War of the Spark (WAR)

CARDS

311

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2019-05-03

MANA COST
Karn, the Great Creator WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Karn R Naochika Morishita
Ugin, the Ineffable WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Ugin R Maekawa Yuichi
Gideon Blackblade WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Gideon M Tada
Teyo, the Shieldmage WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Teyo U Foo Midori
The Wanderer WAR Legendary Planeswalker U Norikatsu Miyoshi
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Jace R Toshiaki Takayama
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Kasmina U Mid
Narset, Parter of Veils WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Narset U Foo Midori
Davriel, Rogue Shadowmage WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Davriel U Hagiya Kaoru
Liliana, Dreadhorde General WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana M Yoshitaka Amano
Ob Nixilis, the Hate-Twisted WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Nixilis U Sansyu
Chandra, Fire Artisan WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra R Ryota-H
Jaya, Venerated Firemage WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Jaya U Maekawa Yuichi
Sarkhan the Masterless WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Sarkhan R Lack
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Tibalt U Clover.K
Arlinn, Voice of the Pack WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn U D-suzuki
Jiang Yanggu, Wildcrafter WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Yanggu U Daisuke Izuka
Nissa, Who Shakes the World WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Nissa R Hitowa
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Vivien R Hisashi Momose
Ajani, the Greathearted WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani R Miho Midorikawa
Domri, Anarch of Bolas WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Domri R Raita Kazama
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Bolas M Kaida Yuji
Ral, Storm Conduit WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Ral R Naochika Morishita
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Sorin R Yukie Tajima
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Tamiyo R Fuzichoco
Teferi, Time Raveler WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Teferi R Shishizaru
Angrath, Captain of Chaos WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Angrath U Sansyu
Ashiok, Dream Render WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Ashiok U Hozan Shinomaru
Dovin, Hand of Control WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Dovin U Nablange
Huatli, the Sun's Heart WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Huatli U Masuda Mikio
Kaya, Bane of the Dead WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Kaya U Mid
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Kiora U Yamamoto Akifumi
Nahiri, Storm of Stone WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Nahiri U Yukie Tajima
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Saheeli U Hisashi Momose
Samut, Tyrant Smasher WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Samut U Norikatsu Miyoshi
Vraska, Swarm's Eminence WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Vraska U Ryota Murayama
Karn, the Great Creator WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Karn R Wisnu Tan
Ugin, the Ineffable WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Ugin R Daarken
Ugin's Conjurant WAR Creature — Spirit Monk U Ryan Yee
Ajani's Pridemate WAR Creature — Cat Soldier U Sidharth Chaturvedi
Battlefield Promotion WAR Instant C Scott Murphy
Bond of Discipline WAR Sorcery U Zezhou Chen
Bulwark Giant WAR Creature — Giant Soldier C Victor Adame Minguez
Charmed Stray WAR Creature — Cat C Chris Rahn
Defiant Strike WAR Instant C Gabor Szikszai
