Time Spiral (TSP)

CARDS

301

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2006-10-06

MANA COST
Amrou Scout TSP Creature — Kithkin Rebel Scout C Quinton Hoover
Amrou Seekers TSP Creature — Kithkin Rebel C Quinton Hoover
Angel's Grace TSP Instant R Mark Zug
Benalish Cavalry TSP Creature — Human Knight C Paolo Parente
Castle Raptors TSP Creature — Bird Soldier C Christopher Moeller
Cavalry Master TSP Creature — Human Knight U Thomas M. Baxa
Celestial Crusader TSP Creature — Spirit U Jim Murray
Children of Korlis TSP Creature — Human Rebel Cleric C Quinton Hoover
Chronosavant TSP Creature — Giant R Pete Venters
Cloudchaser Kestrel TSP Creature — Bird C Daren Bader
D'Avenant Healer TSP Creature — Human Cleric Archer C Michael Sutfin
Detainment Spell TSP Enchantment — Aura C Darrell Riche
Divine Congregation TSP Sorcery C Jeremy Jarvis
Duskrider Peregrine TSP Creature — Bird U Una Fricker
Errant Doomsayers TSP Creature — Human Rebel C Liz Danforth
Evangelize TSP Sorcery R Randy Elliott
Flickering Spirit TSP Creature — Spirit C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Foriysian Interceptor TSP Creature — Human Soldier C Anson Maddocks
Fortify TSP Instant C Christopher Moeller
Gaze of Justice TSP Sorcery C John Avon
Griffin Guide TSP Enchantment — Aura U Jim Nelson
Gustcloak Cavalier TSP Creature — Human Knight U Stuart Griffin
Icatian Crier TSP Creature — Human Spellshaper C Michael Phillippi
Ivory Giant TSP Creature — Giant C Jeff Miracola
Jedit's Dragoons TSP Creature — Cat Soldier C John Matson
Knight of the Holy Nimbus TSP Creature — Human Rebel Knight U Wayne England
Magus of the Disk TSP Creature — Human Wizard R Jeremy Jarvis
Mangara of Corondor TSP Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Momentary Blink TSP Instant C Anthony S. Waters
Opal Guardian TSP Enchantment R Christopher Rush
Outrider en-Kor TSP Creature — Kor Rebel Knight U D. Alexander Gregory
Pentarch Paladin TSP Creature — Human Knight R Jim Murray
Pentarch Ward TSP Enchantment — Aura C Dany Orizio
Plated Pegasus TSP Creature — Pegasus U Greg Hildebrandt
Pull from Eternity TSP Instant U Ron Spears
Pulmonic Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver R Jeff Easley
Quilled Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver U John Matson
Restore Balance TSP Sorcery R Mark Poole
Return to Dust TSP Instant U Wayne Reynolds
Serra Avenger TSP Creature — Angel R Scott M. Fischer
Sidewinder Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver C Ron Spencer
Spirit Loop TSP Enchantment — Aura U Wayne Reynolds
Temporal Isolation TSP Enchantment — Aura C Stephen Tappin
Tivadar of Thorn TSP Legendary Creature — Human Knight R Carl Critchlow
Watcher Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver C Liz Danforth
Weathered Bodyguards TSP Creature — Human Soldier R Wayne Reynolds
Zealot il-Vec TSP Creature — Human Rebel C Chippy
Ancestral Vision TSP Sorcery R Mark Poole
Bewilder TSP Instant C Ralph Horsley
Brine Elemental TSP Creature — Elemental U Stephen Tappin
Cancel TSP Instant C Mark Poole
Careful Consideration TSP Instant U Janine Johnston
Clockspinning TSP Instant C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Coral Trickster TSP Creature — Merfolk Rogue C D. Alexander Gregory
Crookclaw Transmuter TSP Creature — Bird Wizard C Ron Spencer
Deep-Sea Kraken TSP Creature — Kraken R Christopher Moeller
Draining Whelk TSP Creature — Illusion R Mark Tedin
