Unlimited Edition (2ED)

CARDS

302

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

1993-12-01

MANA COST
Animate Wall 2ED Enchantment — Aura R Dan Frazier
Armageddon 2ED Sorcery R Jesper Myrfors
Balance 2ED Sorcery R Mark Poole
Benalish Hero 2ED Creature — Human Soldier C Douglas Shuler
Black Ward 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Dan Frazier
Blaze of Glory 2ED Instant R Richard Thomas
Blessing 2ED Enchantment — Aura R Julie Baroh
Blue Ward 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Dan Frazier
Castle 2ED Enchantment U Dameon Willich
Circle of Protection: Black 2ED Enchantment C Jesper Myrfors
Circle of Protection: Blue 2ED Enchantment C Dameon Willich
Circle of Protection: Green 2ED Enchantment C Sandra Everingham
Circle of Protection: Red 2ED Enchantment C Mark Tedin
Circle of Protection: White 2ED Enchantment C Douglas Shuler
Consecrate Land 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Jeff A. Menges
Conversion 2ED Enchantment U Jesper Myrfors
Crusade 2ED Enchantment R Mark Poole
Death Ward 2ED Instant C Mark Poole
Disenchant 2ED Instant C Amy Weber
Farmstead 2ED Enchantment — Aura R Mark Poole
Green Ward 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Dan Frazier
Guardian Angel 2ED Instant C Anson Maddocks
Healing Salve 2ED Instant C Dan Frazier
Holy Armor 2ED Enchantment — Aura C Melissa A. Benson
Holy Strength 2ED Enchantment — Aura C Anson Maddocks
Island Sanctuary 2ED Enchantment R Mark Poole
Karma 2ED Enchantment U Richard Thomas
Lance 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Rob Alexander
Mesa Pegasus 2ED Creature — Pegasus C Melissa A. Benson
Northern Paladin 2ED Creature — Human Knight R Douglas Shuler
Pearled Unicorn 2ED Creature — Unicorn C Cornelius Brudi
Personal Incarnation 2ED Creature — Avatar Incarnation R Kev Brockschmidt
Purelace 2ED Instant R Sandra Everingham
Red Ward 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Dan Frazier
Resurrection 2ED Sorcery U Dan Frazier
Reverse Damage 2ED Instant R Dameon Willich
Righteousness 2ED Instant R Douglas Shuler
Samite Healer 2ED Creature — Human Cleric C Tom Wänerstrand
Savannah Lions 2ED Creature — Cat R Daniel Gelon
Serra Angel 2ED Creature — Angel U Douglas Shuler
Swords to Plowshares 2ED Instant U Jeff A. Menges
Veteran Bodyguard 2ED Creature — Human R Douglas Shuler
Wall of Swords 2ED Creature — Wall U Mark Tedin
White Knight 2ED Creature — Human Knight U Daniel Gelon
White Ward 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Dan Frazier
Wrath of God 2ED Sorcery R Quinton Hoover
Air Elemental 2ED Creature — Elemental U Richard Thomas
Ancestral Recall 2ED Instant R Mark Poole
Animate Artifact 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Douglas Shuler
Blue Elemental Blast 2ED Instant C Richard Thomas
Braingeyser 2ED Sorcery R Mark Tedin
Clone 2ED Creature — Shapeshifter U Julie Baroh
Control Magic 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Dameon Willich
Copy Artifact 2ED Enchantment R Amy Weber