Divine Arrow WAR Instant C Kieran Yanner
Enforcer Griffin WAR Creature — Griffin C Johan Grenier
Finale of Glory WAR Sorcery M Stanton Feng
Gideon Blackblade WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Gideon M Viktor Titov
Gideon's Sacrifice WAR Instant C Chris Rallis
Gideon's Triumph WAR Instant U Kieran Yanner
God-Eternal Oketra WAR Legendary Creature — Zombie God M Grzegorz Rutkowski
Grateful Apparition WAR Creature — Spirit U Izzy
Ignite the Beacon WAR Instant R Slawomir Maniak
Ironclad Krovod WAR Creature — Beast C Sam Rowan
Law-Rune Enforcer WAR Creature — Human Soldier C Eric Deschamps
Loxodon Sergeant WAR Creature — Elephant Soldier C Jesper Ejsing
Makeshift Battalion WAR Creature — Human Soldier C Zoltan Boros
Martyr for the Cause WAR Creature — Human Soldier C Zoltan Boros
Parhelion II WAR Legendary Artifact — Vehicle R Adam Paquette
Pouncing Lynx WAR Creature — Cat C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Prison Realm WAR Enchantment U Daarken
Rally of Wings WAR Instant U Magali Villeneuve
Ravnica at War WAR Sorcery R Adam Paquette
Rising Populace WAR Creature — Human C Tomasz Jedruszek
Single Combat WAR Sorcery R Livia Prima
Sunblade Angel WAR Creature — Angel U Johannes Voss
Teyo, the Shieldmage WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Teyo U Magali Villeneuve
Teyo's Lightshield WAR Creature — Illusion C Igor Kieryluk
Tomik, Distinguished Advokist WAR Legendary Creature — Human Advisor R Johannes Voss
Topple the Statue WAR Instant C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Trusted Pegasus WAR Creature — Pegasus C Chris Rahn
The Wanderer WAR Legendary Planeswalker U Wesley Burt
Wanderer's Strike WAR Sorcery C Sara Winters
War Screecher WAR Creature — Bird C Dan Scott
Ashiok's Skulker WAR Creature — Nightmare C Livia Prima
Augur of Bolas WAR Creature — Merfolk Wizard U Alex Konstad
Aven Eternal WAR Creature — Zombie Bird Warrior C Johan Grenier
Bond of Insight WAR Sorcery U Joe Slucher
Callous Dismissal WAR Sorcery C Mathias Kollros
Commence the Endgame WAR Instant R Noah Bradley
Contentious Plan WAR Sorcery C Eric Deschamps
Crush Dissent WAR Instant C Mike Bierek
Erratic Visionary WAR Creature — Human Wizard C Randy Vargas
Eternal Skylord WAR Creature — Zombie Wizard U Johan Grenier
Fblthp, the Lost WAR Legendary Creature — Homunculus R Jesper Ejsing
Finale of Revelation WAR Sorcery M Johann Bodin
Flux Channeler WAR Creature — Human Wizard U Heonhwa Choe
God-Eternal Kefnet WAR Legendary Creature — Zombie God M Lius Lasahido
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Jace R Anna Steinbauer
Jace's Triumph WAR Sorcery U Kieran Yanner
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Kasmina U Magali Villeneuve
Kasmina's Transmutation WAR Enchantment — Aura C Uriah Voth
Kiora's Dambreaker WAR Creature — Leviathan C Mathias Kollros
Lazotep Plating WAR Instant U Yeong-Hao Han
Naga Eternal WAR Creature — Zombie Naga C Johann Bodin
Narset, Parter of Veils WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Narset U Magali Villeneuve
Narset's Reversal WAR Instant R Viktor Titov
No Escape WAR Instant C G-host Lee
Relentless Advance WAR Sorcery C Stanton Feng
Rescuer Sphinx WAR Creature — Sphinx U Jesper Ejsing
Silent Submersible WAR Artifact — Vehicle R Daniel Ljunggren
Sky Theater Strix WAR Creature — Bird C Chris Seaman
Spark Double WAR Creature — Illusion R Eric Deschamps
Spellkeeper Weird WAR Creature — Weird C James Paick
Stealth Mission WAR Sorcery C Heonhwa Choe
Tamiyo's Epiphany WAR Sorcery C Lake Hurwitz
Teferi's Time Twist WAR Instant C Ralph Horsley
Thunder Drake WAR Creature — Elemental Drake C Yeong-Hao Han
Totally Lost WAR Instant C Aaron Miller
Wall of Runes WAR Creature — Wall C Zezhou Chen
Aid the Fallen WAR Sorcery C Sara Winters
Banehound WAR Creature — Nightmare Dog C YW Tang
Bleeding Edge WAR Sorcery U Mike Bierek
Bolas's Citadel WAR Legendary Artifact R Jonas De Ro
