Ultimate Masters (UMA)

CARDS

254

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2018-12-07

MANA COST
All Is Dust UMA Tribal Sorcery — Eldrazi R Jason Felix
Artisan of Kozilek UMA Creature — Eldrazi U Jason Felix
Eldrazi Conscription UMA Tribal Enchantment — Eldrazi Aura R Jaime Jones
Emrakul, the Aeons Torn UMA Legendary Creature — Eldrazi M Mark Tedin
Karn Liberated UMA Legendary Planeswalker — Karn M Jason Chan
Kozilek, Butcher of Truth UMA Legendary Creature — Eldrazi M Michael Komarck
Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre UMA Legendary Creature — Eldrazi M Aleksi Briclot
Ulamog's Crusher UMA Creature — Eldrazi C Lucas Graciano
Ancestor's Chosen UMA Creature — Human Cleric U Pete Venters
Angelic Renewal UMA Enchantment C Rebecca Guay
Containment Priest UMA Creature — Human Cleric R John Stanko
Conviction UMA Enchantment — Aura C John Stanko
Dawn Charm UMA Instant U John Avon
Daybreak Coronet UMA Enchantment — Aura R Johannes Voss
Emancipation Angel UMA Creature — Angel U Scott Chou
Faith's Fetters UMA Enchantment — Aura C Kev Walker
Fiend Hunter UMA Creature — Human Cleric U Wayne Reynolds
Gods Willing UMA Instant C Mark Winters
Heliod's Pilgrim UMA Creature — Human Cleric C Izzy
Hero of Iroas UMA Creature — Human Soldier U Willian Murai
Hyena Umbra UMA Enchantment — Aura C Howard Lyon
Icatian Crier UMA Creature — Human Spellshaper C Michael Phillippi
Lotus-Eye Mystics UMA Creature — Human Monk C Dan Scott
Mammoth Umbra UMA Enchantment — Aura C Howard Lyon
Martyr of Sands UMA Creature — Human Cleric C Randy Gallegos
Miraculous Recovery UMA Instant U Mark Winters
Phalanx Leader UMA Creature — Human Soldier U David Palumbo
Rally the Peasants UMA Instant U Jaime Jones
Repel the Darkness UMA Instant C Scott Chou
Resurrection UMA Sorcery C Michael Komarck
Reveillark UMA Creature — Elemental R Jim Murray
Reya Dawnbringer UMA Legendary Creature — Angel R Matthew D. Wilson
Ronom Unicorn UMA Creature — Unicorn C Carl Critchlow
Runed Halo UMA Enchantment R Steve Prescott
Sigil of the New Dawn UMA Enchantment U Volkan Baǵa
Skyspear Cavalry UMA Creature — Human Soldier C Wayne Reynolds
Spirit Cairn UMA Enchantment U Noah Bradley
Sublime Archangel UMA Creature — Angel R Cynthia Sheppard
Swift Reckoning UMA Sorcery U Chris Rahn
Tethmos High Priest UMA Creature — Cat Cleric C Mark Zug
Wall of Reverence UMA Creature — Spirit Wall R Wayne Reynolds
Wandering Champion UMA Creature — Human Monk C Willian Murai
Wingsteed Rider UMA Creature — Human Knight C Cynthia Sheppard
Aethersnipe UMA Creature — Elemental C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Archaeomancer UMA Creature — Human Wizard C Zoltan Boros
Back to Basics UMA Enchantment R Terese Nielsen
Circular Logic UMA Instant U Anthony S. Waters
Defy Gravity UMA Instant C Ben Thompson
Deranged Assistant UMA Creature — Human Wizard C Nils Hamm
Dig Through Time UMA Instant R Ryan Yee
Disrupting Shoal UMA Instant — Arcane R Scott M. Fischer
Dreamscape Artist UMA Creature — Human Spellshaper U Jim Murray
Eel Umbra UMA Enchantment — Aura C Howard Lyon
Flight of Fancy UMA Enchantment — Aura C Glen Angus
Foil UMA Instant C Donato Giancola
Forbidden Alchemy UMA Instant U David Rapoza
Frantic Search UMA Instant C Mitchell Malloy
Glen Elendra Archmage UMA Creature — Faerie Wizard R Karl Kopinski
Iridescent Drake UMA Creature — Drake U Donato Giancola
