Tenth Edition (10E)

CARDS

383

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2007-07-13

MANA COST
Ancestor's Chosen 10E Creature — Human Cleric U Pete Venters
Angel of Mercy 10E Creature — Angel U Volkan Baǵa
Angelic Blessing 10E Sorcery C Mark Zug
Angelic Chorus 10E Enchantment R Jim Murray
Angelic Wall 10E Creature — Wall C John Avon
Aura of Silence 10E Enchantment U D. Alexander Gregory
Aven Cloudchaser 10E Creature — Bird Soldier C Justin Sweet
Ballista Squad 10E Creature — Human Rebel U Matthew D. Wilson
Bandage 10E Instant C Rebecca Guay
Beacon of Immortality 10E Instant R Rob Alexander
Benalish Knight 10E Creature — Human Knight C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Cho-Manno, Revolutionary 10E Legendary Creature — Human Rebel R Steven Belledin
Condemn 10E Instant U Daren Bader
Demystify 10E Instant C Christopher Rush
Field Marshal 10E Creature — Human Soldier R Stephen Tappin
Ghost Warden 10E Creature — Spirit C Ittoku
Glorious Anthem 10E Enchantment R Kev Walker
Hail of Arrows 10E Instant U Anthony S. Waters
Heart of Light 10E Enchantment — Aura C Luca Zontini
High Ground 10E Enchantment U rk post
Holy Day 10E Instant C Volkan Baǵa
Holy Strength 10E Enchantment — Aura C Terese Nielsen
Honor Guard 10E Creature — Human Soldier C Dan Dos Santos
Icatian Priest 10E Creature — Human Cleric U Stephen Tappin
Kjeldoran Royal Guard 10E Creature — Human Soldier R Carl Critchlow
Loxodon Mystic 10E Creature — Elephant Cleric C Randy Gallegos
Loyal Sentry 10E Creature — Human Soldier R Michael Sutfin
Luminesce 10E Instant U Daren Bader
Mobilization 10E Enchantment R Carl Critchlow
Nomad Mythmaker 10E Creature — Human Nomad Cleric R Darrell Riche
Pacifism 10E Enchantment — Aura C Robert Bliss
Paladin en-Vec 10E Creature — Human Knight R Dave Kendall
Pariah 10E Enchantment — Aura R Jon J Muth
Reviving Dose 10E Instant C D. Alexander Gregory
Reya Dawnbringer 10E Legendary Creature — Angel R Matthew D. Wilson
Righteousness 10E Instant R Wayne England
Rule of Law 10E Enchantment U Scott M. Fischer
Samite Healer 10E Creature — Human Cleric C Anson Maddocks
Serra Angel 10E Creature — Angel R Greg Staples
Serra's Embrace 10E Enchantment — Aura U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Skyhunter Patrol 10E Creature — Cat Knight C Matt Cavotta
Skyhunter Prowler 10E Creature — Cat Knight C Vance Kovacs
Skyhunter Skirmisher 10E Creature — Cat Knight U Greg Staples
Soul Warden 10E Creature — Human Cleric U Randy Gallegos
Spirit Link 10E Enchantment — Aura U Kev Walker
Spirit Weaver 10E Creature — Human Wizard U Matthew D. Wilson
Starlight Invoker 10E Creature — Human Cleric Mutant U Glen Angus
Steadfast Guard 10E Creature — Human Rebel C Michael Komarck
Story Circle 10E Enchantment R Aleksi Briclot
Suntail Hawk 10E Creature — Bird C Heather Hudson
Tempest of Light 10E Instant U Wayne England
Treasure Hunter 10E Creature — Human U Adam Rex
True Believer 10E Creature — Human Cleric R Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Tundra Wolves 10E Creature — Wolf C Richard Sardinha
Venerable Monk 10E Creature — Human Monk Cleric C D. Alexander Gregory
Voice of All 10E Creature — Angel R rk post
Wall of Swords 10E Creature — Wall U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Warrior's Honor 10E Instant C D. Alexander Gregory
