Worldwake (WWK)

CARDS

145

APROX. VALUE

RELEASE DATE

2010-02-05

MANA COST
Admonition Angel WWK Creature — Angel M Steve Argyle
Apex Hawks WWK Creature — Bird C David Palumbo
Archon of Redemption WWK Creature — Archon R Steven Belledin
Battle Hurda WWK Creature — Giant C Christopher Moeller
Fledgling Griffin WWK Creature — Griffin C Christopher Moeller
Guardian Zendikon WWK Enchantment — Aura C John Avon
Hada Freeblade WWK Creature — Human Soldier Ally U Cyril Van Der Haegen
Iona's Judgment WWK Sorcery C Mike Bierek
Join the Ranks WWK Instant C Kekai Kotaki
Kitesail Apprentice WWK Creature — Kor Soldier C Austin Hsu
Kor Firewalker WWK Creature — Kor Soldier U Matt Stewart
Lightkeeper of Emeria WWK Creature — Angel U James Ryman
Loam Lion WWK Creature — Cat U Daniel Ljunggren
Marsh Threader WWK Creature — Kor Scout C David Palumbo
Marshal's Anthem WWK Enchantment R Matt Stewart
Perimeter Captain WWK Creature — Human Soldier U Steven Belledin
Refraction Trap WWK Instant — Trap U Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Rest for the Weary WWK Instant C James Paick
Ruin Ghost WWK Creature — Spirit U Jason A. Engle
Stoneforge Mystic WWK Creature — Kor Artificer R Mike Bierek
Talus Paladin WWK Creature — Human Knight Ally R Svetlin Velinov
Terra Eternal WWK Enchantment R Daniel Ljunggren
Veteran's Reflexes WWK Instant C Scott Chou
Aether Tradewinds WWK Instant C Kieran Yanner
Calcite Snapper WWK Creature — Turtle C David Palumbo
Dispel WWK Instant C Vance Kovacs
Enclave Elite WWK Creature — Merfolk Soldier C Igor Kieryluk
Goliath Sphinx WWK Creature — Sphinx R Greg Staples
Halimar Excavator WWK Creature — Human Wizard Ally C Kev Walker
Horizon Drake WWK Creature — Drake U Adi Granov
Jace, the Mind Sculptor WWK Legendary Planeswalker — Jace M Jason Chan
Jwari Shapeshifter WWK Creature — Shapeshifter Ally R Kev Walker
Mysteries of the Deep WWK Instant C Véronique Meignaud
Permafrost Trap WWK Instant — Trap U Howard Lyon
Quest for Ula's Temple WWK Enchantment R Rob Alexander
Sejiri Merfolk WWK Creature — Merfolk Soldier U Anthony Francisco
Selective Memory WWK Sorcery R Chippy
Spell Contortion WWK Instant U Wayne Reynolds
Surrakar Banisher WWK Creature — Surrakar C Matt Cavotta
Thada Adel, Acquisitor WWK Legendary Creature — Merfolk Rogue R Andrew Robinson
Tideforce Elemental WWK Creature — Elemental U Donato Giancola
Treasure Hunt WWK Sorcery C Daren Bader
Twitch WWK Instant C Scott Chou
Vapor Snare WWK Enchantment — Aura U Trevor Claxton
Voyager Drake WWK Creature — Drake U Kieran Yanner
Wind Zendikon WWK Enchantment — Aura C Vincent Proce
Abyssal Persecutor WWK Creature — Demon M Chippy
Agadeem Occultist WWK Creature — Human Shaman Ally R Vance Kovacs
Anowon, the Ruin Sage WWK Legendary Creature — Vampire Shaman R Dan Scott
Bloodhusk Ritualist WWK Creature — Vampire Shaman U Daarken
Bojuka Brigand WWK Creature — Human Warrior Ally C Johann Bodin
Brink of Disaster WWK Enchantment — Aura C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Butcher of Malakir WWK Creature — Vampire Warrior R Jason Chan
Caustic Crawler WWK Creature — Insect U Raymond Swanland
Corrupted Zendikon WWK Enchantment — Aura C John Avon
Dead Reckoning WWK Sorcery C Svetlin Velinov
Death's Shadow WWK Creature — Avatar R Howard Lyon
Jagwasp Swarm WWK Creature — Insect C Austin Hsu
Kalastria Highborn WWK Creature — Vampire Shaman R D. Alexander Gregory
Mire's Toll WWK Sorcery C Alex Horley-Orlandelli
Nemesis Trap WWK Instant — Trap U Ryan Pancoast
Pulse Tracker WWK Creature — Vampire Rogue C Andrew Robinson
Quag Vampires WWK Creature — Vampire Rogue C Jason Felix
Quest for the Nihil Stone WWK Enchantment R Mike Bierek
Ruthless Cullblade WWK Creature — Vampire Warrior C rk post
Scrib Nibblers WWK Creature — Rat U Daren Bader
Shoreline Salvager WWK Creature — Surrakar U Igor Kieryluk
Smother WWK Instant U Karl Kopinski
Tomb Hex WWK Instant C Izzy
Urge to Feed WWK Instant U Johann Bodin
Akoum Battlesinger WWK Creature — Human Berserker Ally C Adi Granov