Just the Wind UMA Instant C Christopher Moeller
Laboratory Maniac UMA Creature — Human Wizard U Jason Felix
Living Lore UMA Creature — Avatar U Jason Felix
Magus of the Bazaar UMA Creature — Human Wizard R Rob Alexander
Mahamoti Djinn UMA Creature — Djinn U Greg Staples
Marang River Prowler UMA Creature — Human Rogue U Yefim Kligerman
Mystic Retrieval UMA Sorcery U Scott Chou
Rise from the Tides UMA Sorcery U Dave Kendall
Rune Snag UMA Instant C Dave Dorman
Skywing Aven UMA Creature — Bird Soldier C Matt Cavotta
Sleight of Hand UMA Sorcery U Jim Murray
Snapcaster Mage UMA Creature — Human Wizard M Ryan Alexander Lee
Stitched Drake UMA Creature — Zombie Drake C Chris Rahn
Stitcher's Apprentice UMA Creature — Homunculus C Johann Bodin
Stream of Consciousness UMA Instant — Arcane U John Avon
Sultai Skullkeeper UMA Creature — Naga Shaman C Ryan Barger
Talrand, Sky Summoner UMA Legendary Creature — Merfolk Wizard R Svetlin Velinov
Temporal Manipulation UMA Sorcery M Franz Vohwinkel
Think Twice UMA Instant C Anthony Francisco
Treasure Cruise UMA Sorcery C Cynthia Sheppard
Unstable Mutation UMA Enchantment — Aura U Slawomir Maniak
Visions of Beyond UMA Instant R Terese Nielsen
Whirlwind Adept UMA Creature — Djinn Monk C Steve Argyle
Appetite for Brains UMA Sorcery U Michael C. Hayes
Apprentice Necromancer UMA Creature — Zombie Wizard U Randy Vargas
Bitterblossom UMA Tribal Enchantment — Faerie M Jesper Ejsing
Bloodflow Connoisseur UMA Creature — Vampire C Slawomir Maniak
Bridge from Below UMA Enchantment R Daarken
Buried Alive UMA Sorcery U Greg Staples
Chainer's Edict UMA Sorcery U Mark Zug
Crow of Dark Tidings UMA Creature — Zombie Bird C Tianhua X
Dark Dabbling UMA Instant C Bastien L. Deharme
Death Denied UMA Instant — Arcane C James Paick
Demonic Tutor UMA Sorcery R Zack Stella
Entomb UMA Instant R Seb McKinnon
Fume Spitter UMA Creature — Horror C Nils Hamm
Ghoulcaller's Accomplice UMA Creature — Human Rogue C Dave Kendall
Ghoulsteed UMA Creature — Zombie Horse U Jason Kang
Golgari Thug UMA Creature — Human Warrior U Johann Bodin
Goryo's Vengeance UMA Instant — Arcane R Randy Vargas
Grave Scrabbler UMA Creature — Zombie C Livia Prima
Grave Strength UMA Sorcery U Jeff Simpson
Gurmag Angler UMA Creature — Zombie Fish C YW Tang
Last Gasp UMA Instant C Jason A. Engle
Liliana of the Veil UMA Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana M Steve Argyle
Mark of the Vampire UMA Enchantment — Aura C Winona Nelson
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed UMA Legendary Creature — Zombie Cleric M Chris Rahn
Moan of the Unhallowed UMA Sorcery C Nils Hamm
Offalsnout UMA Creature — Elemental C Lars Grant-West
Olivia's Dragoon UMA Creature — Vampire Berserker C Chris Rallis
Reanimate UMA Sorcery R Johann Bodin
Sanitarium Skeleton UMA Creature — Skeleton C Kev Walker
Shirei, Shizo's Caretaker UMA Legendary Creature — Spirit U Wayne Reynolds
Shriekmaw UMA Creature — Elemental U Steve Prescott
Slum Reaper UMA Creature — Horror C Karl Kopinski
Songs of the Damned UMA Instant U Robbie Trevino
Spoils of the Vault UMA Instant R Steven Belledin
Tasigur, the Golden Fang UMA Legendary Creature — Human Shaman R Igor Kieryluk
Twins of Maurer Estate UMA Creature — Vampire C Darek Zabrocki
Unburial Rites UMA Sorcery U Ryan Pancoast
Unholy Hunger UMA Instant C Lius Lasahido
Akroan Crusader UMA Creature — Human Soldier C Johann Bodin
Anger UMA Creature — Incarnation U Svetlin Velinov