Bond of Revival WAR Sorcery U Lake Hurwitz
Charity Extractor WAR Creature — Human Knight C Matt Stewart
Command the Dreadhorde WAR Sorcery R Daarken
Davriel, Rogue Shadowmage WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Davriel U Daarken
Davriel's Shadowfugue WAR Sorcery C Daarken
Deliver Unto Evil WAR Sorcery R Seb McKinnon
Dreadhorde Invasion WAR Enchantment R Stanton Feng
Dreadmalkin WAR Creature — Zombie Cat U Aaron Miller
Duskmantle Operative WAR Creature — Human Rogue C Anna Steinbauer
The Elderspell WAR Sorcery R Daarken
Eternal Taskmaster WAR Creature — Zombie U Tomasz Jedruszek
Finale of Eternity WAR Sorcery M Daarken
God-Eternal Bontu WAR Legendary Creature — Zombie God M Lius Lasahido
Herald of the Dreadhorde WAR Creature — Zombie Warrior C Heonhwa Choe
Kaya's Ghostform WAR Enchantment — Aura C Johan Grenier
Lazotep Behemoth WAR Creature — Zombie Hippo C Zezhou Chen
Lazotep Reaver WAR Creature — Zombie Beast C Craig J Spearing
Liliana, Dreadhorde General WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana M Chris Rallis
Liliana's Triumph WAR Instant U Kieran Yanner
Massacre Girl WAR Legendary Creature — Human Assassin R Chris Rallis
Ob Nixilis, the Hate-Twisted WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Nixilis U Yongjae Choi
Ob Nixilis's Cruelty WAR Instant C Igor Kieryluk
Price of Betrayal WAR Sorcery U Ryan Yee
Shriekdiver WAR Creature — Zombie Bird Warrior C Piotr Dura
Sorin's Thirst WAR Instant C Daarken
Spark Harvest WAR Sorcery C Kieran Yanner
Spark Reaper WAR Creature — Zombie C Zoltan Boros
Tithebearer Giant WAR Creature — Giant Warrior C Wisnu Tan
Toll of the Invasion WAR Sorcery C Joe Slucher
Unlikely Aid WAR Instant C Viktor Titov
Vampire Opportunist WAR Creature — Vampire C Jason Rainville
Vizier of the Scorpion WAR Creature — Zombie Wizard U Zack Stella
Vraska's Finisher WAR Creature — Gorgon Assassin C Igor Kieryluk
Ahn-Crop Invader WAR Creature — Zombie Minotaur Warrior C Tomasz Jedruszek
Blindblast WAR Instant C Sidharth Chaturvedi
Bolt Bend WAR Instant U Svetlin Velinov
Bond of Passion WAR Sorcery U Izzy
Burning Prophet WAR Creature — Human Wizard C Mathias Kollros
Chainwhip Cyclops WAR Creature — Cyclops Warrior C Johann Bodin
Chandra, Fire Artisan WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra R Yongjae Choi
Chandra's Pyrohelix WAR Instant C Aleksi Briclot
Chandra's Triumph WAR Instant U Kieran Yanner
Cyclops Electromancer WAR Creature — Cyclops Wizard U Jason Felix
Demolish WAR Sorcery C Adam Paquette
Devouring Hellion WAR Creature — Hellion U Bayard Wu
Dreadhorde Arcanist WAR Creature — Zombie Wizard R G-host Lee
Dreadhorde Twins WAR Creature — Zombie Jackal Warrior U Johannes Voss
Finale of Promise WAR Sorcery M Jaime Jones
Goblin Assailant WAR Creature — Goblin Warrior C Jesper Ejsing
Goblin Assault Team WAR Creature — Goblin Warrior C Zoltan Boros
Grim Initiate WAR Creature — Zombie Warrior C Jason Felix
Heartfire WAR Instant C Craig J Spearing
Honor the God-Pharaoh WAR Sorcery C David Palumbo
Ilharg, the Raze-Boar WAR Legendary Creature — Boar God M Filip Burburan
Invading Manticore WAR Creature — Zombie Manticore C Jehan Choo
Jaya, Venerated Firemage WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Jaya U Yongjae Choi
Jaya's Greeting WAR Instant C Victor Adame Minguez
Krenko, Tin Street Kingpin WAR Legendary Creature — Goblin R Mark Behm
Mizzium Tank WAR Artifact — Vehicle R Wayne Reynolds
Nahiri's Stoneblades WAR Instant C Micah Epstein
Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion WAR Legendary Creature — Zombie Minotaur Warrior R Igor Kieryluk
Raging Kronch WAR Creature — Beast C Steve Prescott
Samut's Sprint WAR Instant C Aleksi Briclot
Sarkhan the Masterless WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Sarkhan R Kieran Yanner
Sarkhan's Catharsis WAR Instant C Zack Stella
Spellgorger Weird WAR Creature — Weird C James Paick