Counterspell 2ED Instant U Mark Poole
Creature Bond 2ED Enchantment — Aura C Anson Maddocks
Drain Power 2ED Sorcery R Douglas Shuler
Feedback 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Quinton Hoover
Flight 2ED Enchantment — Aura C Anson Maddocks
Invisibility 2ED Enchantment — Aura C Anson Maddocks
Jump 2ED Instant C Mark Poole
Lifetap 2ED Enchantment U Anson Maddocks
Lord of Atlantis 2ED Creature — Merfolk R Melissa A. Benson
Magical Hack 2ED Instant R Julie Baroh
Mahamoti Djinn 2ED Creature — Djinn R Dan Frazier
Mana Short 2ED Instant R Dameon Willich
Merfolk of the Pearl Trident 2ED Creature — Merfolk C Jeff A. Menges
Phantasmal Forces 2ED Creature — Illusion U Mark Poole
Phantasmal Terrain 2ED Enchantment — Aura C Dameon Willich
Phantom Monster 2ED Creature — Illusion U Jesper Myrfors
Pirate Ship 2ED Creature — Human Pirate R Tom Wänerstrand
Power Leak 2ED Enchantment — Aura C Drew Tucker
Power Sink 2ED Instant C Richard Thomas
Prodigal Sorcerer 2ED Creature — Human Wizard C Douglas Shuler
Psionic Blast 2ED Instant U Douglas Shuler
Psychic Venom 2ED Enchantment — Aura C Brian Snõddy
Sea Serpent 2ED Creature — Serpent C Jeff A. Menges
Siren's Call 2ED Instant U Anson Maddocks
Sleight of Mind 2ED Instant R Mark Poole
Spell Blast 2ED Instant C Brian Snõddy
Stasis 2ED Enchantment R Fay Jones
Steal Artifact 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Amy Weber
Thoughtlace 2ED Instant R Mark Poole
Time Walk 2ED Sorcery R Amy Weber
Timetwister 2ED Sorcery R Mark Tedin
Twiddle 2ED Instant C Rob Alexander
Unsummon 2ED Instant C Douglas Shuler
Vesuvan Doppelganger 2ED Creature — Shapeshifter R Quinton Hoover
Volcanic Eruption 2ED Sorcery R Douglas Shuler
Wall of Air 2ED Creature — Wall U Richard Thomas
Wall of Water 2ED Creature — Wall U Richard Thomas
Water Elemental 2ED Creature — Elemental U Jeff A. Menges
Animate Dead 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Anson Maddocks
Bad Moon 2ED Enchantment R Jesper Myrfors
Black Knight 2ED Creature — Human Knight U Jeff A. Menges
Bog Wraith 2ED Creature — Wraith U Jeff A. Menges
Contract from Below 2ED Sorcery R Douglas Shuler
Cursed Land 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Jesper Myrfors
Dark Ritual 2ED Instant C Sandra Everingham
Darkpact 2ED Sorcery R Quinton Hoover
Deathgrip 2ED Enchantment U Anson Maddocks
Deathlace 2ED Instant R Sandra Everingham
Demonic Attorney 2ED Sorcery R Daniel Gelon
Demonic Hordes 2ED Creature — Demon R Jesper Myrfors
Demonic Tutor 2ED Sorcery U Douglas Shuler
Drain Life 2ED Sorcery C Douglas Shuler
Drudge Skeletons 2ED Creature — Skeleton C Sandra Everingham
Evil Presence 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Sandra Everingham
Fear 2ED Enchantment — Aura C Mark Poole
Frozen Shade 2ED Creature — Shade C Douglas Shuler
Gloom 2ED Enchantment U Dan Frazier
Howl from Beyond 2ED Instant C Mark Poole
Hypnotic Specter 2ED Creature — Specter U Douglas Shuler
Lich 2ED Enchantment R Daniel Gelon
Lord of the Pit 2ED Creature — Demon R Mark Tedin