Arena Athlete UMA Creature — Human C Jason Chan
Balefire Dragon UMA Creature — Dragon M Eric Deschamps
Brazen Scourge UMA Creature — Gremlin U Kev Walker
Conflagrate UMA Sorcery U Warren Mahy
Desperate Ritual UMA Instant — Arcane U Wayne Reynolds
Faithless Looting UMA Sorcery C Gabor Szikszai
Fiery Temper UMA Instant C Johannes Voss
Firewing Phoenix UMA Creature — Phoenix U James Paick
Furnace Celebration UMA Enchantment U Svetlin Velinov
Gamble UMA Sorcery R Even Amundsen
Generator Servant UMA Creature — Elemental C Mathias Kollros
Hissing Iguanar UMA Creature — Lizard C Zoltan Boros
Ingot Chewer UMA Creature — Elemental C Kev Walker
Lava Spike UMA Sorcery — Arcane U Igor Kieryluk
Mad Prophet UMA Creature — Human Shaman C Iain McCaig
Magmaw UMA Creature — Elemental U Karl Kopinski
Malevolent Whispers UMA Sorcery U Greg Staples
Molten Birth UMA Sorcery C Jaime Jones
Nightbird's Clutches UMA Sorcery C Jason A. Engle
Raid Bombardment UMA Enchantment C Matt Cavotta
Reckless Charge UMA Sorcery C Steve Argyle
Reckless Wurm UMA Creature — Wurm C Greg Staples
Rolling Temblor UMA Sorcery U Cliff Childs
Seismic Assault UMA Enchantment R Adam Paquette
Seize the Day UMA Sorcery R Greg Staples
Soul's Fire UMA Instant C Wayne Reynolds
Sparkspitter UMA Creature — Elemental Spellshaper C Dan Scott
Squee, Goblin Nabob UMA Legendary Creature — Goblin R Greg Staples
Thermo-Alchemist UMA Creature — Human Shaman C Raymond Swanland
Through the Breach UMA Instant — Arcane R Randy Vargas
Undying Rage UMA Enchantment — Aura C Scott M. Fischer
Vexing Devil UMA Creature — Devil R Lucas Graciano
Young Pyromancer UMA Creature — Human Shaman U Cynthia Sheppard
Basking Rootwalla UMA Creature — Lizard C Heather Hudson
Become Immense UMA Instant U Jaime Jones
Boar Umbra UMA Enchantment — Aura U Christopher Moeller
Boneyard Wurm UMA Creature — Wurm U Jaime Jones
Brawn UMA Creature — Incarnation U Matt Cavotta
Crushing Canopy UMA Instant C Tomasz Jedruszek
Devoted Druid UMA Creature — Elf Druid U Kimonas Theodossiou
Eternal Witness UMA Creature — Human Shaman U Chris Rahn
Fauna Shaman UMA Creature — Elf Shaman R Steve Prescott
Fecundity UMA Enchantment U Terese Nielsen
Golgari Brownscale UMA Creature — Lizard C Carl Critchlow
Golgari Grave-Troll UMA Creature — Troll Skeleton R Jakub Kasper
Groundskeeper UMA Creature — Human Druid C Anthony Palumbo
Hero of Leina Tower UMA Creature — Human Warrior U Aaron Miller
Hooting Mandrills UMA Creature — Ape C Mike Bierek
Kodama's Reach UMA Sorcery — Arcane C John Avon
Life from the Loam UMA Sorcery R Sung Choi
Miming Slime UMA Sorcery C Svetlin Velinov
Noble Hierarch UMA Creature — Human Druid R Mark Zug
Nourishing Shoal UMA Instant — Arcane R Greg Staples
Pattern of Rebirth UMA Enchantment — Aura R Terese Nielsen
Penumbra Wurm UMA Creature — Wurm U Daarken
Prey Upon UMA Sorcery C Dave Kendall
Pulse of Murasa UMA Instant C Matt Stewart
Satyr Wayfinder UMA Creature — Satyr C Steve Prescott
Shed Weakness UMA Instant C Christine Choi
Snake Umbra UMA Enchantment — Aura U Christopher Moeller
Spider Spawning UMA Sorcery U Daniel Ljunggren
Spider Umbra UMA Enchantment — Aura C Christopher Moeller
Staunch-Hearted Warrior UMA Creature — Human Warrior C Greg Staples
Stingerfling Spider UMA Creature — Spider U Dave Allsop
Tarmogoyf UMA Creature — Lhurgoyf M Filip Burburan
Travel Preparations UMA Sorcery U Vincent Proce