Dream Stalker TSP Creature — Illusion C Brian Despain
Drifter il-Dal TSP Creature — Human Wizard C Justin Sweet
Errant Ephemeron TSP Creature — Illusion C Luca Zontini
Eternity Snare TSP Enchantment — Aura C Drew Tucker
Fathom Seer TSP Creature — Illusion C Ralph Horsley
Fledgling Mawcor TSP Creature — Beast U Kev Walker
Fool's Demise TSP Enchantment — Aura U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Ixidron TSP Creature — Illusion R Terese Nielsen
Looter il-Kor TSP Creature — Kor Rogue C Mike Dringenberg
Magus of the Jar TSP Creature — Human Wizard R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Moonlace TSP Instant R Mike Dringenberg
Mystical Teachings TSP Instant C Ron Spears
Ophidian Eye TSP Enchantment — Aura C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Paradox Haze TSP Enchantment — Aura U Greg Staples
Psionic Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver R Wayne England
Riftwing Cloudskate TSP Creature — Illusion U Carl Critchlow
Sage of Epityr TSP Creature — Human Wizard C Randy Gallegos
Screeching Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver C Stuart Griffin
Shadow Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver C Warren Mahy
Slipstream Serpent TSP Creature — Serpent C Darrell Riche
Snapback TSP Instant C Alan Pollack
Spell Burst TSP Instant U Terese Nielsen
Spiketail Drakeling TSP Creature — Drake C Dave Dorman
Sprite Noble TSP Creature — Faerie Noble R Randy Gallegos
Stormcloud Djinn TSP Creature — Djinn U Greg Staples
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir TSP Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R D. Alexander Gregory & Jeremy Jarvis
Telekinetic Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver U Randy Elliott
Temporal Eddy TSP Sorcery C Wayne England
Think Twice TSP Instant C Jim Nelson
Tolarian Sentinel TSP Creature — Human Spellshaper C Thomas M. Baxa
Trickbind TSP Instant R John Zeleznik
Truth or Tale TSP Instant U Michael Phillippi
Vesuvan Shapeshifter TSP Creature — Shapeshifter R Quinton Hoover
Viscerid Deepwalker TSP Creature — Homarid Warrior C Heather Hudson
Voidmage Husher TSP Creature — Human Wizard U Chippy
Walk the Aeons TSP Sorcery R Jeremy Jarvis
Wipe Away TSP Instant U Jeff Miracola
Assassinate TSP Sorcery C Kev Walker
Basal Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver C Drew Tucker
Call to the Netherworld TSP Sorcery C Vance Kovacs
Corpulent Corpse TSP Creature — Zombie C Doug Chaffee
Curse of the Cabal TSP Sorcery R John Avon
Cyclopean Giant TSP Creature — Zombie Giant C Mark Tedin
Dark Withering TSP Instant C Wayne Reynolds
Deathspore Thallid TSP Creature — Zombie Fungus C Randy Elliott
Demonic Collusion TSP Sorcery R Jim Nelson
Dread Return TSP Sorcery U Kev Walker
Drudge Reavers TSP Creature — Skeleton C Greg Staples
Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder TSP Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Mark Tedin
Evil Eye of Urborg TSP Creature — Eye U Clint Langley
Faceless Devourer TSP Creature — Nightmare Horror U Chippy
Fallen Ideal TSP Enchantment — Aura U Anson Maddocks
Feebleness TSP Enchantment — Aura C Kev Walker
Gorgon Recluse TSP Creature — Gorgon C Darrell Riche
Haunting Hymn TSP Instant U rk post
Liege of the Pit TSP Creature — Demon R Jeremy Jarvis
Lim-Dûl the Necromancer TSP Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Matt Cavotta
Living End TSP Sorcery R Greg Staples