Mind Twist 2ED Sorcery R Julie Baroh
Nether Shadow 2ED Creature — Spirit R Christopher Rush
Nettling Imp 2ED Creature — Imp U Quinton Hoover
Nightmare 2ED Creature — Nightmare Horse R Melissa A. Benson
Paralyze 2ED Enchantment — Aura C Anson Maddocks
Pestilence 2ED Enchantment C Jesper Myrfors
Plague Rats 2ED Creature — Rat C Anson Maddocks
Raise Dead 2ED Sorcery C Jeff A. Menges
Royal Assassin 2ED Creature — Human Assassin R Tom Wänerstrand
Sacrifice 2ED Instant U Dan Frazier
Scathe Zombies 2ED Creature — Zombie C Jesper Myrfors
Scavenging Ghoul 2ED Creature — Zombie U Jeff A. Menges
Sengir Vampire 2ED Creature — Vampire U Anson Maddocks
Simulacrum 2ED Instant U Mark Poole
Sinkhole 2ED Sorcery C Sandra Everingham
Terror 2ED Instant C Ron Spencer
Unholy Strength 2ED Enchantment — Aura C Douglas Shuler
Wall of Bone 2ED Creature — Skeleton Wall U Anson Maddocks
Warp Artifact 2ED Enchantment — Aura R Amy Weber
Weakness 2ED Enchantment — Aura C Douglas Shuler
Will-o'-the-Wisp 2ED Creature — Spirit R Jesper Myrfors
Word of Command 2ED Instant R Jesper Myrfors
Zombie Master 2ED Creature — Zombie R Jeff A. Menges
Burrowing 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Mark Poole
Chaoslace 2ED Instant R Dameon Willich
Disintegrate 2ED Sorcery C Anson Maddocks
Dragon Whelp 2ED Creature — Dragon U Amy Weber
Dwarven Demolition Team 2ED Creature — Dwarf U Kev Brockschmidt
Dwarven Warriors 2ED Creature — Dwarf Warrior C Douglas Shuler
Earth Elemental 2ED Creature — Elemental U Dan Frazier
Earthbind 2ED Enchantment — Aura C Quinton Hoover
Earthquake 2ED Sorcery R Dan Frazier
False Orders 2ED Instant C Anson Maddocks
Fire Elemental 2ED Creature — Elemental U Melissa A. Benson
Fireball 2ED Sorcery C Mark Tedin
Firebreathing 2ED Enchantment — Aura C Dan Frazier
Flashfires 2ED Sorcery U Dameon Willich
Fork 2ED Instant R Amy Weber
Goblin Balloon Brigade 2ED Creature — Goblin Warrior U Andi Rusu
Goblin King 2ED Creature — Goblin R Jesper Myrfors
Granite Gargoyle 2ED Creature — Gargoyle R Christopher Rush
Gray Ogre 2ED Creature — Ogre C Dan Frazier
Hill Giant 2ED Creature — Giant C Dan Frazier
Hurloon Minotaur 2ED Creature — Minotaur C Anson Maddocks
Ironclaw Orcs 2ED Creature — Orc C Anson Maddocks
Keldon Warlord 2ED Creature — Human Barbarian U Kev Brockschmidt
Lightning Bolt 2ED Instant C Christopher Rush
Mana Flare 2ED Enchantment R Christopher Rush
Manabarbs 2ED Enchantment R Christopher Rush
Mons's Goblin Raiders 2ED Creature — Goblin C Jeff A. Menges
Orcish Artillery 2ED Creature — Orc Warrior U Anson Maddocks
Orcish Oriflamme 2ED Enchantment U Dan Frazier
Power Surge 2ED Enchantment R Douglas Shuler
Raging River 2ED Enchantment R Sandra Everingham
Red Elemental Blast 2ED Instant C Richard Thomas
Roc of Kher Ridges 2ED Creature — Bird R Andi Rusu
Rock Hydra 2ED Creature — Hydra R Jeff A. Menges
Sedge Troll 2ED Creature — Troll R Dan Frazier
Shatter 2ED Instant C Amy Weber
Shivan Dragon 2ED Creature — Dragon R Melissa A. Benson
Smoke 2ED Enchantment R Jesper Myrfors
