TMP Creature — Human Soldier C Mark Poole
Field of Souls TMP Enchantment R Richard Kane Ferguson
Flickering Ward TMP Enchantment — Aura U Greg Simanson
Gallantry TMP Instant U Douglas Shuler
Gerrard's Battle Cry TMP Enchantment R Val Mayerik
Hanna's Custody TMP Enchantment R DiTerlizzi
Hero's Resolve TMP Enchantment — Aura C Pete Venters
Humility TMP Enchantment R Phil Foglio
Invulnerability TMP Instant U Brian Snõddy
Knight of Dawn TMP Creature — Human Knight U Ron Spencer
Light of Day TMP Enchantment U Drew Tucker
Marble Titan TMP Creature — Giant R Brom
Master Decoy TMP Creature — Human Soldier C Phil Foglio
Mounted Archers TMP Creature — Human Soldier Archer C Kev Walker
Oracle en-Vec TMP Creature — Human Wizard R Dan Frazier
Orim's Prayer TMP Enchantment U Donato Giancola
Orim, Samite Healer TMP Legendary Creature — Human Cleric R Kaja Foglio
Pacifism TMP Enchantment — Aura C Adam Rex
Pegasus Refuge TMP Enchantment R Kev Walker
Quickening Licid TMP Creature — Licid U Andrew Robinson
Repentance TMP Sorcery U Ron Spencer
Sacred Guide TMP Creature — Human Cleric R Zina Saunders
Safeguard TMP Enchantment R Thomas M. Baxa
Serene Offering TMP Instant U Paolo Parente
Soltari Crusader TMP Creature — Soltari Knight U Randy Gallegos
Soltari Emissary TMP Creature — Soltari Soldier R Adam Rex
Soltari Foot Soldier TMP Creature — Soltari Soldier C Janet Aulisio
Soltari Lancer TMP Creature — Soltari Knight C Matthew D. Wilson
Soltari Monk TMP Creature — Soltari Monk Cleric U Janet Aulisio
Soltari Priest TMP Creature — Soltari Cleric U Janet Aulisio
Soltari Trooper TMP Creature — Soltari Soldier C Kev Walker
Spirit Mirror TMP Enchantment R D. Alexander Gregory
Staunch Defenders TMP Creature — Human Soldier U Mark Poole
Talon Sliver TMP Creature — Sliver C Mike Raabe
Warmth TMP Enchantment U Drew Tucker
Winds of Rath TMP Sorcery R Drew Tucker
Worthy Cause TMP Instant U John Matson
Benthic Behemoth TMP Creature — Serpent R Jim Nelson
Capsize TMP Instant C Tom Wänerstrand
Chill TMP Enchantment U Greg Simanson
Counterspell TMP Instant C Stephen Daniele
Dismiss TMP Instant U Donato Giancola
Dream Cache TMP Sorcery C Phil Foglio
Duplicity TMP Enchantment R Dan Frazier
Ertai's Meddling TMP Instant R Steve Luke
Escaped Shapeshifter TMP Creature — Shapeshifter R Douglas Shuler
Fighting Drake TMP Creature — Drake U DiTerlizzi
Fylamarid TMP Creature — Squid Beast U Una Fricker
Gaseous Form TMP Enchantment — Aura C Roger Raupp
Giant Crab TMP Creature — Crab C Tom Kyffin
Horned Turtle TMP Creature — Turtle C DiTerlizzi
Insight TMP Enchantment U Ron Chironna
Interdict TMP Instant U Jeff Laubenstein
Intuition TMP Instant R April Lee
Legacy's Allure TMP Enchantment U Daren Bader
Legerdemain TMP Sorcery U Daren Bader
Mana Severance TMP Sorcery R Terese Nielsen
Manta Riders TMP Creature — Merfolk C Kaja Foglio
Mawcor TMP Creature — Beast R John Matson
Meditate TMP Instant R Susan Van Camp
Mnemonic Sliver TMP Creature — Sliver U Randy Gallegos
Power Sink TMP Instant C Jeff Miracola
Precognition TMP Enchantment R Jeff Miracola
Propaganda TMP Enchantment U Jeff Miracola
Rootwater Diver TMP Creature — Merfolk U Ron Spencer
Rootwater Hunter TMP Creature — Merfolk C Brom
Rootwater Matriarch TMP Creature — Merfolk R Randy Gallegos