Magus of the Mirror TSP Creature — Human Wizard R Christopher Moeller
Mana Skimmer TSP Creature — Leech C Daniel Gelon
Mindlash Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver C Jeff Miracola
Mindstab TSP Sorcery C Mark Tedin
Nether Traitor TSP Creature — Spirit R Vance Kovacs
Nightshade Assassin TSP Creature — Human Assassin U Alan Pollack
Phthisis TSP Sorcery U Carl Critchlow
Pit Keeper TSP Creature — Human Wizard C Anthony S. Waters
Plague Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver R Dave Allsop
Premature Burial TSP Sorcery U Clint Langley
Psychotic Episode TSP Sorcery C Drew Tucker
Sangrophage TSP Creature — Zombie C Pete Venters
Sengir Nosferatu TSP Creature — Vampire R Scott M. Fischer
Skittering Monstrosity TSP Creature — Horror U rk post
Skulking Knight TSP Creature — Zombie Knight C rk post
Smallpox TSP Sorcery U Janine Johnston
Strangling Soot TSP Instant C Jim Murray
Stronghold Overseer TSP Creature — Demon R Puddnhead
Sudden Death TSP Instant U Dave Allsop
Sudden Spoiling TSP Instant R Alan Pollack
Tendrils of Corruption TSP Instant C Mike Dringenberg
Traitor's Clutch TSP Instant C Dave Allsop
Trespasser il-Vec TSP Creature — Human Rogue C Jim Murray
Urborg Syphon-Mage TSP Creature — Human Spellshaper C Greg Staples
Vampiric Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver U Thomas M. Baxa
Viscid Lemures TSP Creature — Spirit C Drew Tucker
Aetherflame Wall TSP Creature — Wall C Justin Sweet
Ancient Grudge TSP Instant C Jim Nelson
Barbed Shocker TSP Creature — Insect U Tony Szczudlo
Basalt Gargoyle TSP Creature — Gargoyle U Clint Langley
Blazing Blade Askari TSP Creature — Human Knight C Dan Frazier
Bogardan Hellkite TSP Creature — Dragon R Scott M. Fischer
Bogardan Rager TSP Creature — Elemental C Clint Langley
Bonesplitter Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver C Dany Orizio
Coal Stoker TSP Creature — Elemental C Mark Zug
Conflagrate TSP Sorcery U Warren Mahy
Empty the Warrens TSP Sorcery C Mark Brill
Firemaw Kavu TSP Creature — Kavu U Greg Hildebrandt
Flamecore Elemental TSP Creature — Elemental C Dave Dorman
Flowstone Channeler TSP Creature — Human Spellshaper C Alan Pollack
Fortune Thief TSP Creature — Human Rogue R Christopher Moeller
Fury Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver U Paolo Parente
Ghitu Firebreathing TSP Enchantment — Aura C Jim Nelson
Goblin Skycutter TSP Creature — Goblin Warrior C Clint Langley
Grapeshot TSP Sorcery C Pete Venters
Greater Gargadon TSP Creature — Beast R Rob Alexander
Ground Rift TSP Sorcery C Thomas M. Baxa
Ib Halfheart, Goblin Tactician TSP Legendary Creature — Goblin Advisor R Wayne Reynolds
Ignite Memories TSP Sorcery U Justin Sweet
Ironclaw Buzzardiers TSP Creature — Orc Scout C Carl Critchlow
Jaya Ballard, Task Mage TSP Legendary Creature — Human Spellshaper R Matt Cavotta
Keldon Halberdier TSP Creature — Human Warrior C Paolo Parente
Lightning Axe TSP Instant C Dan Scott
Magus of the Scroll TSP Creature — Human Wizard R Greg Staples
Mogg War Marshal TSP Creature — Goblin Warrior C Wayne England
Norin the Wary TSP Legendary Creature — Human Warrior R Heather Hudson
Orcish Cannonade TSP Instant C Pete Venters
Pardic Dragon TSP Creature — Dragon R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Plunder TSP Sorcery C Thomas M. Baxa
Reiterate TSP Instant R Dan Scott
Rift Bolt TSP Sorcery C Michael Sutfin