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Tibalt U Chase Stone
Tibalt's Rager WAR Creature — Devil U Yongjae Choi
Turret Ogre WAR Creature — Ogre Warrior C Johann Bodin
Arboreal Grazer WAR Creature — Beast C Jason Rainville
Arlinn, Voice of the Pack WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn U Ryan Pancoast
Arlinn's Wolf WAR Creature — Wolf C Kimonas Theodossiou
Awakening of Vitu-Ghazi WAR Instant R Jaime Jones
Band Together WAR Instant C Josh Hass
Bloom Hulk WAR Creature — Plant Elemental C Even Amundsen
Bond of Flourishing WAR Sorcery U Tyler Walpole
Centaur Nurturer WAR Creature — Centaur Druid C Even Amundsen
Challenger Troll WAR Creature — Troll U Svetlin Velinov
Courage in Crisis WAR Sorcery C Micah Epstein
Evolution Sage WAR Creature — Elf Druid U Simon Dominic
Finale of Devastation WAR Sorcery M Bayard Wu
Forced Landing WAR Instant C Svetlin Velinov
Giant Growth WAR Instant C Dmitry Burmak
God-Eternal Rhonas WAR Legendary Creature — Zombie God M Lius Lasahido
Jiang Yanggu, Wildcrafter WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Yanggu U Anna Steinbauer
Kraul Stinger WAR Creature — Insect Assassin C Randy Vargas
Kronch Wrangler WAR Creature — Human Warrior C Steve Prescott
Mowu, Loyal Companion WAR Legendary Creature — Dog U Kimonas Theodossiou
New Horizons WAR Enchantment — Aura C Eytan Zana
Nissa, Who Shakes the World WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Nissa R Chris Rallis
Nissa's Triumph WAR Sorcery U Kieran Yanner
Paradise Druid WAR Creature — Elf Druid U Nils Hamm
Planewide Celebration WAR Sorcery R Wisnu Tan
Pollenbright Druid WAR Creature — Elf Druid C Matt Stewart
Primordial Wurm WAR Creature — Wurm C Svetlin Velinov
Return to Nature WAR Instant C Alayna Danner
Snarespinner WAR Creature — Spider C Yeong-Hao Han
Steady Aim WAR Instant C Ralph Horsley
Storm the Citadel WAR Sorcery U Grzegorz Rutkowski
Thundering Ceratok WAR Creature — Rhino C Izzy
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Vivien R Magali Villeneuve
Vivien's Arkbow WAR Legendary Artifact R Zack Stella
Vivien's Grizzly WAR Creature — Bear Spirit C Lius Lasahido
Wardscale Crocodile WAR Creature — Crocodile C Zezhou Chen
Ajani, the Greathearted WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani R Victor Adame Minguez
Angrath's Rampage WAR Sorcery U Victor Adame Minguez
Bioessence Hydra WAR Creature — Hydra Mutant R Mathias Kollros
Casualties of War WAR Sorcery R Tomasz Jedruszek
Cruel Celebrant WAR Creature — Vampire U Bastien L. Deharme
Deathsprout WAR Instant U Seb McKinnon
Despark WAR Instant U Slawomir Maniak
Domri, Anarch of Bolas WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Domri R Raymond Swanland
Domri's Ambush WAR Sorcery U Victor Adame Minguez
Dovin's Veto WAR Instant U Izzy
Dreadhorde Butcher WAR Creature — Zombie Warrior R Piotr Dura
Elite Guardmage WAR Creature — Human Wizard U PINDURSKI
Enter the God-Eternals WAR Sorcery R Daniel Ljunggren
Feather, the Redeemed WAR Legendary Creature — Angel R Wayne Reynolds
Gleaming Overseer WAR Creature — Zombie Wizard U Volkan Baǵa
Heartwarming Redemption WAR Instant U Howard Lyon
Huatli's Raptor WAR Creature — Dinosaur U Randy Vargas
Invade the City WAR Sorcery U Sung Choi
Leyline Prowler WAR Creature — Nightmare Beast U YW Tang
Living Twister WAR Creature — Elemental R James Paick
Mayhem Devil WAR Creature — Devil U Dmitry Burmak
Merfolk Skydiver WAR Creature — Merfolk Mutant U Sara Winters
Neoform WAR Sorcery U Bram Sels
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Bolas M Raymond Swanland
Niv-Mizzet Reborn WAR Legendary Creature — Dragon Avatar M Raymond Swanland
Oath of Kaya WAR Legendary Enchantment R Wesley Burt
Pledge of Unity WAR Instant U Chris Rallis
Ral, Storm Conduit WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Ral R Wesley Burt
Ral's Outburst WAR Instant U Joseph Meehan
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid WAR Legendary Creature — Human Mutant M Svetlin Velinov