Rootwater Shaman TMP Creature — Merfolk Shaman R Paolo Parente
Sea Monster TMP Creature — Serpent C Daniel Gelon
Shadow Rift TMP Instant C Adam Rex
Shimmering Wings TMP Enchantment — Aura C Steve Luke
Skyshroud Condor TMP Creature — Bird U Doug Chaffee
Spell Blast TMP Instant C Steve Luke
Steal Enchantment TMP Enchantment — Aura U Hannibal King
Stinging Licid TMP Creature — Licid U Paolo Parente
Thalakos Dreamsower TMP Creature — Thalakos Wizard U Susan Van Camp
Thalakos Mistfolk TMP Creature — Thalakos Illusion C Richard Kane Ferguson
Thalakos Seer TMP Creature — Thalakos Wizard C Ron Spencer
Thalakos Sentry TMP Creature — Thalakos Soldier C Andrew Robinson
Time Ebb TMP Sorcery C Thomas M. Baxa
Time Warp TMP Sorcery R Pete Venters
Tradewind Rider TMP Creature — Spirit R John Matson
Twitch TMP Instant C DiTerlizzi
Unstable Shapeshifter TMP Creature — Shapeshifter R Terese Nielsen
Volrath's Curse TMP Enchantment — Aura C Daren Bader
Whim of Volrath TMP Instant R Anthony S. Waters
Whispers of the Muse TMP Instant U Quinton Hoover
Wind Dancer TMP Creature — Faerie U Susan Van Camp
Wind Drake TMP Creature — Drake C Greg Simanson
Winged Sliver TMP Creature — Sliver C Anthony S. Waters
Abandon Hope TMP Sorcery U Alan Pollack
Bellowing Fiend TMP Creature — Spirit R Jim Nelson
Blood Pet TMP Creature — Thrull C Brom
Bounty Hunter TMP Creature — Human Archer Minion R Brian Snõddy
Carrionette TMP Creature — Skeleton R Pete Venters
Clot Sliver TMP Creature — Sliver C Jeff Laubenstein
Coercion TMP Sorcery C Pete Venters
Coffin Queen TMP Creature — Zombie Wizard R Kaja Foglio
Commander Greven il-Vec TMP Legendary Creature — Human Warrior R Kev Walker
Corpse Dance TMP Instant R Brian Snõddy
Dark Banishing TMP Instant C John Matson
Dark Ritual TMP Instant C Ken Meyer, Jr.
Darkling Stalker TMP Creature — Shade Spirit C Susan Van Camp
Dauthi Embrace TMP Enchantment U Andrew Robinson
Dauthi Ghoul TMP Creature — Dauthi Zombie U Tom Kyffin
Dauthi Horror TMP Creature — Dauthi Horror C Jeff Laubenstein
Dauthi Marauder TMP Creature — Dauthi Minion C Andrew Robinson
Dauthi Mercenary TMP Creature — Dauthi Knight Mercenary U Matthew D. Wilson
Dauthi Mindripper TMP Creature — Dauthi Minion U Allen Williams
Dauthi Slayer TMP Creature — Dauthi Soldier C Dermot Power
Death Pits of Rath TMP Enchantment R Joel Biske
Diabolic Edict TMP Instant C Ron Spencer
Disturbed Burial TMP Sorcery C Heather Hudson
Dread of Night TMP Enchantment U Richard Thomas
Dregs of Sorrow TMP Sorcery R Thomas Gianni
Endless Scream TMP Enchantment — Aura C Joel Biske
Enfeeblement TMP Enchantment — Aura C D. Alexander Gregory
Evincar's Justice TMP Sorcery C Hannibal King
Extinction TMP Sorcery R Una Fricker
Fevered Convulsions TMP Enchantment R Jeff Miracola
Gravedigger TMP Creature — Zombie C Dermot Power
Imps' Taunt TMP Instant U Colin MacNeil
Kezzerdrix TMP Creature — Rabbit Beast R Matthew D. Wilson
Knight of Dusk TMP Creature — Human Knight U Ron Spencer
Leeching Licid TMP Creature — Licid U Joel Biske
Living Death TMP Sorcery R Charles Gillespie
Maddening Imp TMP Creature — Imp R Zina Saunders
Marsh Lurker TMP Creature — Beast C Tom Kyffin
Mindwhip Sliver TMP Creature — Sliver U Jeff Miracola
Minion of the Wastes TMP Creature — Minion R Scott Kirschner
