Urza's Saga (USG)

CARDS

350

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

1998-10-12

MANA COST
Absolute Grace USG Enchantment U Jeff Miracola
Absolute Law USG Enchantment U Mark Zug
Angelic Chorus USG Enchantment R Ron Spencer
Angelic Page USG Creature — Angel Spirit C Rebecca Guay
Brilliant Halo USG Enchantment — Aura C Randy Gallegos
Catastrophe USG Sorcery R Andrew Robinson
Clear USG Instant U Andrew Robinson
Congregate USG Instant C Mark Zug
Defensive Formation USG Enchantment U Greg Staples
Disciple of Grace USG Creature — Human Cleric C Robh Ruppel
Disciple of Law USG Creature — Human Cleric C Matthew D. Wilson
Disenchant USG Instant C Donato Giancola
Elite Archers USG Creature — Human Soldier Archer R Greg Staples
Faith Healer USG Creature — Human Cleric R Randy Gallegos
Glorious Anthem USG Enchantment R Kev Walker
Healing Salve USG Instant C Heather Hudson
Herald of Serra USG Creature — Angel R Matthew D. Wilson
Humble USG Instant U Val Mayerik
Intrepid Hero USG Creature — Human Soldier R Brian Snõddy
Monk Idealist USG Creature — Human Monk Cleric U Daren Bader
Monk Realist USG Creature — Human Monk Cleric C Daren Bader
Opal Acrolith USG Enchantment U Robh Ruppel
Opal Archangel USG Enchantment R Jeff Miracola
Opal Caryatid USG Enchantment C Berry
Opal Gargoyle USG Enchantment C Kev Walker
Opal Titan USG Enchantment R Paolo Parente
Pacifism USG Enchantment — Aura C Randy Gallegos
Pariah USG Enchantment — Aura R Jon J Muth
Path of Peace USG Sorcery C Val Mayerik
Pegasus Charger USG Creature — Pegasus C Val Mayerik
Planar Birth USG Sorcery R Adam Rex
Presence of the Master USG Enchantment U Ciruelo
Redeem USG Instant U D. Alexander Gregory
Remembrance USG Enchantment R Val Mayerik
Rune of Protection: Artifacts USG Enchantment U Scott M. Fischer
Rune of Protection: Black USG Enchantment C Scott M. Fischer
Rune of Protection: Blue USG Enchantment C Scott M. Fischer
Rune of Protection: Green USG Enchantment C Scott M. Fischer
Rune of Protection: Lands USG Enchantment R Scott M. Fischer
Rune of Protection: Red USG Enchantment C Scott M. Fischer
Rune of Protection: White USG Enchantment C Scott M. Fischer
Sanctum Custodian USG Creature — Human Cleric C Paolo Parente
Sanctum Guardian USG Creature — Human Cleric U Donato Giancola
Seasoned Marshal USG Creature — Human Soldier U Matthew D. Wilson
Serra Avatar USG Creature — Avatar R Dermot Power
Serra Zealot USG Creature — Human Soldier C DiTerlizzi
Serra's Embrace USG Enchantment — Aura U Terese Nielsen
Serra's Hymn USG Enchantment U Rebecca Guay
Serra's Liturgy USG Enchantment R rk post
Shimmering Barrier USG Creature — Wall U D. Alexander Gregory
Silent Attendant USG Creature — Human Cleric C Rebecca Guay
Songstitcher USG Creature — Human Cleric U Berry
Soul Sculptor USG Creature — Human R Ciruelo
Voice of Grace USG Creature — Angel U Jeff Miracola
Voice of Law USG Creature — Angel U Mark Zug
Waylay USG Instant U Greg Staples
Worship USG Enchantment R Mark Zug
Academy Researchers USG Creature — Human Wizard U Stephen Daniele
Annul USG Instant C Greg Simanson
Arcane Laboratory USG Enchantment U Stephen Daniele
Attunement USG Enchantment R Randy Gallegos
Back to Basics USG Enchantment R Andrew Robinson
Barrin, Master Wizard USG Legendary Creature — Human Wizard R Michael Sutfin
Catalog USG Instant C Berry
Cloak of Mists USG Enchantment — Aura C John Matson