Role Reversal WAR Sorcery R Mathias Kollros
Rubblebelt Rioters WAR Creature — Human Berserker U Tomasz Jedruszek
Solar Blaze WAR Sorcery R Adam Paquette
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Sorin R Tommy Arnold
Soul Diviner WAR Creature — Zombie Wizard R Randy Vargas
Storrev, Devkarin Lich WAR Legendary Creature — Zombie Elf Wizard R Igor Kieryluk
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Tamiyo R Chase Stone
Teferi, Time Raveler WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Teferi R Chris Rallis
Tenth District Legionnaire WAR Creature — Human Soldier U Victor Adame Minguez
Time Wipe WAR Sorcery R Svetlin Velinov
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves WAR Legendary Creature — Elf Scout R Ryan Pancoast
Tyrant's Scorn WAR Instant U Svetlin Velinov
Widespread Brutality WAR Sorcery R Victor Adame Minguez
Angrath, Captain of Chaos WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Angrath U Slawomir Maniak
Ashiok, Dream Render WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Ashiok U Cynthia Sheppard
Dovin, Hand of Control WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Dovin U Kieran Yanner
Huatli, the Sun's Heart WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Huatli U Lius Lasahido
Kaya, Bane of the Dead WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Kaya U Magali Villeneuve
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Kiora U Jaime Jones
Nahiri, Storm of Stone WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Nahiri U Aleksi Briclot
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Saheeli U Wesley Burt
Samut, Tyrant Smasher WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Samut U Aleksi Briclot
Vraska, Swarm's Eminence WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Vraska U Anna Steinbauer
Firemind Vessel WAR Artifact U Jenn Ravenna Tran
God-Pharaoh's Statue WAR Legendary Artifact U Igor Kieryluk
Guild Globe WAR Artifact C Daniel Ljunggren
Iron Bully WAR Artifact Creature — Golem C Aaron Miller
Mana Geode WAR Artifact C Raoul Vitale
Prismite WAR Artifact Creature — Golem C Alayna Danner
Saheeli's Silverwing WAR Artifact Creature — Drake C Daniel Ljunggren
Blast Zone WAR Land R Chris Ostrowski
Emergence Zone WAR Land U Jonas De Ro
Gateway Plaza WAR Land — Gate C Sung Choi
Interplanar Beacon WAR Land U Adam Paquette
Karn's Bastion WAR Land R Adam Paquette
Mobilized District WAR Land R Jedd Chevrier
Plains WAR Basic Land — Plains C Jonas De Ro
Plains WAR Basic Land — Plains C Adam Paquette
Plains WAR Basic Land — Plains C Richard Wright
Island WAR Basic Land — Island C Adam Paquette
Island WAR Basic Land — Island C Richard Wright
Island WAR Basic Land — Island C Kirsten Zirngibl
Swamp WAR Basic Land — Swamp C Titus Lunter
Swamp WAR Basic Land — Swamp C Adam Paquette
Swamp WAR Basic Land — Swamp C Richard Wright
Mountain WAR Basic Land — Mountain C Titus Lunter
Mountain WAR Basic Land — Mountain C Adam Paquette
Mountain WAR Basic Land — Mountain C Richard Wright
Forest WAR Basic Land — Forest C Jonas De Ro
Forest WAR Basic Land — Forest C Titus Lunter
Forest WAR Basic Land — Forest C Richard Wright
Gideon, the Oathsworn WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Gideon M Kieran Yanner
Desperate Lunge WAR Instant C Deruchenko Alexander
Gideon's Battle Cry WAR Sorcery R Zoltan Boros
Gideon's Company WAR Creature — Human Soldier U Milivoj Ćeran
Orzhov Guildgate WAR Land — Gate C Cliff Childs
Jace, Arcane Strategist WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Jace M Kieran Yanner
Guildpact Informant WAR Creature — Faerie Rogue C Randy Gallegos
Jace's Projection WAR Creature — Wizard Illusion U Darek Zabrocki
Jace's Ruse WAR Sorcery R Clint Cearley
Simic Guildgate WAR Land — Gate C Adam Paquette
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge WAR Legendary Planeswalker — Tezzeret M Chase Stone