Perish TMP Sorcery U Rebecca Guay
Pit Imp TMP Creature — Imp C Phil Foglio
Rain of Tears TMP Sorcery U Charles Gillespie
Rats of Rath TMP Creature — Rat C John Matson
Reanimate TMP Sorcery U Robert Bliss
Reckless Spite TMP Instant U Pete Venters
Sadistic Glee TMP Enchantment — Aura C Pete Venters
Sarcomancy TMP Enchantment R Daren Bader
Screeching Harpy TMP Creature — Harpy Beast U Una Fricker
Servant of Volrath TMP Creature — Minion C Brian Snõddy
Skyshroud Vampire TMP Creature — Vampire U Gary Leach
Souldrinker TMP Creature — Spirit U Dermot Power
Spinal Graft TMP Enchantment — Aura C Ron Spencer
Aftershock TMP Sorcery C Hannibal King
Ancient Runes TMP Enchantment U Susan Van Camp
Apocalypse TMP Sorcery R Allen Williams
Barbed Sliver TMP Creature — Sliver U Scott Kirschner
Blood Frenzy TMP Instant C Paolo Parente
Boil TMP Instant U Jason Alexander Behnke
Canyon Drake TMP Creature — Drake R Quinton Hoover
Canyon Wildcat TMP Creature — Cat C Gary Leach
Chaotic Goo TMP Creature — Ooze R Allen Williams
Crown of Flames TMP Enchantment — Aura C William O'Connor
Deadshot TMP Sorcery R Heather Hudson
Enraging Licid TMP Creature — Licid U Doug Chaffee
Firefly TMP Creature — Insect U Stephen Daniele
Fireslinger TMP Creature — Human Wizard C Jeff Reitz
Flowstone Giant TMP Creature — Giant C Joel Biske
Flowstone Salamander TMP Creature — Salamander U Daniel Gelon
Flowstone Wyvern TMP Creature — Drake R Stephen Daniele
Furnace of Rath TMP Enchantment R John Matson
Giant Strength TMP Enchantment — Aura C Pete Venters
Goblin Bombardment TMP Enchantment U Brian Snõddy
Hand to Hand TMP Enchantment R Carl Frank
Havoc TMP Enchantment U Donato Giancola
Heart Sliver TMP Creature — Sliver C Ron Spencer
Jackal Pup TMP Creature — Jackal U Susan Van Camp
Kindle TMP Instant C Donato Giancola
Lightning Blast TMP Instant C Richard Thomas
Lightning Elemental TMP Creature — Elemental C D. Alexander Gregory
Lowland Giant TMP Creature — Giant C Paolo Parente
Magmasaur TMP Creature — Elemental Dinosaur R Daniel Gelon
Mogg Conscripts TMP Creature — Goblin C Pete Venters
Mogg Fanatic TMP Creature — Goblin C Brom
Mogg Raider TMP Creature — Goblin C Brian Snõddy
Mogg Squad TMP Creature — Goblin U Joel Biske
No Quarter TMP Enchantment R Doug Chaffee
Opportunist TMP Creature — Human Soldier U Dan Frazier
Pallimud TMP Creature — Beast R Quinton Hoover
Rathi Dragon TMP Creature — Dragon R Christopher Rush
Renegade Warlord TMP Creature — Human Soldier U Ron Spencer
Rolling Thunder TMP Sorcery C Richard Thomas
Sandstone Warrior TMP Creature — Human Soldier Warrior C Stephen Daniele
Scorched Earth TMP Sorcery R Nicola Leonard
Searing Touch TMP Instant U D. Alexander Gregory
Shadowstorm TMP Sorcery U Adam Rex
Shatter TMP Instant C Jason Alexander Behnke
Shocker TMP Creature — Insect R Thomas M. Baxa
Starke of Rath TMP Legendary Creature — Human Rogue R Dan Frazier
Stone Rain TMP Sorcery C Christopher Rush
Stun TMP Instant C Terese Nielsen
Sudden Impact TMP Instant U Alan Pollack
Tahngarth's Rage TMP Enchantment — Aura U Hannibal King
Tooth and Claw TMP Enchantment R Val Mayerik
Wall of Diffusion TMP Creature — Wall C DiTerlizzi
Wild Wurm TMP Creature — Wurm U Randy Elliott
Aluren TMP Enchantment R April Lee