Wild Griffin 10E Creature — Griffin C Matt Cavotta
Windborn Muse 10E Creature — Spirit R Adam Rex
Wrath of God 10E Sorcery R Kev Walker
Youthful Knight 10E Creature — Human Knight C Rebecca Guay
Academy Researchers 10E Creature — Human Wizard U Stephen Daniele
Air Elemental 10E Creature — Elemental U Kev Walker
Ambassador Laquatus 10E Legendary Creature — Merfolk Wizard R Jim Murray
Arcanis the Omnipotent 10E Legendary Creature — Wizard R Justin Sweet
Aura Graft 10E Instant U Ray Lago
Aven Fisher 10E Creature — Bird Soldier C Christopher Moeller
Aven Windreader 10E Creature — Bird Soldier Wizard C Greg Hildebrandt
Boomerang 10E Instant C Arnie Swekel
Cancel 10E Instant C Mark Poole
Cephalid Constable 10E Creature — Cephalid Wizard R Alan Pollack
Clone 10E Creature — Shapeshifter R Kev Walker
Cloud Elemental 10E Creature — Elemental C Michael Sutfin
Cloud Sprite 10E Creature — Faerie C Mark Zug
Counsel of the Soratami 10E Sorcery C Randy Gallegos
Crafty Pathmage 10E Creature — Human Wizard C Wayne England
Dehydration 10E Enchantment — Aura C Arnie Swekel
Deluge 10E Instant U Wayne England
Denizen of the Deep 10E Creature — Serpent R Jim Pavelec
Discombobulate 10E Instant U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Dreamborn Muse 10E Creature — Spirit R Kev Walker
Evacuation 10E Instant R Franz Vohwinkel
Flashfreeze 10E Instant U Brian Despain
Fog Elemental 10E Creature — Elemental U Jon J Muth
Fugitive Wizard 10E Creature — Human Wizard C Mark Zug
Horseshoe Crab 10E Creature — Crab C Scott Kirschner
Hurkyl's Recall 10E Instant R Ralph Horsley
Lumengrid Warden 10E Creature — Human Wizard C Francis Tsai
Mahamoti Djinn 10E Creature — Djinn R Greg Staples
March of the Machines 10E Enchantment R Ben Thompson
Merfolk Looter 10E Creature — Merfolk Rogue C Tristan Elwell
Mind Bend 10E Instant R Mike Dringenberg
Peek 10E Instant C Adam Rex
Persuasion 10E Enchantment — Aura U William O'Connor
Phantom Warrior 10E Creature — Illusion Warrior U Greg Staples
Plagiarize 10E Instant R Jeremy Jarvis
Puppeteer 10E Creature — Human Wizard U Kev Walker
Reminisce 10E Sorcery U Ralph Horsley
Remove Soul 10E Instant C Adam Rex
Robe of Mirrors 10E Enchantment — Aura C Christopher Moeller
Rootwater Commando 10E Creature — Merfolk C Mark Tedin
Rootwater Matriarch 10E Creature — Merfolk R Daren Bader
Sage Owl 10E Creature — Bird C Mark Brill
Scalpelexis 10E Creature — Beast R Mark Tedin
Sea Monster 10E Creature — Serpent C Brian Despain
Shimmering Wings 10E Enchantment — Aura C Carl Critchlow
Sift 10E Sorcery C Jeremy Jarvis
Sky Weaver 10E Creature — Metathran Wizard U Christopher Moeller
Snapping Drake 10E Creature — Drake C Dave Dorman
Spiketail Hatchling 10E Creature — Drake U Greg Staples
Sunken Hope 10E Enchantment R Volkan Baǵa
Telepathy 10E Enchantment U Matthew D. Wilson
Telling Time 10E Instant U Scott M. Fischer
Thieving Magpie 10E Creature — Bird U Una Fricker
Tidings 10E Sorcery U Pete Venters
Time Stop 10E Instant R Scott M. Fischer
Time Stretch 10E Sorcery R Matt Cavotta
Traumatize 10E Sorcery R Greg Staples
Twincast 10E Instant R Christopher Moeller
Twitch 10E Instant C DiTerlizzi
Unsummon 10E Instant C Ron Spencer