Confiscate USG Enchantment — Aura U Adam Rex
Coral Merfolk USG Creature — Merfolk C rk post
Curfew USG Instant C Randy Gallegos
Disruptive Student USG Creature — Human Wizard C Randy Gallegos
Douse USG Enchantment U Val Mayerik
Drifting Djinn USG Creature — Djinn R Carl Critchlow
Enchantment Alteration USG Instant U D. Alexander Gregory
Energy Field USG Enchantment R John Matson
Exhaustion USG Sorcery U Paolo Parente
Fog Bank USG Creature — Wall U Scott Kirschner
Gilded Drake USG Creature — Drake R Bob Eggleton
Great Whale USG Creature — Whale R Bob Eggleton
Hermetic Study USG Enchantment — Aura C Ron Spencer
Hibernation USG Instant U Scott Kirschner
Horseshoe Crab USG Creature — Crab C Scott Kirschner
Imaginary Pet USG Creature — Illusion R Heather Hudson
Launch USG Enchantment — Aura C Val Mayerik
Lilting Refrain USG Enchantment U Berry
Lingering Mirage USG Enchantment — Aura U Jerry Tiritilli
Morphling USG Creature — Shapeshifter R rk post
Pendrell Drake USG Creature — Drake C Jeff Miracola
Pendrell Flux USG Enchantment — Aura C Andrew Robinson
Peregrine Drake USG Creature — Drake U Bob Eggleton
Power Sink USG Instant C Andrew Robinson
Power Taint USG Enchantment — Aura C Brian Snõddy
Recantation USG Enchantment R Greg Simanson
Rescind USG Instant C Adam Rex
Rewind USG Instant C Dermot Power
Sandbar Merfolk USG Creature — Merfolk C rk post
Sandbar Serpent USG Creature — Serpent U Jim Nelson
Show and Tell USG Sorcery R Jeff Laubenstein
Somnophore USG Creature — Illusion R Andrew Robinson
Spire Owl USG Creature — Bird C Steve Firchow
Stern Proctor USG Creature — Human Wizard U Randy Gallegos
Stroke of Genius USG Instant R Stephen Daniele
Sunder USG Instant R Stephen Daniele
Telepathy USG Enchantment U Matthew D. Wilson
Time Spiral USG Sorcery R Michael Sutfin
Tolarian Winds USG Instant C Lawrence Snelly
Turnabout USG Instant U Heather Hudson
Veil of Birds USG Enchantment C Heather Hudson
Veiled Apparition USG Enchantment U Andrew Robinson
Veiled Crocodile USG Enchantment R Paolo Parente
Veiled Sentry USG Enchantment U Ron Spears
Veiled Serpent USG Enchantment C Bob Eggleton
Windfall USG Sorcery U Pete Venters
Wizard Mentor USG Creature — Human Wizard C Jeff Miracola
Zephid USG Creature — Illusion R Daren Bader
Zephid's Embrace USG Enchantment — Aura U Daren Bader
Abyssal Horror USG Creature — Horror R rk post
Befoul USG Sorcery C Pete Venters
Bereavement USG Enchantment U Andrew Goldhawk
Blood Vassal USG Creature — Thrull C Chippy
Bog Raiders USG Creature — Zombie C Carl Critchlow
Breach USG Instant C Greg Staples
Cackling Fiend USG Creature — Zombie C Brian Despain
Carrion Beetles USG Creature — Insect C Ron Spencer
Contamination USG Enchantment R Stephen Daniele
Corrupt USG Sorcery C Vincent Evans
Crazed Skirge USG Creature — Imp U Ron Spencer
Dark Hatchling USG Creature — Horror R Mark A. Nelson
Dark Ritual USG Instant C Tom Fleming
Darkest Hour USG Enchantment R Heather Hudson
Despondency USG Enchantment — Aura C D. Alexander Gregory
Diabolic Servitude USG Enchantment U Scott M. Fischer
Discordant Dirge USG Enchantment R Carl Critchlow
Duress USG Sorcery C Lawrence Snelly
Eastern Paladin USG Creature — Zombie Knight R Carl Critchlow
Exhume USG Sorcery C Carl Critchlow
Expunge USG Instant C Christopher Moeller
Flesh Reaver USG Creature — Horror U Pete Venters
Hollow Dogs USG Creature — Zombie Dog C Jeff Miracola