Stone Giant 2ED Creature — Giant U Dameon Willich
Stone Rain 2ED Sorcery C Daniel Gelon
Tunnel 2ED Instant U Dan Frazier
Two-Headed Giant of Foriys 2ED Creature — Giant R Anson Maddocks
Uthden Troll 2ED Creature — Troll U Douglas Shuler
Wall of Fire 2ED Creature — Wall U Richard Thomas
Wall of Stone 2ED Creature — Wall U Dan Frazier
Wheel of Fortune 2ED Sorcery R Daniel Gelon
Aspect of Wolf 2ED Enchantment — Aura R Jeff A. Menges
Berserk 2ED Instant U Dan Frazier
Birds of Paradise 2ED Creature — Bird R Mark Poole
Camouflage 2ED Instant U Jesper Myrfors
Channel 2ED Sorcery U Richard Thomas
Cockatrice 2ED Creature — Cockatrice R Dan Frazier
Craw Wurm 2ED Creature — Wurm C Daniel Gelon
Elvish Archers 2ED Creature — Elf Archer R Anson Maddocks
Fastbond 2ED Enchantment R Mark Poole
Fog 2ED Instant C Jesper Myrfors
Force of Nature 2ED Creature — Elemental R Douglas Shuler
Fungusaur 2ED Creature — Fungus Dinosaur R Daniel Gelon
Gaea's Liege 2ED Creature — Avatar R Dameon Willich
Giant Growth 2ED Instant C Sandra Everingham
Giant Spider 2ED Creature — Spider C Sandra Everingham
Grizzly Bears 2ED Creature — Bear C Jeff A. Menges
Hurricane 2ED Sorcery U Dameon Willich
Ice Storm 2ED Sorcery U Dan Frazier
Instill Energy 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Dameon Willich
Ironroot Treefolk 2ED Creature — Treefolk C Jesper Myrfors
Kudzu 2ED Enchantment — Aura R Mark Poole
Ley Druid 2ED Creature — Human Druid U Sandra Everingham
Lifeforce 2ED Enchantment U Dameon Willich
Lifelace 2ED Instant R Amy Weber
Living Artifact 2ED Enchantment — Aura R Anson Maddocks
Living Lands 2ED Enchantment R Jesper Myrfors
Llanowar Elves 2ED Creature — Elf Druid C Anson Maddocks
Lure 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Anson Maddocks
Natural Selection 2ED Instant R Mark Poole
Regeneration 2ED Enchantment — Aura C Quinton Hoover
Regrowth 2ED Sorcery U Dameon Willich
Scryb Sprites 2ED Creature — Faerie C Amy Weber
Shanodin Dryads 2ED Creature — Nymph Dryad C Anson Maddocks
Stream of Life 2ED Sorcery C Mark Poole
Thicket Basilisk 2ED Creature — Basilisk U Dan Frazier
Timber Wolves 2ED Creature — Wolf R Melissa A. Benson
Tranquility 2ED Sorcery C Douglas Shuler
Tsunami 2ED Sorcery U Richard Thomas
Verduran Enchantress 2ED Creature — Human Druid R Kev Brockschmidt
Wall of Brambles 2ED Creature — Plant Wall U Anson Maddocks
Wall of Ice 2ED Creature — Wall U Richard Thomas
Wall of Wood 2ED Creature — Wall C Mark Tedin
Wanderlust 2ED Enchantment — Aura U Cornelius Brudi
War Mammoth 2ED Creature — Elephant C Jeff A. Menges
Web 2ED Enchantment — Aura R Rob Alexander
Wild Growth 2ED Enchantment — Aura C Mark Poole
Ankh of Mishra 2ED Artifact R Amy Weber
Basalt Monolith 2ED Artifact U Jesper Myrfors
Black Lotus 2ED Artifact R Christopher Rush
Black Vise 2ED Artifact U Richard Thomas
Celestial Prism 2ED Artifact U Amy Weber
Chaos Orb 2ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Clockwork Beast 2ED Artifact Creature — Beast R Drew Tucker
Conservator 2ED Artifact U Amy Weber