Sedge Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver R Richard Kane Ferguson
Subterranean Shambler TSP Creature — Elemental C Kev Walker
Sudden Shock TSP Instant U Vance Kovacs
Sulfurous Blast TSP Instant U Jeff Miracola
Tectonic Fiend TSP Creature — Elemental U Mark Tedin
Thick-Skinned Goblin TSP Creature — Goblin Shaman U Ralph Horsley
Two-Headed Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver C Dany Orizio
Undying Rage TSP Enchantment — Aura U Scott M. Fischer
Viashino Bladescout TSP Creature — Viashino Scout C Dany Orizio
Volcanic Awakening TSP Sorcery U Dan Scott
Wheel of Fate TSP Sorcery R Kev Walker
Word of Seizing TSP Instant R Vance Kovacs
Aether Web TSP Enchantment — Aura C Justin Sweet
Ashcoat Bear TSP Creature — Bear C Carl Critchlow
Aspect of Mongoose TSP Enchantment — Aura U Dave Dorman
Chameleon Blur TSP Instant C Anthony S. Waters
Durkwood Baloth TSP Creature — Beast C Dan Frazier
Durkwood Tracker TSP Creature — Giant U Michael Phillippi
Fungus Sliver TSP Creature — Fungus Sliver R Daniel Gelon
Gemhide Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver C John Matson
Glass Asp TSP Creature — Snake C Richard Kane Ferguson
Greenseeker TSP Creature — Elf Spellshaper C Rebecca Guay
Havenwood Wurm TSP Creature — Wurm C Stuart Griffin
Herd Gnarr TSP Creature — Beast C Daren Bader
Hypergenesis TSP Sorcery R Ron Spears
Krosan Grip TSP Instant U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Magus of the Candelabra TSP Creature — Human Wizard R Terese Nielsen
Might of Old Krosa TSP Instant U Una Fricker
Might Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver U Jeff Miracola
Molder TSP Instant C Greg Hildebrandt
Mwonvuli Acid-Moss TSP Sorcery C Randy Gallegos
Nantuko Shaman TSP Creature — Insect Shaman C Daren Bader
Pendelhaven Elder TSP Creature — Elf Shaman U Pete Venters
Penumbra Spider TSP Creature — Spider C Jeff Easley
Phantom Wurm TSP Creature — Wurm Spirit U Alan Pollack
Primal Forcemage TSP Creature — Elf Shaman U Jeff Miracola
Savage Thallid TSP Creature — Fungus C Luca Zontini
Scarwood Treefolk TSP Creature — Treefolk C Stuart Griffin
Scryb Ranger TSP Creature — Faerie U Rebecca Guay
Search for Tomorrow TSP Sorcery C Randy Gallegos
Spectral Force TSP Creature — Elemental Spirit R Dan Scott
Spike Tiller TSP Creature — Spike R Tony Szczudlo
Spinneret Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver C Michael Sutfin
Sporesower Thallid TSP Creature — Fungus U Ron Spencer
Sprout TSP Instant C Anthony S. Waters
Squall Line TSP Instant R Lars Grant-West
Stonewood Invocation TSP Instant R Pete Venters
Strength in Numbers TSP Instant C Ron Spencer
Thallid Germinator TSP Creature — Fungus C Tom Wänerstrand
Thallid Shell-Dweller TSP Creature — Fungus C Carl Critchlow
Thelon of Havenwood TSP Legendary Creature — Elf Druid R Kev Walker
Thelonite Hermit TSP Creature — Elf Shaman R Chippy
Thrill of the Hunt TSP Instant C Stephen Tappin
Tromp the Domains TSP Sorcery U Mike Dringenberg
Unyaro Bees TSP Creature — Insect R Tom Wänerstrand
Verdant Embrace TSP Enchantment — Aura R Stephen Tappin
Wormwood Dryad TSP Creature — Dryad C Warren Mahy
Wurmcalling TSP Sorcery R Jeff Easley
Yavimaya Dryad TSP Creature — Dryad U Rebecca Guay
Dementia Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver U Una Fricker
Dralnu, Lich Lord TSP Legendary Creature — Zombie Wizard R Greg Staples
Firewake Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver U Anthony S. Waters