Ill-Gotten Gains USG Sorcery R Greg Staples
Looming Shade USG Creature — Shade C Vincent Evans
Lurking Evil USG Enchantment R Scott Kirschner
Mana Leech USG Creature — Leech U Mark A. Nelson
No Rest for the Wicked USG Enchantment U Carl Critchlow
Oppression USG Enchantment R Pete Venters
Order of Yawgmoth USG Creature — Zombie Knight U Chippy
Parasitic Bond USG Enchantment — Aura U Scott Kirschner
Persecute USG Sorcery R D. Alexander Gregory
Pestilence USG Enchantment C Pete Venters
Phyrexian Ghoul USG Creature — Zombie C Pete Venters
Planar Void USG Enchantment U Andrew Goldhawk
Priest of Gix USG Creature — Human Cleric Minion U Brian Despain
Rain of Filth USG Instant U Stephen Daniele
Ravenous Skirge USG Creature — Imp C Ron Spencer
Reclusive Wight USG Creature — Zombie Minion U Vincent Evans
Reprocess USG Sorcery R Mark Tedin
Sanguine Guard USG Creature — Zombie Knight U Kev Walker
Sicken USG Enchantment — Aura C Heather Hudson
Skirge Familiar USG Creature — Imp U Ron Spencer
Skittering Skirge USG Creature — Imp C Ron Spencer
Sleeper Agent USG Creature — Minion R Randy Gallegos
Spined Fluke USG Creature — Worm Horror U Mark A. Nelson
Tainted Aether USG Enchantment R Thomas M. Baxa
Unnerve USG Sorcery C Terese Nielsen
Unworthy Dead USG Creature — Skeleton C Carl Critchlow
Vampiric Embrace USG Enchantment — Aura U Thomas M. Baxa
Vebulid USG Creature — Horror R Ron Spencer
Victimize USG Sorcery U Val Mayerik
Vile Requiem USG Enchantment U Carl Critchlow
Western Paladin USG Creature — Zombie Knight R Carl Critchlow
Witch Engine USG Creature — Horror R Kev Walker
Yawgmoth's Edict USG Enchantment U Scott Kirschner
Yawgmoth's Will USG Sorcery R Ron Spencer
Acidic Soil USG Sorcery U Scott M. Fischer
Antagonism USG Enchantment R Donato Giancola
Arc Lightning USG Sorcery C Andrew Goldhawk
Bedlam USG Enchantment R Mike Raabe
Brand USG Instant R Donato Giancola
Bravado USG Enchantment — Aura C Jerry Tiritilli
Bulwark USG Enchantment R Brian Snõddy
Crater Hellion USG Creature — Hellion Beast R Daren Bader
Destructive Urge USG Enchantment — Aura U Andrew Robinson
Disorder USG Sorcery U Terese Nielsen
Dromosaur USG Creature — Dinosaur C Ciruelo
Electryte USG Creature — Trilobite Beast R Thomas M. Baxa
Falter USG Instant C Mike Raabe
Fault Line USG Instant R Ron Spencer
Fiery Mantle USG Enchantment — Aura C Bob Eggleton
Fire Ants USG Creature — Insect U Tom Fleming
Gamble USG Sorcery R Andrew Goldhawk
Goblin Cadets USG Creature — Goblin U Jerry Tiritilli
Goblin Lackey USG Creature — Goblin U Jerry Tiritilli
Goblin Matron USG Creature — Goblin C DiTerlizzi
Goblin Offensive USG Sorcery U Carl Critchlow
Goblin Patrol USG Creature — Goblin C Greg Staples
Goblin Raider USG Creature — Goblin Warrior C Greg Staples
Goblin Spelunkers USG Creature — Goblin Warrior C DiTerlizzi
Goblin War Buggy USG Creature — Goblin C DiTerlizzi
Guma USG Creature — Cat U Daren Bader
Headlong Rush USG Instant C Dermot Power
Heat Ray USG Instant C Brian Snõddy
Jagged Lightning USG Sorcery U Mike Raabe
Lay Waste USG Sorcery C Terese Nielsen
Lightning Dragon USG Creature — Dragon R Ron Spencer
Meltdown USG Sorcery U Donato Giancola
Okk USG Creature — Goblin R Mike Raabe
Outmaneuver USG Instant U Greg Staples
Rain of Salt USG Sorcery U Adam Rex
Raze USG Sorcery C Mike Raabe
Reflexes USG Enchantment — Aura C Steve White