Vedalken Mastermind 10E Creature — Vedalken Wizard U Darrell Riche
Wall of Air 10E Creature — Wall U John Avon
Afflict 10E Instant C Roger Raupp
Agonizing Memories 10E Sorcery U Adam Rex
Ascendant Evincar 10E Legendary Creature — Vampire Noble R Mark Zug
Assassinate 10E Sorcery C Kev Walker
Beacon of Unrest 10E Sorcery R Alan Pollack
Bog Wraith 10E Creature — Wraith U Daarken
Consume Spirit 10E Sorcery U Matt Thompson
Contaminated Bond 10E Enchantment — Aura C Thomas M. Baxa
Cruel Edict 10E Sorcery U Michael Sutfin
Deathmark 10E Sorcery U Jeremy Jarvis
Diabolic Tutor 10E Sorcery U Greg Staples
Distress 10E Sorcery C Michael Sutfin
Doomed Necromancer 10E Creature — Human Cleric Mercenary R Volkan Baǵa
Dross Crocodile 10E Creature — Zombie Crocodile C Carl Critchlow
Drudge Skeletons 10E Creature — Skeleton U Jim Nelson
Dusk Imp 10E Creature — Imp C Pete Venters
Essence Drain 10E Sorcery C Jim Nelson
Fear 10E Enchantment — Aura C Adam Rex
Festering Goblin 10E Creature — Zombie Goblin C Thomas M. Baxa
Grave Pact 10E Enchantment R Puddnhead
Graveborn Muse 10E Creature — Zombie Spirit R Kev Walker
Gravedigger 10E Creature — Zombie C Dermot Power
Hate Weaver 10E Creature — Zombie Wizard U Roger Raupp
Head Games 10E Sorcery R Terese Nielsen
Hidden Horror 10E Creature — Horror U Brom
Highway Robber 10E Creature — Human Mercenary C Kev Walker
Hypnotic Specter 10E Creature — Specter R Greg Staples
Knight of Dusk 10E Creature — Human Knight U rk post
Looming Shade 10E Creature — Shade C Kev Walker
Lord of the Pit 10E Creature — Demon R Michael Sutfin
Lord of the Undead 10E Creature — Zombie R Brom
Mass of Ghouls 10E Creature — Zombie Warrior C Lucio Parrillo
Megrim 10E Enchantment U Nick Percival
Midnight Ritual 10E Sorcery R Jeff Easley
Mind Rot 10E Sorcery C Steve Luke
Mortal Combat 10E Enchantment R Mike Ploog
Mortivore 10E Creature — Lhurgoyf R Anthony S. Waters
Nantuko Husk 10E Creature — Zombie Insect U Carl Critchlow
Nekrataal 10E Creature — Human Assassin U Christopher Moeller
Nightmare 10E Creature — Nightmare Horse R Carl Critchlow
No Rest for the Wicked 10E Enchantment U Carl Critchlow
Phage the Untouchable 10E Legendary Creature — Avatar Minion R Ron Spears
Phyrexian Rager 10E Creature — Horror C Mark Tedin
Plague Beetle 10E Creature — Insect C Tom Fleming
Plague Wind 10E Sorcery R Alan Pollack
Rain of Tears 10E Sorcery U Eric Peterson
Ravenous Rats 10E Creature — Rat C Carl Critchlow
Recover 10E Sorcery C Nelson DeCastro
Relentless Rats 10E Creature — Rat U Thomas M. Baxa
Royal Assassin 10E Creature — Human Assassin R Mark Zug
Scathe Zombies 10E Creature — Zombie C Kev Walker
Sengir Vampire 10E Creature — Vampire R Kev Walker
Severed Legion 10E Creature — Zombie C Dany Orizio
Sleeper Agent 10E Creature — Minion R Randy Gallegos
Soul Feast 10E Sorcery U Adam Rex
Spineless Thug 10E Creature — Zombie Mercenary C Matthew D. Wilson
Stronghold Discipline 10E Sorcery U Daarken
Terror 10E Instant C Adam Rex
Thrull Surgeon 10E Creature — Thrull U rk post
Underworld Dreams 10E Enchantment R Carl Critchlow
Unholy Strength 10E Enchantment — Aura C Terese Nielsen
Vampire Bats 10E Creature — Bat C Chippy
Anaba Bodyguard 10E Creature — Minotaur C Greg Staples
Arcane Teachings 10E Enchantment — Aura U Dan Dos Santos