Copper Tablet 2ED Artifact U Amy Weber
Crystal Rod 2ED Artifact U Amy Weber
Cyclopean Tomb 2ED Artifact R Anson Maddocks
Dingus Egg 2ED Artifact R Dan Frazier
Disrupting Scepter 2ED Artifact R Dan Frazier
Forcefield 2ED Artifact R Dan Frazier
Gauntlet of Might 2ED Artifact R Christopher Rush
Glasses of Urza 2ED Artifact U Douglas Shuler
Helm of Chatzuk 2ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Howling Mine 2ED Artifact R Mark Poole
Icy Manipulator 2ED Artifact U Douglas Shuler
Illusionary Mask 2ED Artifact R Amy Weber
Iron Star 2ED Artifact U Dan Frazier
Ivory Cup 2ED Artifact U Anson Maddocks
Jade Monolith 2ED Artifact R Anson Maddocks
Jade Statue 2ED Artifact U Dan Frazier
Jayemdae Tome 2ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Juggernaut 2ED Artifact Creature — Juggernaut U Dan Frazier
Kormus Bell 2ED Artifact R Christopher Rush
Library of Leng 2ED Artifact U Daniel Gelon
Living Wall 2ED Artifact Creature — Wall U Anson Maddocks
Mana Vault 2ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Meekstone 2ED Artifact R Quinton Hoover
Mox Emerald 2ED Artifact R Dan Frazier
Mox Jet 2ED Artifact R Dan Frazier
Mox Pearl 2ED Artifact R Dan Frazier
Mox Ruby 2ED Artifact R Dan Frazier
Mox Sapphire 2ED Artifact R Dan Frazier
Nevinyrral's Disk 2ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Obsianus Golem 2ED Artifact Creature — Golem U Jesper Myrfors
Rod of Ruin 2ED Artifact U Christopher Rush
Sol Ring 2ED Artifact U Mark Tedin
Soul Net 2ED Artifact U Dameon Willich
Sunglasses of Urza 2ED Artifact R Dan Frazier
The Hive 2ED Artifact R Sandra Everingham
Throne of Bone 2ED Artifact U Anson Maddocks
Time Vault 2ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Winter Orb 2ED Artifact R Mark Tedin
Wooden Sphere 2ED Artifact U Mark Tedin
Badlands 2ED Land — Swamp Mountain R Rob Alexander
Bayou 2ED Land — Swamp Forest R Jesper Myrfors
Plateau 2ED Land — Mountain Plains R Drew Tucker
Savannah 2ED Land — Forest Plains R Rob Alexander
Scrubland 2ED Land — Plains Swamp R Jesper Myrfors
Taiga 2ED Land — Mountain Forest R Rob Alexander
Tropical Island 2ED Land — Forest Island R Jesper Myrfors
Tundra 2ED Land — Plains Island R Jesper Myrfors
Underground Sea 2ED Land — Island Swamp R Rob Alexander
Volcanic Island 2ED Land — Island Mountain R Brian Snõddy
Plains 2ED Basic Land — Plains C Jesper Myrfors
Plains 2ED Basic Land — Plains C Jesper Myrfors
Plains 2ED Basic Land — Plains C Jesper Myrfors
Island 2ED Basic Land — Island C Mark Poole
Island 2ED Basic Land — Island C Mark Poole
Island 2ED Basic Land — Island C Mark Poole
Swamp 2ED Basic Land — Swamp C Dan Frazier
Swamp 2ED Basic Land — Swamp C Dan Frazier
Swamp 2ED Basic Land — Swamp C Dan Frazier
Mountain 2ED Basic Land — Mountain C Douglas Shuler
Mountain 2ED Basic Land — Mountain C Douglas Shuler
Mountain 2ED Basic Land — Mountain C Douglas Shuler
Forest 2ED Basic Land — Forest C Christopher Rush
Forest 2ED Basic Land — Forest C Christopher Rush
Forest 2ED Basic Land — Forest C Christopher Rush