Retromancer USG Creature — Viashino Shaman C Robh Ruppel
Rumbling Crescendo USG Enchantment R Lawrence Snelly
Scald USG Enchantment U Adam Rex
Scoria Wurm USG Creature — Wurm R Steve Firchow
Scrap USG Instant C Donato Giancola
Shivan Hellkite USG Creature — Dragon R Bob Eggleton
Shivan Raptor USG Creature — Dinosaur U Bob Eggleton
Shiv's Embrace USG Enchantment — Aura U Bob Eggleton
Shower of Sparks USG Instant C Christopher Moeller
Sneak Attack USG Enchantment R Jerry Tiritilli
Steam Blast USG Sorcery U Mike Raabe
Sulfuric Vapors USG Enchantment R Lawrence Snelly
Thundering Giant USG Creature — Giant U Mark Zug
Torch Song USG Enchantment U Thomas M. Baxa
Viashino Outrider USG Creature — Viashino C Ciruelo
Viashino Runner USG Creature — Viashino C Steve White
Viashino Sandswimmer USG Creature — Viashino R Pete Venters
Viashino Weaponsmith USG Creature — Viashino C Dermot Power
Vug Lizard USG Creature — Lizard U Heather Hudson
Wildfire USG Sorcery R Carl Critchlow
Abundance USG Enchantment R Rebecca Guay
Acridian USG Creature — Insect C rk post
Albino Troll USG Creature — Troll U Paolo Parente
Anaconda USG Creature — Snake U Stephen Daniele
Argothian Elder USG Creature — Elf Druid U DiTerlizzi
Argothian Enchantress USG Creature — Human Druid R Daren Bader
Argothian Swine USG Creature — Boar C Randy Elliott
Argothian Wurm USG Creature — Wurm R Kev Walker
Blanchwood Armor USG Enchantment — Aura U Paolo Parente
Blanchwood Treefolk USG Creature — Treefolk C DiTerlizzi
Bull Hippo USG Creature — Hippo U Daren Bader
Carpet of Flowers USG Enchantment U Rebecca Guay
Cave Tiger USG Creature — Cat C Hannibal King
Child of Gaea USG Creature — Elemental R Paolo Parente
Citanul Centaurs USG Creature — Centaur R Val Mayerik
Citanul Hierophants USG Creature — Human Druid R Vincent Evans
Cradle Guard USG Creature — Treefolk U Mark Zug
Crosswinds USG Enchantment U Randy Elliott
Elvish Herder USG Creature — Elf C Tom Fleming
Elvish Lyrist USG Creature — Elf C Rebecca Guay
Endless Wurm USG Creature — Wurm R DiTerlizzi
Exploration USG Enchantment R Brian Snõddy
Fecundity USG Enchantment U Rebecca Guay
Fertile Ground USG Enchantment — Aura C Heather Hudson
Fortitude USG Enchantment — Aura C Daren Bader
Gaea's Bounty USG Sorcery C Stephen Daniele
Gaea's Embrace USG Enchantment — Aura U Paolo Parente
Gorilla Warrior USG Creature — Ape Warrior C Steve White
Greater Good USG Enchantment R Pete Venters
Greener Pastures USG Enchantment R Heather Hudson
Hawkeater Moth USG Creature — Insect U Heather Hudson
Hidden Ancients USG Enchantment U Daren Bader
Hidden Guerrillas USG Enchantment U Christopher Moeller
Hidden Herd USG Enchantment R Andrew Robinson
Hidden Predators USG Enchantment R John Matson
Hidden Spider USG Enchantment C Thomas M. Baxa
Hidden Stag USG Enchantment R Berry
Hush USG Sorcery C Rebecca Guay
Lull USG Instant C Terese Nielsen
Midsummer Revel USG Enchantment R Steve Firchow
Pouncing Jaguar USG Creature — Cat C Daren Bader
Priest of Titania USG Creature — Elf Druid C Rebecca Guay
Rejuvenate USG Sorcery C Greg Simanson
Retaliation USG Enchantment U Tom Fleming
Sporogenesis USG Enchantment R Ron Spencer
Spreading Algae USG Enchantment — Aura U Stephen Daniele
Symbiosis USG Instant C Jeff Miracola
Titania's Boon USG Sorcery U Val Mayerik
Titania's Chosen USG Creature — Elf Archer U Mark Zug
Treefolk Seedlings USG Creature — Treefolk U John Matson