Beacon of Destruction 10E Instant R Greg Hildebrandt
Blaze 10E Sorcery U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Bloodfire Colossus 10E Creature — Giant R Greg Staples
Bloodrock Cyclops 10E Creature — Cyclops C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Bogardan Firefiend 10E Creature — Elemental Spirit C Terese Nielsen
Cone of Flame 10E Sorcery U Chippy
Cryoclasm 10E Sorcery U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Demolish 10E Sorcery C Gary Ruddell
Dragon Roost 10E Enchantment R Jim Pavelec
Duct Crawler 10E Creature — Insect C Stephen Daniele
Earth Elemental 10E Creature — Elemental U Anthony S. Waters
Firebreathing 10E Enchantment — Aura C Aleksi Briclot
Fists of the Anvil 10E Instant C Pete Venters
Flamewave Invoker 10E Creature — Goblin Mutant U Dave Dorman
Flowstone Slide 10E Sorcery R Chippy
Furnace of Rath 10E Enchantment R John Matson
Furnace Whelp 10E Creature — Dragon U Matt Cavotta
Goblin Elite Infantry 10E Creature — Goblin Warrior C Robert Bliss
Goblin King 10E Creature — Goblin R Ron Spears
Goblin Lore 10E Sorcery U D. Alexander Gregory
Goblin Piker 10E Creature — Goblin Warrior C DiTerlizzi
Goblin Sky Raider 10E Creature — Goblin Warrior C Daren Bader
Guerrilla Tactics 10E Instant U Dave Dorman
Hill Giant 10E Creature — Giant C Kev Walker
Incinerate 10E Instant C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Kamahl, Pit Fighter 10E Legendary Creature — Human Barbarian R Kev Walker
Lava Axe 10E Sorcery C Brian Snõddy
Lavaborn Muse 10E Creature — Spirit R Brian Snõddy
Lightning Elemental 10E Creature — Elemental C Kev Walker
Manabarbs 10E Enchantment R Jeff Miracola
Mogg Fanatic 10E Creature — Goblin U Brom
Orcish Artillery 10E Creature — Orc Warrior U Jeff Miracola
Prodigal Pyromancer 10E Creature — Human Wizard C Jeremy Jarvis
Pyroclasm 10E Sorcery U John Avon
Rage Weaver 10E Creature — Human Wizard U John Matson
Raging Goblin 10E Creature — Goblin Berserker C Jeff Miracola
Relentless Assault 10E Sorcery R Greg Hildebrandt
Rock Badger 10E Creature — Badger Beast C Heather Hudson
Scoria Wurm 10E Creature — Wurm R Steve Firchow
Seismic Assault 10E Enchantment R Greg Staples
Shatterstorm 10E Sorcery U Paolo Parente
Shivan Dragon 10E Creature — Dragon R Donato Giancola
Shivan Hellkite 10E Creature — Dragon R Kev Walker
Shock 10E Instant C Jon Foster
Shunt 10E Instant R Greg Hildebrandt
Siege-Gang Commander 10E Creature — Goblin R Christopher Moeller
Smash 10E Instant C Paolo Parente
Soulblast 10E Instant R Jim Nelson
Spark Elemental 10E Creature — Elemental U John Avon
Spitting Earth 10E Sorcery C Michael Koelsch
Squee, Goblin Nabob 10E Legendary Creature — Goblin R Greg Staples
Stun 10E Instant C Terese Nielsen
Sudden Impact 10E Instant U Wayne Reynolds
Threaten 10E Sorcery U Pete Venters
Thundering Giant 10E Creature — Giant U Mark Zug
Uncontrollable Anger 10E Enchantment — Aura C Kev Walker
Viashino Runner 10E Creature — Viashino C Steve White
Viashino Sandscout 10E Creature — Viashino Scout C Scott M. Fischer
Wall of Fire 10E Creature — Wall U Dan Dos Santos
Warp World 10E Sorcery R Ron Spencer
Abundance 10E Enchantment R Rebecca Guay
Aggressive Urge 10E Instant C Christopher Moeller
Avatar of Might 10E Creature — Avatar R rk post
