Unglued (UGL)

CARDS

88

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

1998-08-11

MANA COST
Charm School UGL Enchantment U Kaja Foglio
The Cheese Stands Alone UGL Enchantment R Randy Elliott
Double Dip UGL Instant C D. Alexander Gregory
Get a Life UGL Instant U Melissa A. Benson
I'm Rubber, You're Glue UGL Enchantment R Claymore J. Flapdoodle
Knight of the Hokey Pokey UGL Creature — Knight C Kev Walker
Lexivore UGL Creature — Beast U Daniel Gelon
Look at Me, I'm the DCI UGL Sorcery R Mark Rosewater
Mesa Chicken UGL Creature — Bird C Kev Walker
Miss Demeanor UGL Creature — Lady of Proper Etiquette U Matthew D. Wilson
Once More with Feeling UGL Sorcery R Terese Nielsen
Prismatic Wardrobe UGL Sorcery C D. Alexander Gregory
Sex Appeal UGL Instant C Matthew D. Wilson
Bureaucracy UGL Enchantment R Mark Zug
Censorship UGL Enchantment U Matthew D. Wilson
Checks and Balances UGL Enchantment U David A. Cherry
Chicken à la King UGL Creature — Bird Noble R Mark Zug
Clambassadors UGL Creature — Clamfolk C Randy Elliott
Clam-I-Am UGL Creature — Clamfolk C Randy Elliott
Clam Session UGL Creature — Clamfolk C Randy Elliott
Common Courtesy UGL Enchantment U Mike Raabe
Denied! UGL Instant C Quinton Hoover
Double Take UGL Instant C Claymore J. Flapdoodle
Fowl Play UGL Enchantment — Aura C Mark Poole
Free-for-All UGL Enchantment R Claymore J. Flapdoodle
Psychic Network UGL Enchantment R Claymore J. Flapdoodle
Sorry UGL Enchantment U Kaja Foglio
B.F.M. (Big Furry Monster) UGL Creature — The Biggest, Baddest, Nastiest, R Douglas Shuler
B.F.M. (Big Furry Monster) UGL Creature — The Biggest, Baddest, Nastiest, R Douglas Shuler
Deadhead UGL Creature — Zombie C Daren Bader
Double Cross UGL Sorcery C Jeff Laubenstein
Handcuffs UGL Enchantment U Jeff Laubenstein
Infernal Spawn of Evil UGL Creature — Beast R Ron Spencer
Jumbo Imp UGL Creature — Imp U Pete Venters
Organ Harvest UGL Sorcery C Terese Nielsen
Ow UGL Enchantment R Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Poultrygeist UGL Creature — Bird Spirit C Daren Bader
Temp of the Damned UGL Creature — Zombie C Adam Rex
Volrath's Motion Sensor UGL Enchantment — Aura U Mark Tedin
Burning Cinder Fury of Crimson Chaos Fire UGL Enchantment R Richard Kane Ferguson
Chicken Egg UGL Creature — Egg C Christopher Rush
Double Deal UGL Sorcery C Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Goblin Bookie UGL Creature — Goblin C Claymore J. Flapdoodle
Goblin Bowling Team UGL Creature — Goblin C Pete Venters
Goblin Tutor UGL Instant U Quinton Hoover
Hurloon Wrangler UGL Creature — Minotaur C Kaja Foglio
Jalum Grifter UGL Legendary Creature — Devil R Claymore J. Flapdoodle
Krazy Kow UGL Creature — Cow C Ron Spencer
Landfill UGL Sorcery R Daren Bader
Ricochet UGL Enchantment U David A. Cherry
Spark Fiend UGL Creature — Beast R Pete Venters
Strategy, Schmategy UGL Sorcery R Daniel Gelon
The Ultimate Nightmare of Wizards of the Coast® Customer Service UGL Sorcery U Melissa A. Benson
Cardboard Carapace UGL Enchantment — Aura R Douglas Shuler
Double Play UGL Sorcery C Claymore J. Flapdoodle
Elvish Impersonators UGL Creature — Elves C Claymore J. Flapdoodle
Flock of Rabid Sheep UGL Sorcery U Anthony S. Waters
Free-Range Chicken UGL Creature — Bird C Mike Raabe
Gerrymandering UGL Sorcery U Doug Chaffee
Ghazbán Ogress UGL Creature — Ogre C Mike Raabe
Growth Spurt UGL Instant C Jeff Laubenstein
Gus UGL Creature — Gus C DiTerlizzi
Hungry Hungry Heifer UGL Creature — Cow U Randy Gallegos
Incoming! UGL Sorcery R Quinton Hoover
Mine, Mine, Mine! UGL Enchantment R Heather Hudson
Squirrel Farm UGL Enchantment R Ron Spencer
Team Spirit UGL Instant C Terese Nielsen
Timmy, Power Gamer UGL Legendary Creature — Human Gamer R Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Ashnod's Coupon UGL Artifact R Edward P. Beard, Jr.
Blacker Lotus UGL Artifact R Christopher Rush
Bronze Calendar UGL Artifact U Melissa A. Benson
Chaos Confetti UGL Artifact C Mark Tedin
Clay Pigeon UGL Artifact Creature — Bird U D. Alexander Gregory
Giant Fan UGL Artifact R Randy Gallegos
Jack-in-the-Mox UGL Artifact R Dan Frazier
Jester's Sombrero UGL Artifact R Dan Frazier
Mirror Mirror UGL Artifact R Kaja Foglio
Paper Tiger UGL Artifact Creature — Cat C Heather Hudson
Rock Lobster UGL Artifact Creature — Lobster C Heather Hudson
Scissors Lizard UGL Artifact Creature — Lizard C Heather Hudson
Spatula of the Ages UGL Artifact U Melissa A. Benson
Urza's Contact Lenses UGL Artifact U David A. Cherry
Urza's Science Fair Project UGL Artifact Creature — Construct U Claymore J. Flapdoodle
Plains UGL Basic Land — Plains C Christopher Rush
Island UGL Basic Land — Island C Daren Bader
Swamp UGL Basic Land — Swamp C Mark Zug
Mountain UGL Basic Land — Mountain C Tom Wänerstrand
Forest UGL Basic Land — Forest C Terese Nielsen