Treetop Rangers USG Creature — Elf C Daren Bader
Venomous Fangs USG Enchantment — Aura C Lawrence Snelly
Vernal Bloom USG Enchantment R Bob Eggleton
War Dance USG Enchantment U Terese Nielsen
Whirlwind USG Sorcery R John Matson
Wild Dogs USG Creature — Dog C Terese Nielsen
Winding Wurm USG Creature — Wurm C DiTerlizzi
Barrin's Codex USG Artifact R DiTerlizzi
Cathodion USG Artifact Creature — Construct U Henry G. Higginbotham
Chimeric Staff USG Artifact R Michael Sutfin
Citanul Flute USG Artifact R Berry
Claws of Gix USG Artifact U Henry G. Higginbotham
Copper Gnomes USG Artifact Creature — Gnome R Jeff Laubenstein
Crystal Chimes USG Artifact U Donato Giancola
Dragon Blood USG Artifact U Greg Simanson
Endoskeleton USG Artifact U Mark Tedin
Fluctuator USG Artifact R John Matson
Grafted Skullcap USG Artifact R Brian Despain
Hopping Automaton USG Artifact Creature — Construct U Val Mayerik
Karn, Silver Golem USG Legendary Artifact Creature — Golem R Mark Zug
Lifeline USG Artifact R D. Alexander Gregory
Lotus Blossom USG Artifact R Randy Gallegos
Metrognome USG Artifact R Jeff Laubenstein
Mishra's Helix USG Artifact R Berry
Mobile Fort USG Artifact Creature — Wall U Mark Tedin
Noetic Scales USG Artifact R Andrew Robinson
Phyrexian Colossus USG Artifact Creature — Golem R Mark Tedin
Phyrexian Processor USG Artifact R Ron Spencer
Pit Trap USG Artifact U Brian Snõddy
Purging Scythe USG Artifact R Matthew D. Wilson
Smokestack USG Artifact R Scott Kirschner
Temporal Aperture USG Artifact R Michael Sutfin
Thran Turbine USG Artifact U Brian Snõddy
Umbilicus USG Artifact R Dermot Power
Urza's Armor USG Artifact U rk post
Voltaic Key USG Artifact U Henry G. Higginbotham
Wall of Junk USG Artifact Creature — Wall U Adam Rex
Whetstone USG Artifact R Greg Simanson
Wirecat USG Artifact Creature — Cat U Michael Sutfin
Worn Powerstone USG Artifact U Henry G. Higginbotham
Blasted Landscape USG Land U Ciruelo
Drifting Meadow USG Land C Bob Eggleton
Gaea's Cradle USG Legendary Land R Mark Zug
Phyrexian Tower USG Legendary Land R Chippy
Polluted Mire USG Land C Stephen Daniele
Remote Isle USG Land C Ciruelo
Serra's Sanctum USG Legendary Land R Ciruelo
Shivan Gorge USG Legendary Land R John Matson
Slippery Karst USG Land C Stephen Daniele
Smoldering Crater USG Land C Mark Tedin
Thran Quarry USG Land R Michael Sutfin
Tolarian Academy USG Legendary Land R Stephen Daniele
Plains USG Basic Land — Plains C Rob Alexander
Plains USG Basic Land — Plains C Rob Alexander
Plains USG Basic Land — Plains C Rob Alexander
Plains USG Basic Land — Plains C Rob Alexander
Island USG Basic Land — Island C Donato Giancola
Island USG Basic Land — Island C Donato Giancola
Island USG Basic Land — Island C Donato Giancola
Island USG Basic Land — Island C Donato Giancola
Swamp USG Basic Land — Swamp C John Avon
Swamp USG Basic Land — Swamp C John Avon
Swamp USG Basic Land — Swamp C John Avon
Swamp USG Basic Land — Swamp C John Avon
Mountain USG Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain USG Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain USG Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Mountain USG Basic Land — Mountain C John Avon
Forest USG Basic Land — Forest C Anthony S. Waters
Forest USG Basic Land — Forest C Anthony S. Waters
Forest USG Basic Land — Forest C Anthony S. Waters
Forest USG Basic Land — Forest C Anthony S. Waters