Apes of Rath TMP Creature — Ape U Jeff Laubenstein
Bayou Dragonfly TMP Creature — Insect C DiTerlizzi
Broken Fall TMP Enchantment C Zina Saunders
Canopy Spider TMP Creature — Spider C Christopher Rush
Charging Rhino TMP Creature — Rhino U Daren Bader
Choke TMP Enchantment U Terese Nielsen
Crazed Armodon TMP Creature — Elephant R Gary Leach
Dirtcowl Wurm TMP Creature — Wurm R Dan Frazier
Earthcraft TMP Enchantment R Randy Gallegos
Eladamri's Vineyard TMP Enchantment R Ron Chironna
Eladamri, Lord of Leaves TMP Legendary Creature — Elf Warrior R Ron Chironna
Elven Warhounds TMP Creature — Hound R Kev Walker
Elvish Fury TMP Instant C Quinton Hoover
Flailing Drake TMP Creature — Drake U Heather Hudson
Frog Tongue TMP Enchantment — Aura C Phil Foglio
Fugitive Druid TMP Creature — Human Druid R Quinton Hoover
Harrow TMP Instant U Eric David Anderson
Heartwood Dryad TMP Creature — Dryad C Rebecca Guay
Heartwood Giant TMP Creature — Giant R Randy Elliott
Heartwood Treefolk TMP Creature — Treefolk U Daren Bader
Horned Sliver TMP Creature — Sliver U Allen Williams
Krakilin TMP Creature — Beast U Richard Kane Ferguson
Mirri's Guile TMP Enchantment R Brom
Mongrel Pack TMP Creature — Hound R Jeff Miracola
Muscle Sliver TMP Creature — Sliver C Richard Kane Ferguson
Natural Spring TMP Sorcery C Susan Van Camp
Nature's Revolt TMP Enchantment R Donato Giancola
Needle Storm TMP Sorcery U Val Mayerik
Nurturing Licid TMP Creature — Licid U Mark Poole
Overrun TMP Sorcery U Jeff Miracola
Pincher Beetles TMP Creature — Insect C Stephen Daniele
Rampant Growth TMP Sorcery C Tom Kyffin
Reality Anchor TMP Instant C Randy Gallegos
Reap TMP Instant U Ron Chironna
Recycle TMP Enchantment R Phil Foglio
Respite TMP Instant C Rebecca Guay
Root Maze TMP Enchantment R Rebecca Guay
Rootbreaker Wurm TMP Creature — Wurm C Richard Kane Ferguson
Rootwalla TMP Creature — Lizard C Roger Raupp
Scragnoth TMP Creature — Beast U Jeff Laubenstein
Seeker of Skybreak TMP Creature — Elf C Daren Bader
Skyshroud Elf TMP Creature — Elf Druid C Jeff Miracola
Skyshroud Ranger TMP Creature — Elf C Steve Luke
Skyshroud Troll TMP Creature — Troll Giant C Matthew D. Wilson
Spike Drone TMP Creature — Spike Drone C Charles Gillespie
Storm Front TMP Enchantment U William O'Connor
Trained Armodon TMP Creature — Elephant C Gary Leach
Tranquility TMP Sorcery C Margaret Organ-Kean
Trumpeting Armodon TMP Creature — Elephant U Gary Leach
Verdant Force TMP Creature — Elemental R DiTerlizzi
Verdigris TMP Instant U Zina Saunders
Winter's Grasp TMP Sorcery U Tom Wänerstrand
Dracoplasm TMP Creature — Shapeshifter R Andrew Robinson
Lobotomy TMP Sorcery U Thomas M. Baxa
Ranger en-Vec TMP Creature — Human Soldier Archer U Randy Elliott
Segmented Wurm TMP Creature — Wurm U Jeff Miracola
Selenia, Dark Angel TMP Legendary Creature — Angel R Matthew D. Wilson
Sky Spirit TMP Creature — Spirit U Rebecca Guay
Soltari Guerrillas TMP Creature — Soltari Soldier R Val Mayerik
Spontaneous Combustion TMP Instant U Doug Chaffee
Vhati il-Dal TMP Legendary Creature — Human Warrior R Ron Spencer
Wood Sage TMP Creature — Human Druid R Paolo Parente
Altar of Dementia TMP Artifact R Brom
Booby Trap TMP Artifact R Doug Chaffee
Bottle Gnomes TMP Artifact Creature — Gnome U Kaja Foglio