Ghostflame Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver U Luca Zontini
Harmonic Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver U Luca Zontini
Ith, High Arcanist TSP Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Kaervek the Merciless TSP Legendary Creature — Human Shaman R rk post
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy TSP Legendary Creature — Human Artificer R Scott M. Fischer
Opaline Sliver TSP Creature — Sliver U Dave Dorman
Saffi Eriksdotter TSP Legendary Creature — Human Scout R Christopher Moeller
Scion of the Ur-Dragon TSP Legendary Creature — Dragon Avatar R Jim Murray
Stonebrow, Krosan Hero TSP Legendary Creature — Centaur Warrior R Ron Spears
Assembly-Worker TSP Artifact Creature — Assembly-Worker U Chippy
Brass Gnat TSP Artifact Creature — Insect C Martina Pilcerova
Candles of Leng TSP Artifact R Daniel Gelon
Chromatic Star TSP Artifact C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Chronatog Totem TSP Artifact U Christopher Rush
Clockwork Hydra TSP Artifact Creature — Hydra U Daren Bader
Foriysian Totem TSP Artifact U Anson Maddocks
Gauntlet of Power TSP Artifact R Greg Hildebrandt
Hivestone TSP Artifact R Dave Allsop
Jhoira's Timebug TSP Artifact Creature — Insect C Dan Frazier
Locket of Yesterdays TSP Artifact U Dany Orizio
Lotus Bloom TSP Artifact R Mark Zug
Paradise Plume TSP Artifact U Wayne England
Phyrexian Totem TSP Artifact U John Zeleznik
Prismatic Lens TSP Artifact C Alan Pollack
Sarpadian Empires, Vol. VII TSP Artifact R Doug Chaffee
Stuffy Doll TSP Artifact Creature — Construct R Dave Allsop
Thunder Totem TSP Artifact U Randy Gallegos
Triskelavus TSP Artifact Creature — Construct R Mark Zug
Venser's Sliver TSP Artifact Creature — Sliver C Carl Critchlow
Weatherseed Totem TSP Artifact U Heather Hudson
Academy Ruins TSP Legendary Land R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Calciform Pools TSP Land U Darrell Riche
Dreadship Reef TSP Land U Lars Grant-West
Flagstones of Trokair TSP Legendary Land R Rob Alexander
Fungal Reaches TSP Land U Martina Pilcerova
Gemstone Caverns TSP Legendary Land R Martina Pilcerova
Kher Keep TSP Legendary Land R Paolo Parente
Molten Slagheap TSP Land U Daren Bader
Saltcrusted Steppe TSP Land U Greg Staples
Swarmyard TSP Land R Thomas M. Baxa
Terramorphic Expanse TSP Land C Dan Scott
Urza's Factory TSP Land — Urza’s U Mark Tedin
Vesuva TSP Land R Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Plains TSP Basic Land — Plains C Rob Alexander
Plains TSP Basic Land — Plains C Craig Mullins
Plains TSP Basic Land — Plains C Justin Sweet
Plains TSP Basic Land — Plains C Richard Wright
Island TSP Basic Land — Island C Rob Alexander
Island TSP Basic Land — Island C Jeremy Jarvis
Island TSP Basic Land — Island C Craig Mullins
Island TSP Basic Land — Island C Richard Wright
Swamp TSP Basic Land — Swamp C John Avon
Swamp TSP Basic Land — Swamp C Vance Kovacs
Swamp TSP Basic Land — Swamp C Craig Mullins
Swamp TSP Basic Land — Swamp C Richard Wright
Mountain TSP Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain TSP Basic Land — Mountain C D. Alexander Gregory
Mountain TSP Basic Land — Mountain C Craig Mullins
Mountain TSP Basic Land — Mountain C Greg Staples
Forest TSP Basic Land — Forest C Rob Alexander
Forest TSP Basic Land — Forest C Vance Kovacs
Forest TSP Basic Land — Forest C Craig Mullins
Forest TSP Basic Land — Forest C Stephen Tappin