Vengevine UMA Creature — Elemental M Raymond Swanland
Verdant Eidolon UMA Creature — Spirit C Howard Lyon
Walker of the Grove UMA Creature — Elemental C Todd Lockwood
Wickerbough Elder UMA Creature — Treefolk Shaman C Jesper Ejsing
Wild Hunger UMA Instant U Karl Kopinski
Wild Mongrel UMA Creature — Dog C Anthony S. Waters
Woodfall Primus UMA Creature — Treefolk Shaman R Adam Rex
Angel of Despair UMA Creature — Angel U Todd Lockwood
Blast of Genius UMA Sorcery U Terese Nielsen
Countersquall UMA Instant U Anthony Francisco
Gaddock Teeg UMA Legendary Creature — Kithkin Advisor R Greg Staples
Garna, the Bloodflame UMA Legendary Creature — Human Warrior U Winona Nelson
Golgari Charm UMA Instant U Zoltan Boros
Leovold, Emissary of Trest UMA Legendary Creature — Elf Advisor M Magali Villeneuve
Lord of Extinction UMA Creature — Elemental M Izzy
Maelstrom Pulse UMA Sorcery R John Avon
Reviving Vapors UMA Instant U Bastien L. Deharme
Sigarda, Host of Herons UMA Legendary Creature — Angel M Chris Rahn
Sovereigns of Lost Alara UMA Creature — Spirit R Donato Giancola
Urban Evolution UMA Sorcery U Eytan Zana
Vengeful Rebirth UMA Sorcery U Seb McKinnon
Warleader's Helix UMA Instant U Wesley Burt
Beckon Apparition UMA Instant C Cliff Childs
Canker Abomination UMA Creature — Treefolk Horror C Brandon Kitkouski
Dimir Guildmage UMA Creature — Human Wizard C Adam Rex
Double Cleave UMA Instant C Zoltan Boros
Fulminator Mage UMA Creature — Elemental Shaman R Lucas Graciano
Kitchen Finks UMA Creature — Ouphe U Kev Walker
Murderous Redcap UMA Creature — Goblin Assassin U Dave Allsop
Plumeveil UMA Creature — Elemental U Nils Hamm
Rakdos Shred-Freak UMA Creature — Human Berserker C Wayne Reynolds
Safehold Elite UMA Creature — Elf Scout C Jesper Ejsing
Scuzzback Marauders UMA Creature — Goblin Warrior C Pete Venters
Shielding Plax UMA Enchantment — Aura C Brian Hagan
Slippery Bogle UMA Creature — Beast U Jesper Ejsing
Turn to Mist UMA Instant C Greg Staples
Fire // Ice // UMA Instant // Instant C Dan Scott
Cathodion UMA Artifact Creature — Construct C Izzy
Engineered Explosives UMA Artifact R Lars Grant-West
Heap Doll UMA Artifact Creature — Scarecrow U John Avon
Mana Vault UMA Artifact M Christine Choi
Myr Servitor UMA Artifact Creature — Myr C John Matson
Patchwork Gnomes UMA Artifact Creature — Gnome C Filip Burburan
Phyrexian Altar UMA Artifact R Yigit Koroglu
Platinum Emperion UMA Artifact Creature — Golem M Igor Kieryluk
Prismatic Lens UMA Artifact U Scott Murphy
Vessel of Endless Rest UMA Artifact C John Avon
Ancient Tomb UMA Land R Yeong-Hao Han
Cavern of Souls UMA Land M Richard Wright
Celestial Colonnade UMA Land R Eric Deschamps
Creeping Tar Pit UMA Land R Jason Felix
Dakmor Salvage UMA Land U John Avon
Dark Depths UMA Legendary Snow Land M Mathias Kollros
Desolate Lighthouse UMA Land R Scott Chou
Flagstones of Trokair UMA Legendary Land R Rob Alexander
Karakas UMA Legendary Land M Drew Baker
Lavaclaw Reaches UMA Land R Véronique Meignaud
Mage-Ring Network UMA Land U Jung Park
Mistveil Plains UMA Land — Plains U Ralph Horsley
Phyrexian Tower UMA Legendary Land R Dimitar Marinski
Raging Ravine UMA Land R Todd Lockwood
Rogue's Passage UMA Land U Christine Choi
Stirring Wildwood UMA Land R Eric Deschamps
Terramorphic Expanse UMA Land C Dan Scott
Thespian's Stage UMA Land R John Avon
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth UMA Legendary Land R Jung Park