Bazaar Trader WWK Creature — Goblin R Matt Cavotta
Bull Rush WWK Instant C Christopher Moeller
Chain Reaction WWK Sorcery R Trevor Claxton
Claws of Valakut WWK Enchantment — Aura C Igor Kieryluk
Comet Storm WWK Instant M Jung Park
Cosi's Ravager WWK Creature — Elemental C Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Crusher Zendikon WWK Enchantment — Aura C Ryan Pancoast
Cunning Sparkmage WWK Creature — Human Shaman U Wayne Reynolds
Deathforge Shaman WWK Creature — Ogre Shaman U Dave Kendall
Dragonmaster Outcast WWK Creature — Human Shaman M Raymond Swanland
Goblin Roughrider WWK Creature — Goblin Knight C Jesper Ejsing
Grotag Thrasher WWK Creature — Lizard C Jesper Ejsing
Kazuul, Tyrant of the Cliffs WWK Legendary Creature — Ogre Warrior R Paul Bonner
Mordant Dragon WWK Creature — Dragon R Scott Chou
Quest for the Goblin Lord WWK Enchantment U Jesper Ejsing
Ricochet Trap WWK Instant — Trap U Jaime Jones
Roiling Terrain WWK Sorcery C Steve Prescott
Rumbling Aftershocks WWK Enchantment U Tomasz Jedruszek
Searing Blaze WWK Instant C James Paick
Skitter of Lizards WWK Creature — Lizard C Warren Mahy
Slavering Nulls WWK Creature — Goblin Zombie U Dave Kendall
Stone Idol Trap WWK Instant — Trap R Jung Park
Tuktuk Scrapper WWK Creature — Goblin Artificer Ally U Matt Cavotta
Arbor Elf WWK Creature — Elf Druid C rk post
Avenger of Zendikar WWK Creature — Elemental M Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai
Bestial Menace WWK Sorcery U Andrew Robinson
Canopy Cover WWK Enchantment — Aura U Igor Kieryluk
Explore WWK Sorcery C John Avon
Feral Contest WWK Sorcery C Daarken
Gnarlid Pack WWK Creature — Beast C Johann Bodin
Grappler Spider WWK Creature — Spider C Austin Hsu
Graypelt Hunter WWK Creature — Human Warrior Ally C Svetlin Velinov
Groundswell WWK Instant C Chris Rahn
Harabaz Druid WWK Creature — Human Druid Ally R Wayne Reynolds
Joraga Warcaller WWK Creature — Elf Warrior R Steven Belledin
Leatherback Baloth WWK Creature — Beast U Dave Kendall
Nature's Claim WWK Instant C Daarken
Omnath, Locus of Mana WWK Legendary Creature — Elemental M Mike Bierek
Quest for Renewal WWK Enchantment U Tomasz Jedruszek
Slingbow Trap WWK Instant — Trap U Daniel Ljunggren
Snapping Creeper WWK Creature — Plant C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Strength of the Tajuru WWK Instant R Christopher Moeller
Summit Apes WWK Creature — Ape U Véronique Meignaud
Terastodon WWK Creature — Elephant R Lars Grant-West
Vastwood Animist WWK Creature — Elf Shaman Ally U Raymond Swanland
Vastwood Zendikon WWK Enchantment — Aura C Rob Alexander
Wolfbriar Elemental WWK Creature — Elemental R Chippy
Novablast Wurm WWK Creature — Wurm M Michael Komarck
Wrexial, the Risen Deep WWK Legendary Creature — Kraken M Eric Deschamps
Amulet of Vigor WWK Artifact R Warren Mahy
Basilisk Collar WWK Artifact — Equipment R Howard Lyon
Everflowing Chalice WWK Artifact U Steve Argyle
Hammer of Ruin WWK Artifact — Equipment U Vincent Proce
Hedron Rover WWK Artifact Creature — Construct C Jason Felix
Kitesail WWK Artifact — Equipment C Cyril Van Der Haegen
Lodestone Golem WWK Artifact Creature — Golem R Chris Rahn
Pilgrim's Eye WWK Artifact Creature — Thopter C Dan Scott
Razor Boomerang WWK Artifact — Equipment U Franz Vohwinkel
Seer's Sundial WWK Artifact R Franz Vohwinkel
Walking Atlas WWK Artifact Creature — Construct C Rob Alexander
Bojuka Bog WWK Land C Howard Lyon
Celestial Colonnade WWK Land R Eric Deschamps
Creeping Tar Pit WWK Land R Jason Felix
Dread Statuary WWK Land U Jason A. Engle
Eye of Ugin WWK Legendary Land M James Paick
Halimar Depths WWK Land C Volkan Baǵa
Khalni Garden WWK Land C Ryan Pancoast
Lavaclaw Reaches WWK Land R Véronique Meignaud
Quicksand WWK Land C Matt Stewart
Raging Ravine WWK Land R Todd Lockwood
Sejiri Steppe WWK Land C Anthony Francisco
Smoldering Spires WWK Land C Rob Alexander
Stirring Wildwood WWK Land R Eric Deschamps
Tectonic Edge WWK Land U Vincent Proce