Birds of Paradise 10E Creature — Bird R Marcelo Vignali
Blanchwood Armor 10E Enchantment — Aura U Paolo Parente
Canopy Spider 10E Creature — Spider C Christopher Rush
Civic Wayfinder 10E Creature — Elf Druid Warrior C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Commune with Nature 10E Sorcery C Lars Grant-West
Craw Wurm 10E Creature — Wurm C Richard Sardinha
Creeping Mold 10E Sorcery U Gary Ruddell
Elven Riders 10E Creature — Elf U Darrell Riche
Elvish Berserker 10E Creature — Elf Berserker C Paolo Parente
Elvish Champion 10E Creature — Elf R D. Alexander Gregory
Elvish Piper 10E Creature — Elf Shaman R Rebecca Guay
Enormous Baloth 10E Creature — Beast U Mark Tedin
Femeref Archers 10E Creature — Human Archer U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Gaea's Herald 10E Creature — Elf R Jim Murray
Giant Growth 10E Instant C Matt Cavotta
Giant Spider 10E Creature — Spider C Randy Gallegos
Grizzly Bears 10E Creature — Bear C D. J. Cleland-Hura
Hunted Wumpus 10E Creature — Beast U Thomas M. Baxa
Hurricane 10E Sorcery R John Howe
Joiner Adept 10E Creature — Elf Druid R Heather Hudson
Karplusan Strider 10E Creature — Yeti U Dan Scott
Kavu Climber 10E Creature — Kavu C Rob Alexander
Llanowar Elves 10E Creature — Elf Druid C Kev Walker
Llanowar Sentinel 10E Creature — Elf C Randy Gallegos
Lure 10E Enchantment — Aura U D. Alexander Gregory
Might of Oaks 10E Instant R Jeremy Jarvis
Might Weaver 10E Creature — Human Wizard U Larry Elmore
Mirri, Cat Warrior 10E Legendary Creature — Cat Warrior R Daren Bader
Molimo, Maro-Sorcerer 10E Legendary Creature — Elemental R Mark Zug
Natural Spring 10E Sorcery C Jeffrey R. Busch
Naturalize 10E Instant C Tim Hildebrandt
Overgrowth 10E Enchantment — Aura C Ron Spears
Overrun 10E Sorcery U Carl Critchlow
Pincher Beetles 10E Creature — Insect C Stephen Daniele
Primal Rage 10E Enchantment U Brian Snõddy
Quirion Dryad 10E Creature — Dryad R Todd Lockwood
Rampant Growth 10E Sorcery C Steven Belledin
Recollect 10E Sorcery U Pete Venters
Regeneration 10E Enchantment — Aura U Jeremy Jarvis
Rhox 10E Creature — Rhino Beast R Mark Zug
Root Maze 10E Enchantment R Rebecca Guay
Rootwalla 10E Creature — Lizard C Roger Raupp
Rushwood Dryad 10E Creature — Dryad C Todd Lockwood
Scion of the Wild 10E Creature — Avatar R Kev Walker
Seedborn Muse 10E Creature — Spirit R Adam Rex
Skyshroud Ranger 10E Creature — Elf C Mark Tedin
Spined Wurm 10E Creature — Wurm C Carl Critchlow
Stalking Tiger 10E Creature — Cat C Terese Nielsen
Stampeding Wildebeests 10E Creature — Antelope Beast U Randy Gallegos
Sylvan Basilisk 10E Creature — Basilisk U Steven Belledin
Sylvan Scrying 10E Sorcery U Scott M. Fischer
Tangle Spider 10E Creature — Spider U Terese Nielsen
Treetop Bracers 10E Enchantment — Aura C Heather Hudson
Troll Ascetic 10E Creature — Troll Shaman R Puddnhead
Upwelling 10E Enchantment R Chippy
Verdant Force 10E Creature — Elemental R DiTerlizzi
Viridian Shaman 10E Creature — Elf Shaman U Scott M. Fischer
Wall of Wood 10E Creature — Wall C Rebecca Guay
Yavimaya Enchantress 10E Creature — Human Druid U Terese Nielsen
Angel's Feather 10E Artifact U Alan Pollack
Bottle Gnomes 10E Artifact Creature — Gnome U Ben Thompson
Chimeric Staff 10E Artifact R Michael Sutfin