Coiled Tinviper TMP Artifact Creature — Snake C John Matson
Cold Storage TMP Artifact R Greg Simanson
Cursed Scroll TMP Artifact R D. Alexander Gregory
Echo Chamber TMP Artifact R Donato Giancola
Emerald Medallion TMP Artifact R Sue Ellen Brown
Emmessi Tome TMP Artifact R Tom Wänerstrand
Energizer TMP Artifact Creature — Juggernaut R Val Mayerik
Essence Bottle TMP Artifact U Donato Giancola
Excavator TMP Artifact U Tom Kyffin
Flowstone Sculpture TMP Artifact Creature — Shapeshifter R Hannibal King
Fool's Tome TMP Artifact R Julie Baroh
Grindstone TMP Artifact R Greg Simanson
Helm of Possession TMP Artifact R Janet Aulisio
Jet Medallion TMP Artifact R Sue Ellen Brown
Jinxed Idol TMP Artifact R John Matson
Lotus Petal TMP Artifact C April Lee
Magnetic Web TMP Artifact R Adam Rex
Manakin TMP Artifact Creature — Construct C Scott Kirschner
Metallic Sliver TMP Artifact Creature — Sliver C Allen Williams
Mogg Cannon TMP Artifact U Mike Raabe
Patchwork Gnomes TMP Artifact Creature — Gnome U Mike Raabe
Pearl Medallion TMP Artifact R Sue Ellen Brown
Phyrexian Grimoire TMP Artifact R Doug Chaffee
Phyrexian Hulk TMP Artifact Creature — Golem U Matthew D. Wilson
Phyrexian Splicer TMP Artifact U Brom
Puppet Strings TMP Artifact U Scott Kirschner
Ruby Medallion TMP Artifact R Sue Ellen Brown
Sapphire Medallion TMP Artifact R Sue Ellen Brown
Scalding Tongs TMP Artifact R Randy Gallegos
Scroll Rack TMP Artifact R Heather Hudson
Squee's Toy TMP Artifact C Heather Hudson
Static Orb TMP Artifact R Dermot Power
Telethopter TMP Artifact Creature — Thopter U Thomas M. Baxa
Thumbscrews TMP Artifact R Charles Gillespie
Torture Chamber TMP Artifact R Thomas Gianni
Watchdog TMP Artifact Creature — Hound U Richard Kane Ferguson
Ancient Tomb TMP Land U Colin MacNeil
Caldera Lake TMP Land R Allen Williams
Cinder Marsh TMP Land U John Matson
Ghost Town TMP Land U Tom Wänerstrand
Maze of Shadows TMP Land U D. Alexander Gregory
Mogg Hollows TMP Land U Jeff Laubenstein
Pine Barrens TMP Land R Rebecca Guay
Reflecting Pool TMP Land R Adam Rex
Rootwater Depths TMP Land U Roger Raupp
Salt Flats TMP Land R Scott Kirschner
Scabland TMP Land R Andrew Robinson
Skyshroud Forest TMP Land R Roger Raupp
Stalking Stones TMP Land U Stephen Daniele
Thalakos Lowlands TMP Land U Jeff A. Menges
Vec Townships TMP Land U Eric David Anderson
Wasteland TMP Land U Una Fricker
Plains TMP Basic Land — Plains C Terese Nielsen
Plains TMP Basic Land — Plains C Terese Nielsen
Plains TMP Basic Land — Plains C Terese Nielsen
Plains TMP Basic Land — Plains C Terese Nielsen
Island TMP Basic Land — Island C Randy Gallegos
Island TMP Basic Land — Island C Randy Gallegos
Island TMP Basic Land — Island C Randy Gallegos
Island TMP Basic Land — Island C Randy Gallegos
Swamp TMP Basic Land — Swamp C Brom
Swamp TMP Basic Land — Swamp C Brom
Swamp TMP Basic Land — Swamp C Brom
Swamp TMP Basic Land — Swamp C Brom
Mountain TMP Basic Land — Mountain C Mark Poole
Mountain TMP Basic Land — Mountain C Mark Poole
Mountain TMP Basic Land — Mountain C Mark Poole
Mountain TMP Basic Land — Mountain C Mark Poole
Forest TMP Basic Land — Forest C Douglas Shuler
Forest TMP Basic Land — Forest C Douglas Shuler
Forest TMP Basic Land — Forest C Douglas Shuler
Forest TMP Basic Land — Forest C Douglas Shuler