Chromatic Star 10E Artifact U Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Citanul Flute 10E Artifact R Greg Hildebrandt
Coat of Arms 10E Artifact R Scott M. Fischer
Colossus of Sardia 10E Artifact Creature — Golem R Greg Staples
Composite Golem 10E Artifact Creature — Golem U Mark Tedin
Crucible of Worlds 10E Artifact R Ron Spencer
Demon's Horn 10E Artifact U Alan Pollack
Doubling Cube 10E Artifact R Mark Tedin
Dragon's Claw 10E Artifact U Alan Pollack
Fountain of Youth 10E Artifact U Dan Scott
The Hive 10E Artifact R Ron Spencer
Howling Mine 10E Artifact R Ralph Horsley
Icy Manipulator 10E Artifact U Matt Cavotta
Jayemdae Tome 10E Artifact R Donato Giancola
Juggernaut 10E Artifact Creature — Juggernaut U Arnie Swekel
Kraken's Eye 10E Artifact U Alan Pollack
Legacy Weapon 10E Legendary Artifact R Terese Nielsen
Leonin Scimitar 10E Artifact — Equipment U Doug Chaffee
Loxodon Warhammer 10E Artifact — Equipment R Jeremy Jarvis
Mantis Engine 10E Artifact Creature — Insect U John Zeleznik
Millstone 10E Artifact R John Avon
Mind Stone 10E Artifact U Adam Rex
Ornithopter 10E Artifact Creature — Thopter U Dana Knutson
Phyrexian Vault 10E Artifact U Hannibal King
Pithing Needle 10E Artifact R Pete Venters
Platinum Angel 10E Artifact Creature — Angel R Brom
Razormane Masticore 10E Artifact Creature — Masticore R Jim Murray
Rod of Ruin 10E Artifact U Mark Zug
Sculpting Steel 10E Artifact R Heather Hudson
Spellbook 10E Artifact U Andrew Goldhawk
Steel Golem 10E Artifact Creature — Golem U Donato Giancola
Whispersilk Cloak 10E Artifact — Equipment U Luca Zontini
Wurm's Tooth 10E Artifact U Alan Pollack
Adarkar Wastes 10E Land R John Avon
Battlefield Forge 10E Land R Darrell Riche
Brushland 10E Land R Scott Bailey
Caves of Koilos 10E Land R Jim Nelson
Faerie Conclave 10E Land U Stephan Martiniere
Forbidding Watchtower 10E Land U Aleksi Briclot
Ghitu Encampment 10E Land U John Avon
Karplusan Forest 10E Land R John Avon
Llanowar Wastes 10E Land R Rob Alexander
Quicksand 10E Land U Roger Raupp
Shivan Reef 10E Land R Rob Alexander
Spawning Pool 10E Land U Nils Hamm
Sulfurous Springs 10E Land R Rob Alexander
Terramorphic Expanse 10E Land C Dan Scott
Treetop Village 10E Land U Rob Alexander
Underground River 10E Land R Andrew Goldhawk
Yavimaya Coast 10E Land R Anthony S. Waters
Plains 10E Basic Land — Plains C Rob Alexander
Plains 10E Basic Land — Plains C John Avon
Plains 10E Basic Land — Plains C Greg Staples
Plains 10E Basic Land — Plains C Richard Wright
Island 10E Basic Land — Island C Donato Giancola
Island 10E Basic Land — Island C John Avon
Island 10E Basic Land — Island C Martina Pilcerova
Island 10E Basic Land — Island C Stephan Martiniere
Swamp 10E Basic Land — Swamp C John Avon
Swamp 10E Basic Land — Swamp C Ron Spencer
Swamp 10E Basic Land — Swamp C Jim Nelson
Swamp 10E Basic Land — Swamp C Richard Wright
Mountain 10E Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain 10E Basic Land — Mountain C Glen Angus
Mountain 10E Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain 10E Basic Land — Mountain C Stephan Martiniere
Forest 10E Basic Land — Forest C Anthony S. Waters
Forest 10E Basic Land — Forest C John Avon
Forest 10E Basic Land — Forest C Rob Alexander
Forest 10E Basic Land — Forest C Stephan Martiniere